Orchard 2006

6 May 2006

Scratch

1 Simm, Peter OS 33:10.34
2 Cox, Jeremy GG 33:51.14
3 Papas, Andrew OH 35:55.43
4 Cole, Andrew OX 35:59.05
5 Neylon, Robert SK 36:25.74
6 Wallis, Adrian OS 36:42.99
7 Papadakis, Chris OC 37:04.65
8 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 37:09.58
9 Goode, Michael OG 37:16.40
10 Peacock, Scott OH 37:31.02
11 Langelaan, Luke GG 37:38.55
12 Ward, Denis OH 37:39.30
13 Millard, Robyn OH 37:39.58 Female
14 Royall, Simon OX 37:46.46
15 McEniry, James OH 37:54.62
16 Scott, Andrew OH 37:55.55
17 Lawrence, Scott OS 38:28.99
18 Bryant, Craig OC 38:41.81
19 Worland, Anna OW 38:49.40 Female
20 Morcom, Simon OW 39:12.90
21 Menzies, Karensa GG 39:27.78 Female
22 Lennox, Mark OX 39:48.05
23 Geddes, Natalie OX 39:52.58 Female
24 Lee, Douglas OH 39:58.62
25 Cook, Adam OC 40:11.21
26 Iser, Peter OG 40:33.65
27 Schofield, Greg OW 40:43.21
28 Cummins, Muriel OW 40:59.65 Female
29 Nickels, David OH 41:06.52
30 Tremayne, Travis OH 41:14.81
31 Facey, Stuart OS 41:22.05
32 Zoanetti, Nathan OW 41:54.40
33 Neale, Andrew OG 42:05.68
34 Ziogos, Anne OW 42:16.40 Female
35 Steer, Emma OC 42:22.14 Female
36 Lightfoot, David OS 42:23.87
37 Dinneen, Stephen OC 42:26.99
38 Rose, Geoff OX 42:54.37
39 Worsnop, Chris OX 42:54.87
40 Hauser, William OS 43:01.96
41 Hibbert, Marienne OW 43:19.65 Female
42 Fairfax, Kirsten GG 43:50.37 Female
43 Rennie, George OM 43:53.08
44 Pang, Peter OC 44:12.93
45 Chandler, Brett GG 44:24.81
46 Cass, Jeremy OX 44:27.65
47 Wilkinson, Emily OC 44:31.08 Female
48 Sommerville, Michael OX 44:32.24
49 Holmes, Jon OS 44:37.49
50 Cook, Phil OC 44:41.27
51 Kopke, Gabrielle SK 44:42.46 Female
52 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 45:02.24 Female
53 Couper, Alison OH 45:19.05 Female
54 Couper, Craig OH 45:23.96
55 Coombe, Jo OG 45:25.52 Female
56 Collins, Matthew OC 45:31.71
57 Bowden, Kuniko OW 45:32.93 Female
58 Metherall, David OH 45:35.14
59 Gray, Tom OS 45:37.65
60 Iser, David OG 45:44.11
61 Coster, Jeffrey OW 46:07.74
62 Rickards, Field OW 46:17.00
63 Aitken, Andrew OS 46:19.96
64 Chiuchiarella, Luke OC 46:49.34
65 Williams, Lauren OC 47:05.96 Female
66 Barclay, Jade OX 47:34.93 Female
67 Dodgshun, Peter OS 47:38.46
68 Lightfoot, Lisa OS 47:46.99 Female
69 Hempel, Stephen OH 48:04.11
70 Cornwell, James SK 48:11.37
71 Walsh, Anthony OX 48:20.02
72 Coombe, Peter OG 48:22.81
73 Hardman, Cristal OC 48:54.27 Female
74 Gonzalez, Norma OC 49:00.78 Female
75 Cornwell, Chloe SK 49:36.58 Female
76 Kisler, Lynn OS 49:46.11 Female
77 Hampson, Natasha OC 50:17.49 Female
78 Galbraith, Georgina OS 50:29.96 Female
79 Hibbert, Cameron OC 50:33.37
80 Chiuchiarella, Brent OC 50:36.27
81 Matthews, Nicole OC 51:07.81 Female
82 Lui, Raymond OC 51:17.87
83 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 51:35.34
84 Wilson, Rob OS 52:29.99
85 Hickey, Erin OG 53:26.84 Female
86 Couper, Peter OH 53:40.08
87 Wong, Lynn OG 54:53.21 Female
88 Metherall, Tori OH 55:22.43 Female
89 Findlay, Colin OS 55:49.21
90 Burke, Gerry OX 57:23.81
91 Battrick, Pete OB 57:43.93
92 Every, Meredith OH 58:34.14 Female
93 Busch, Kim OH 59:16.52 Female
94 Biddlecombe, Anthony OX 59:18.46
95 Westcott, Geoff SK 59:40.78
96 MacMillan, John OX 59:53.55
97 Meredith, Paul OB 70:18.58
98 Harcourt, Richard OW 102:00.00
Also participated:
Holt, Eliza GG Female
Lynch, Maurie SK
Purvis, Mark OS
Sephton, Alice OW Female

Handicap

Time Handicap Adjusted time
1 Menzies, Karensa GG 51:27.78 12.00 39:27.78 Female
2 Fairfax, Kirsten GG 52:00.37 8.10 43:50.37 Female
3* Chandler, Brett GG 52:24.81 8.00 44:24.81
4* Langelaan, Luke GG 53:08.55 15.30 37:38.55
5 Steer, Emma OC 53:12.14 10.50 42:22.14 Female
6 Schofield, Greg OW 53:43.21 13.00 40:43.21
7 Cox, Jeremy GG 54:11.14 20.20 33:51.14
8 Ziogos, Anne OW 54:26.40 12.10 42:16.40 Female
9 Lightfoot, Lisa OS 54:36.99 6.50 47:46.99 Female
10 Iser, Peter OG 54:43.65 14.10 40:33.65
11 Papas, Andrew OH 54:45.43 18.50 35:55.43
12 Ward, Denis OH 54:59.30 17.20 37:39.30
13 Dodgshun, Peter OS 55:08.46 7.30 47:38.46
14 Cummins, Muriel OW 55:09.65 14.10 40:59.65 Female
15 Peacock, Scott OH 55:11.02 17.40 37:31.02
16 Geddes, Natalie OX 55:12.58 15.20 39:52.58 Female
17 Neylon, Robert SK 55:15.74 18.50 36:25.74
18 Cole, Andrew OX 55:19.05 19.20 35:59.05
19* Gonzalez, Norma OC 55:30.78 6.30 49:00.78 Female
20 Cook, Phil OC 55:31.27 10.50 44:41.27
21 Worsnop, Chris OX 55:34.87 12.40 42:54.87
22 Millard, Robyn OH 55:39.58 18.00 37:39.58 Female
23 Wilkinson, Emily OC 55:41.08 11.10 44:31.08 Female
24 Sommerville, Michael OX 55:42.24 11.10 44:32.24
25* Kisler, Lynn OS 55:46.11 6.00 49:46.11 Female
26 Simm, Peter OS 55:50.34 22.40 33:10.34
27 Facey, Stuart OS 55:52.05 14.30 41:22.05
28 Metherall, David OH 55:55.14 10.20 45:35.14
29 Lennox, Mark OX 55:58.05 16.10 39:48.05
30 Lawrence, Scott OS 55:58.99 17.30 38:28.99
31 Papadakis, Chris OC 56:04.65 19.00 37:04.65
32 Goode, Michael OG 56:06.40 18.50 37:16.40
33 Hibbert, Marienne OW 56:09.65 12.50 43:19.65 Female
34 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 56:12.24 11.10 45:02.24 Female
35 Rickards, Field OW 56:17.00 10.00 46:17.00
36 Wilson, Rob OS 56:19.99 3.50 52:29.99
37* Coombe, Peter OG 56:22.81 8.00 48:22.81
38 Holmes, Jon OS 56:27.49 11.50 44:37.49
39* Hibbert, Cameron OC 56:33.37 6.00 50:33.37
40* Zoanetti, Nathan OW 56:34.40 14.40 41:54.40
41* Chiuchiarella, Brent OC 56:36.27 6.00 50:36.27
42 Coster, Jeffrey OW 56:37.74 10.30 46:07.74
43 Bowden, Kuniko OW 56:42.93 11.10 45:32.93 Female
44 Neale, Andrew OG 56:45.68 14.40 42:05.68
45 Nickels, David OH 56:46.52 15.40 41:06.52
46 Cass, Jeremy OX 56:47.65 12.20 44:27.65
47 Lee, Douglas OH 56:48.62 16.50 39:58.62
48* Coombe, Jo OG 56:55.52 11.30 45:25.52 Female
49* Matthews, Nicole OC 56:57.81 5.50 51:07.81 Female
50 Worland, Anna OW 56:59.40 18.10 38:49.40 Female
51 Tremayne, Travis OH 57:04.81 15.50 41:14.81
52* Royall, Simon OX 57:06.46 19.20 37:46.46
53* Williams, Lauren OC 57:15.96 10.10 47:05.96 Female
54* Hampson, Natasha OC 57:17.49 7.00 50:17.49 Female
55* Cook, Adam OC 57:21.21 17.10 40:11.21
56 Burke, Gerry OX 57:23.81 0.00 57:23.81
57 Wallis, Adrian OS 57:32.99 20.50 36:42.99
58 Walsh, Anthony OX 57:40.02 9.20 48:20.02
59* Bryant, Craig OC 57:41.81 19.00 38:41.81
60 Battrick, Pete OB 57:43.93 0.00 57:43.93
61 Cornwell, Chloe SK 57:46.58 8.10 49:36.58 Female
62 Couper, Alison OH 57:59.05 12.40 45:19.05 Female
63 Couper, Craig OH 58:03.96 12.40 45:23.96
64 Aitken, Andrew OS 58:09.96 11.50 46:19.96
65 Pang, Peter OC 58:12.93 14.00 44:12.93
66 Hickey, Erin OG 58:16.84 4.50 53:26.84 Female
67 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 58:19.58 21.10 37:09.58
68 Kopke, Gabrielle SK 58:22.46 13.40 44:42.46 Female
69 McEniry, James OH 58:24.62 20.30 37:54.62
70* Lui, Raymond OC 58:47.87 7.30 51:17.87
71 Metherall, Tori OH 58:52.43 3.30 55:22.43 Female
72* Chiuchiarella, Luke OC 59:09.34 12.20 46:49.34
73* Wong, Lynn OG 59:13.21 4.20 54:53.21 Female
74 Biddlecombe, Anthony OX 59:18.46 0.00 59:18.46
75* Morcom, Simon OW 59:22.90 20.10 39:12.90
76 Iser, David OG 59:24.11 13.40 45:44.11
77* Barclay, Jade OX 59:24.93 11.50 47:34.93 Female
78* Galbraith, Georgina OS 59:39.96 9.10 50:29.96 Female
79 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 59:55.34 8.20 51:35.34
80 Gray, Tom OS 59:57.65 14.20 45:37.65
81 Scott, Andrew OH 60:05.55 22.10 37:55.55
82 Rennie, George OM 60:13.08 16.20 43:53.08
83* Hauser, William OS 60:21.96 17.20 43:01.96
84 Lightfoot, David OS 60:23.87 18.00 42:23.87
85* Hempel, Stephen OH 61:04.11 13.00 48:04.11
86* Hardman, Cristal OC 61:14.27 12.20 48:54.27 Female
87 Couper, Peter OH 61:30.08 7.50 53:40.08
88* Every, Meredith OH 61:34.14 3.00 58:34.14 Female
89 Collins, Matthew OC 61:41.71 16.10 45:31.71
90 Findlay, Colin OS 62:09.21 6.20 55:49.21
91 Westcott, Geoff SK 62:10.78 2.30 59:40.78
92 MacMillan, John OX 62:13.55 2.20 59:53.55
93* Busch, Kim OH 62:16.52 3.00 59:16.52 Female
94 Cornwell, James SK 63:01.37 14.50 48:11.37
95 Dinneen, Stephen OC 63:46.99 21.20 42:26.99
96* Rose, Geoff OX 63:54.37 21.00 42:54.37
97 Meredith, Paul OB 70:18.58 0.00 70:18.58
98 Harcourt, Richard OW 102:00.00 0.00 102:00.00