Orchard 2010

May 22, 2010

Scratch

1 DeLuca, Mark SK 32:58.34
2 Gasson, Dean OH 33:55.14 1st M40
3 McLean, Sam OS 33:58.27
4 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 34:40.14 2nd M40
Williams, Troy IS 34:42.62
5 Beaumont, Hamish OC 34:47.62
6 Papadakis, Chris OC 34:58.96
7 Aspinall, Lachlan OW 35:45.96
8 Scott, Andrew OH 35:48.84
9 Wilson, Justin OH 35:49.49 3rd M40
10 Gundlach, Hugh OS 35:50.27
11 O’Brien, Simon OC 35:52.05
12 Robb, Gerard OS 36:11.90
13 Arunasalum, Ruben OC 36:28.46
14 Peacock, Scott OH 36:46.18
15 Purvis, Mark OS 37:00.43 1st M50
16 Tremayne, Travis OH 37:20.40
17 Barrett, Philip OG 37:22.14 4th M40
18 Beath, Andrew OC 37:25.40
19 Down, Andrew OB 37:42.87 5th M40
Nagle, Andrew IW 37:47.78
Gladwell, Paul IN 37:48.78
20 Riordan, Heidi OX 37:53.62 Female
21 Taylor, Geoffrey OW 38:03.14 2nd M50
22 Martini, David OX 38:03.74
23 Skoufis, George OG 38:13.24
24 Alexeyeff, Andrei OX 38:15.74
25 Beech, Georgina OH 38:17.02 Female
26 Geddes, Natalie OX 38:45.02 Female 1st W40
27 Louw, Eric OW 39:04.87 6th M40
28 McEniry, James OH 39:05.05
29 Haube, Jared OX 39:12.78
30 Jacobson, Stuart OH 39:13.46
31 Grove, James OG 39:30.05
32 Thomas, Andrew SK 39:34.87
33 Goode, Michael OG 39:35.43
34 Graham, Campbell OH 39:37.71
35 Ward, Denis OH 40:11.21
36 Neave, Tessa OH 40:28.71 Female
37 Neave, Becky OH 40:30.71 Female
38 Logan, Regan SK 40:37.40 Female
39 Keeffe, Aaron OG 40:44.99
40 Lee, Douglas OH 40:57.62 3rd M50
41 Graham, Mitchell OH 41:06.90
42 Kozica, Jason SK 41:15.96
43 Paolilli, Maria OC 41:41.55 Female
44 O’Neill, Nick SK 41:59.30
45 Oehr, Tarquin OS 42:05.11 4th M50
46 Carter, Erin OC 42:09.08 Female
47 Harvey, Michael OH 42:09.14
48 Lightfoot, David OS 42:13.58
49 Poulton, Matthew OC 42:23.78
50 Schofield, Greg OW 42:49.93 5th M50
51 Cass, Jeremy OX 42:58.58
52 Wall, Nick OX 43:18.11
53 Bowden, Kuniko OW 43:38.11 Female 2nd W40
54 Couper, Craig OH 44:05.05 6th M50
55 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 44:05.58
56 Pang, Peter OC 44:17.71
57 Norwood, Andrew OC 44:28.78
58 Ziogos, Anne OW 44:34.93 Female 1st W50
59 Nolan, Patrick OX 44:37.58
60 Bowman, Sarah OX 44:42.96 Female
61 Facey, Stuart OS 45:06.02
62 Walsh, Anthony OX 45:17.40
63 Dodgshun, Peter OS 45:18.74
64 Hendy, Melissa OB 45:19.84 Female 3rd W40
65 Oehr, Lucy OS 45:21.18 Female
66 Worsnop, Chris OX 45:30.11
67 Anderson, Mark OX 45:38.99
68 Cornwell, Chloe SK 45:51.46 Female 4th W40
69 Birch, Steph OG 46:09.62 Female
70 Reid, Kylie OB 46:18.21 Female
71 Steven, Jeff OG 47:06.24
72 Koike, Tamami OS 47:06.78 Female 5th W40
73 Burrill, Hugh OX 47:12.65
Kleinig, Jen IN 47:12.99 Female
74 Shakya, Srijana OG 47:30.43 Female
75 Watson, Nigel OS 47:35.93
76 Tighe, Steve OH 47:42.68
77 Coombe, Jo OG 47:53.27 Female
77 Thomas, Lance OB 47:53.27
79 Polasek, John OX 48:02.40
80 Nickels, David OH 48:07.02
81 Chapman, Joanne OG 48:30.84 Female
82 Correll, Tony OH 48:38.90
83 Holmes, Jon OS 48:46.46
84 Macdonald, Julianne OH 48:58.93 Female 6th W40
85 Coster, Jeffrey OW 49:24.43
86 Freeman, Dennis OW 49:52.34
87 Strong, Kylie OH 50:34.30 Female
88 Entwisle, Kari OC 50:51.43 Female
89 Thomas, Karen OB 52:08.37 Female
90 Down, Tanja OB 52:24.71 Female
91 Couper, Chris OH 53:48.58
92 Barton, Paul OB 56:15.34
93 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 56:32.96
94 Simpson-Bull, Mabry OB 57:32.99 Female
95 Somerville, Emma OG 57:55.08 Female
96 Rosengren, Kate OG 58:42.96 Female
97 Simpson-Bull, Trevor OB 59:54.74
98 Burke, Gerry OX 60:17.02
99 Cook, Phil OC 61:48.78
100 Poulton, Ian OB 65:44.30
101 Battrick, Pete OB 77:36.03
102 Meredith, Paul OB 101:59.01
Also participated:
Aitken, Andrew OS
Rowe, Peter OX

Handicap

 1 Koike, Tamami OS 52:16.78 5.10 47:06.78 Female
 2 Thomas, Karen OB 52:28.37 0.20 52:08.37 Female
 3 Tighe, Steve OH 52:52.68 5.10 47:42.68
 4 O’Brien, Simon OC 53:02.05 17.10 35:52.05
 5 Cornwell, Chloe SK 53:21.46 7.30 45:51.46 Female
 6 Walsh, Anthony OX 53:27.40 8.10 45:17.40
 7 Cass, Jeremy OX 53:28.58 10.30 42:58.58
 8 Ward, Denis OH 53:31.21 13.20 40:11.21
 9 Coster, Jeffrey OW 53:34.43 4.10 49:24.43
10 Graham, Campbell OH 53:37.71 14.00 39:37.71
11 Bowden, Kuniko OW 53:38.11 10.00 43:38.11 Female
12 Oehr, Tarquin OS 53:45.11 11.40 42:05.11
13 Carter, Erin OC 53:49.08 11.40 42:09.08 Female
14 Jacobson, Stuart OH 53:53.46 14.40 39:13.46
15 Correll, Tony OH 53:58.90 5.20 48:38.90
16 Tremayne, Travis OH 54:00.40 16.40 37:20.40
17 Taylor, Geoffrey OW 54:03.14 16.00 38:03.14
18 Keeffe, Aaron OG 54:04.99 13.20 40:44.99
19 Worsnop, Chris OX 54:10.11 8.40 45:30.11
Kleinig, Jen IN 54:12.99 7.00 47:12.99
20 McEniry, James OH 54:15.05 15.10 39:05.05
21 Alexeyeff, Andrei OX 54:15.74 16.00 38:15.74
22 DeLuca, Mark SK 54:18.34 21.20 32:58.34
Gladwell, Paul IN 54:18.78 16.30 37:48.78
23 Watson, Nigel OS 54:25.93 6.50 47:35.93
24 Norwood, Andrew OC 54:28.78 10.00 44:28.78
25 Gundlach, Hugh OS 54:30.27 18.40 35:50.27
26 Down, Andrew OB 54:32.87 16.50 37:42.87
27 Gasson, Dean OH 54:35.14 20.40 33:55.14
28 Purvis, Mark OS 54:40.43 17.40 37:00.43
29 Down, Tanja OB 54:44.71 2.20 52:24.71 Female
30 Anderson, Mark OX 54:48.99 9.10 45:38.99
31 Riordan, Heidi OX 54:53.62 17.00 37:53.62 Female
32 Facey, Stuart OS 54:56.02 9.50 45:06.02
33 Beaumont, Hamish OC 54:57.62 20.10 34:47.62
34* Arunasalum, Ruben OC 54:58.46 18.30 36:28.46
35 Neave, Tessa OH 54:58.71 14.30 40:28.71 Female
36 Wilson, Justin OH 54:59.49 19.10 35:49.49
37 Oehr, Lucy OS 55:01.18 9.40 45:21.18 Female
38 Thomas, Andrew SK 55:04.87 15.30 39:34.87
39* Reid, Kylie OB 55:08.21 8.50 46:18.21 Female
40 Dodgshun, Peter OS 55:08.74 9.50 45:18.74
41 O’Neill, Nick SK 55:09.30 13.10 41:59.30
42 Grove, James OG 55:10.05 15.40 39:30.05
43 Neave, Becky OH 55:10.71 14.40 40:30.71 Female
44 Beath, Andrew OC 55:15.40 17.50 37:25.40
45 Kozica, Jason SK 55:15.96 14.00 41:15.96
46* Beech, Georgina OH 55:17.02 17.00 38:17.02 Female
47 Lee, Douglas OH 55:17.62 14.20 40:57.62
48 Papadakis, Chris OC 55:18.96 20.20 34:58.96
49* Birch, Steph OG 55:19.62 9.10 46:09.62 Female
50 Barrett, Philip OG 55:22.14 18.00 37:22.14
51 Bowman, Sarah OX 55:22.96 10.40 44:42.96 Female
52* McLean, Sam OS 55:28.27 21.30 33:58.27
53 Schofield, Greg OW 55:29.93 12.40 42:49.93
54* Paolilli, Maria OC 55:31.55 13.50 41:41.55 Female
55* Strong, Kylie OH 55:34.30 5.00 50:34.30 Female
56 Steven, Jeff OG 55:36.24 8.30 47:06.24
57* Robb, Gerard OS 55:41.90 19.30 36:11.90
58 Ziogos, Anne OW 55:44.93 11.10 44:34.93 Female
59 Peacock, Scott OH 55:46.18 19.00 36:46.18
60 Entwisle, Kari OC 56:01.43 5.10 50:51.43 Female
61 Geddes, Natalie OX 56:05.02 17.20 38:45.02 Female
62 Logan, Regan SK 56:07.40 15.30 40:37.40 Female
63* Skoufis, George OG 56:13.24 18.00 38:13.24
64 Barton, Paul OB 56:15.34 0.00 56:15.34
65 Pang, Peter OC 56:27.71 12.10 44:17.71
66 Thomas, Lance OB 56:33.27 8.40 47:53.27
Nagle, Andrew IW 56:37.78 18.50 37:47.78
67 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 56:40.14 22.00 34:40.14
68* Martini, David OX 56:43.74 18.40 38:03.74
69 Couper, Craig OH 56:45.05 12.40 44:05.05
70 Graham, Mitchell OH 56:46.90 15.40 41:06.90
71 Nolan, Patrick OX 56:47.58 12.10 44:37.58
72 Macdonald, Julianne OH 56:48.93 7.50 48:58.93 Female
73 Hendy, Melissa OB 56:49.84 11.30 45:19.84 Female
74 Chapman, Joanne OG 56:50.84 8.20 48:30.84 Female
75* Polasek, John OX 57:02.40 9.00 48:02.40
76 Haube, Jared OX 57:12.78 18.00 39:12.78
77 Louw, Eric OW 57:14.87 18.10 39:04.87
78 Scott, Andrew OH 57:18.84 21.30 35:48.84
Williams, Troy IS 57:22.62 22.40 34:42.62
79 Poulton, Matthew OC 57:23.78 15.00 42:23.78
80* Shakya, Srijana OG 57:30.43 10.00 47:30.43 Female
81 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 57:35.58 13.30 44:05.58
82 Goode, Michael OG 57:45.43 18.10 39:35.43
83 Wall, Nick OX 57:58.11 14.40 43:18.11
84 Somerville, Emma OG 58:05.08 0.10 57:55.08 Female
85 Aspinall, Lachlan OW 58:05.96 22.20 35:45.96
86* Burrill, Hugh OX 58:22.65 11.10 47:12.65
87 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 58:22.96 1.50 56:32.96
88 Coombe, Jo OG 58:53.27 11.00 47:53.27 Female
89* Harvey, Michael OH 58:59.14 16.50 42:09.14
90 Nickels, David OH 59:07.02 11.00 48:07.02
91 Holmes, Jon OS 59:36.46 10.50 48:46.46
92 Simpson-Bull, Trevor OB 59:54.74 0.00 59:54.74
93* Freeman, Dennis OW 60:12.34 10.20 49:52.34
94 Burke, Gerry OX 60:17.02 0.00 60:17.02
95* Couper, Chris OH 60:48.58 7.00 53:48.58
96 Lightfoot, David OS 61:03.58 18.50 42:13.58
97 Rosengren, Kate OG 61:32.96 2.50 58:42.96 Female
98* Simpson-Bull, Mabry OB 62:12.99 4.40 57:32.99 Female
99 Poulton, Ian OB 65:44.30 0.00 65:44.30
100 Cook, Phil OC 68:48.78 7.00 61:48.78
101 Battrick, Pete OB 77:36.03 0.00 77:36.03
102 Meredith, Paul OB 101:59.01 0.00 101:59.01
* Ineligible for handicap (5 race minimum)