Orchard 2007

May 5, 2007

Scratch

1 Gasson, Dean OH 33:31.34
2 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 35:23.21
Beaumont, Hamish IC 35:52.18 qual
3 Gardner, Peter OH 36:42.05
4 Neylon, Robert SK 36:53.68
5 Papas, Andrew OH 37:04.87
6 Beath, Andrew OC 37:38.11
7 Papadakis, Chris OC 37:42.65
8 Bleakley, Michelle OW 38:18.65 Female
9 MacDonald, Chris OH 38:42.58
10 Rush, Michael OX 39:05.71
11 Murphy, Daniel OX 39:13.21
12 Louw, Eric OW 39:14.30
13 Brown, Wayne OH 40:21.43
14 Grove, James OG 40:31.58
15 Griffin, Steven OC 40:38.58
16 Thomas, Andrew SK 40:42.99
17 Poulton, Matthew OC 40:56.43
18 Sheppard, Nathan OH 40:59.71
19 Goode, Michael OG 41:22.34
20 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 42:00.52
21 Schofield, Greg OW 42:09.02
22 Harrison, Anne OX 42:09.55 Female
23 Facey, Stuart OS 42:12.68
24 Purvis, Mark OS 42:14.21
25 Aitken, Andrew OS 42:15.62
26 Reid, Francesca OB 42:31.14 Female
27 Gordon, Ian OG 42:34.02
28 Shearman, Peter SK 42:42.52
29 Vince, James OG 42:55.62
30 Ziogos, Anne OW 43:23.14 Female
31 Cook, Adam OC 43:23.34
32 Taylor, Geoffrey OW 43:24.71
33 Jacobson, Stuart OH 44:14.30
34 Worsnop, Chris OX 44:30.21
35 Couper, Craig OH 44:45.99
36 Watt, David OW 45:02.99
37 Chamberlain-W, Stephen OX 45:05.05
38 Carter, Erin OC 45:06.40 Female
39 Nolan, Patrick OX 45:14.21
40 Lightfoot, David OS 45:25.11
41 Bowden, Kuniko OW 45:31.30 Female
42 Hampson, Natasha OC 45:54.52 Female
43 Cass, Jeremy OX 45:58.81
44 Rennie, George OM 46:03.74
45 Holmes, Jon OS 46:08.14
46 Pang, Peter OC 46:35.05
47 Sommerville, Michael OX 47:07.14
48 Coburn, Peter OX 47:18.52
49 Kisler, Lynn OS 47:22.71 Female
50 Tremayne, Travis OH 47:25.93
51 Holt, Eliza GG 47:36.08 Female
52 Holt, Bronte GG 47:46.87 Female
53 Coster, Jeffrey OW 47:52.87
54 Nickels, David OH 48:11.55
55 Hempel, Stephen OH 48:44.34
56 Oakley, Louise OW 49:20.87 Female
57 Cook, Phil OC 49:30.90
58 Yuncken, Catherine OW 49:36.87 Female
59 Lightfoot, Lisa OS 49:46.24 Female
60 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 49:51.65 Female
61 Watson, Nigel OS 49:52.43
62 Dodgshun, Peter OS 50:18.21
63 Neylon, Stephen SK 50:24.34
64 Walsh, Anthony OX 50:36.96
65 Wilson, Rob OS 51:25.46
66 Galbraith, Georgina OS 51:31.49 Female
67 Koike, Tamami OS 52:17.21 Female
68 Macdonald, Julianne OH 52:21.71 Female
69 Tighe, Steve OH 52:26.58
70 Noonan, David OX 53:39.62
71 Findlay, Colin OS 54:31.74
72 Holmes, Julia OS 55:42.99 Female
73 Sephton, Alice OW 58:38.14 Female
74 Hempel, Antonia OH 58:44.05 Female
75 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 60:10.14
76 Perry, Christopher GG 60:19.14
77 MacMillan, John OX 62:39.71
78 Battrick, Pete OB 63:12.11
79 Poulton, Ian IB 63:52.87
80 Meredith, Paul OB 65:09.46
81 Harcourt, Richard OW 98:00.01
Also participated:
Gonzales, Norma OC Female
Opie, Michael OW
Watson, John OW

Handicap

Finish time
Handicap
Adjust time
1 Hampson, Natasha OC 53:54.52
8.00
45:54.52 Female
2 Aitken, Andrew OS 54:05.62
11.50
42:15.62
3 Yuncken, Catherine OW 54:06.87
4.30
49:36.87 Female
4 Reid, Francesca OB 54:21.14
11.50
42:31.14 Female
5 Gasson, Dean OH 54:31.34
21.00
33:31.34
6 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 54:40.52
12.40
42:00.52
7 Wilson, Rob OS 54:45.46
3.20
51:25.46
8 Worsnop, Chris OX 54:50.21
10.20
44:30.21
9 Macdonald, Julianne OH 54:51.71
2.30
52:21.71 Female
10 Neylon, Robert SK 54:53.68
18.00
36:53.68
11 Ziogos, Anne OW 55:13.14
11.50
43:23.14 Female
12* Bleakley, Michelle OW 55:18.65
17.00
38:18.65 Female
13 Chamberlain-W, Stephen OX 55:25.05
10.20
45:05.05
14 Schofield, Greg OW 55:29.02
13.20
42:09.02
Beaumont, Hamish IC 55:42.18
19.50
35:52.18
15 Coster, Jeffrey OW 55:42.87
7.50
47:52.87
16 Papas, Andrew OH 55:44.87
18.40
37:04.87
17 Louw, Eric OW 55:54.30
16.40
39:14.30
18 Holmes, Jon OS 55:58.14
9.50
46:08.14
19 Harrison, Anne OX 55:59.55
13.50
42:09.55 Female
20 Kisler, Lynn OS 56:02.71
8.40
47:22.71 Female
21 Nolan, Patrick OX 56:04.21
10.50
45:14.21
22 Beath, Andrew OC 56:08.11
18.30
37:38.11
23 Bowden, Kuniko OW 56:11.30
10.40
45:31.30 Female
24 Watson, Nigel OS 56:12.43
6.20
49:52.43
25* Murphy, Daniel OX 56:13.21
17.00
39:13.21
26 Purvis, Mark OS 56:14.21
14.00
42:14.21
27 Facey, Stuart OS 56:22.68
14.10
42:12.68
28 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 56:23.21
21.00
35:23.21
29 Cass, Jeremy OX 56:28.81
10.30
45:58.81
30 Grove, James OG 56:31.58
16.00
40:31.58
31* Poulton, Matthew OC 56:36.43
15.40
40:56.43
32 Oakley, Louise OW 56:40.87
7.20
49:20.87 Female
33* Brown, Wayne OH 56:41.43
16.20
40:21.43
34 Gardner, Peter OH 56:42.05
20.00
36:42.05
35* Thomas, Andrew SK 56:42.99
16.00
40:42.99
36 Neylon, Stephen SK 56:44.34
6.20
50:24.34
37* Gordon, Ian OG 56:54.02
14.20
42:34.02
38 Dodgshun, Peter OS 56:58.21
6.40
50:18.21
39* Sheppard, Nathan OH 56:59.71
16.00
40:59.71
40 Jacobson, Stuart OH 57:04.30
12.50
44:14.30
41 Couper, Craig OH 57:15.99
12.30
44:45.99
42 Papadakis, Chris OC 57:22.65
19.40
37:42.65
43 Pang, Peter OC 57:25.05
10.50
46:35.05
44 Lightfoot, Lisa OS 57:26.24
7.40
49:46.24 Female
45* Watt, David OW 57:32.99
12.30
45:02.99
46 Taylor, Geoffrey OW 57:34.71
14.10
43:24.71
47 Sommerville, Michael OX 57:37.14
10.30
47:07.14
48* Griffin, Steven OC 57:38.58
17.00
40:38.58
49* Koike, Tamami OS 57:47.21
5.30
52:17.21 Female
50 Galbraith, Georgina OS 58:01.49
6.30
51:31.49 Female
51 Cook, Adam OC 58:03.34
14.40
43:23.34
52 Rush, Michael OX 58:15.71
19.10
39:05.71
53 Holmes, Julia OS 58:22.99
2.40
55:42.99 Female
54* Vince, James OG 58:25.62
15.30
42:55.62
55 Rennie, George OM 58:33.74
12.30
46:03.74
56 Noonan, David OX 58:39.62
5.00
53:39.62
57* Hempel, Antonia OH 58:44.05
0.00
58:44.05 Female
58 Hempel, Stephen OH 58:44.34
10.00
48:44.34
59* Tighe, Steve OH 58:46.58
6.20
52:26.58
60 MacDonald, Chris OH 58:52.58
20.10
38:42.58
61* Carter, Erin OC 58:56.40
13.50
45:06.40 Female
62 Holt, Eliza GG 59:06.08
11.30
47:36.08 Female
63 Holt, Bronte GG 59:06.87
11.20
47:46.87 Female
64 Findlay, Colin OS 59:11.74
4.40
54:31.74
65 Goode, Michael OG 59:12.34
17.50
41:22.34
66 Sephton, Alice OW 59:18.14
0.40
58:38.14 Female
67 Walsh, Anthony OX 59:36.96
9.00
50:36.96
68 Perry, Christopher GG 60:19.14
0.00
60:19.14
69 Cook, Phil OC 60:20.90
10.50
49:30.90
70 Coburn, Peter OX 61:08.52
13.50
47:18.52
71 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 61:11.65
11.20
49:51.65 Female
72* Shearman, Peter SK 62:02.52
19.20
42:42.52
73 Nickels, David OH 62:21.55
14.10
48:11.55
74 MacMillan, John OX 62:39.71
0.00
62:39.71
75 Lightfoot, David OS 62:45.11
17.20
45:25.11
76 Battrick, Pete OB 63:12.11
0.00
63:12.11
77 Tremayne, Travis OH 63:15.93
15.50
47:25.93
78 Poulton, Ian IB 63:52.87
0.00
63:52.87
79 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 64:50.14
4.40
60:10.14
80 Meredith, Paul OB 65:09.46
0.00
65:09.46
81 Harcourt, Richard OW 98:00.01
0.00
98:00.01