Orchard 2012

May 12, 2012

Scratch

1 Chapman, Xavier SK 33:32.99
2 Johnson, Brad OX 33:43.84
3 Robb, Gerard OS 33:45.65
4 Wallis, Adrian OS 34:11.55
5 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 34:54.43 1st M40
6 Hodder, Matthew OX 35:29.30
7 Taylor, Michael OS 35:41.21
8 Scott, Andrew OH 35:54.65
9 Peacock, Scott OH 36:29.87
10 Weeks, Jeremy SK 36:44.71
11 Shearman, Peter SK 36:50.05
12 Nagle, Andrew OW 36:52.62
13 Tremayne, Travis OH 37:41.49
14 VanEeten, Antony OX 37:55.52
15 Schwef, Catherine SK 38:24.34 Female
16 Kwong, Will SK 38:51.62
17 Jacobson, Stuart OH 38:57.18 2nd M40
18 Saunders, Adam OH 39:09.84
19 McEniry, James OH 39:12.52 3rd M40
20 Beath, Andrew OC 39:24.24
21 Grove, James OG 39:27.90
22 Curtis, Peter OX 39:28.90 4th M40
23 Geddes, Natalie OX 39:30.81 Female 1st W40
24 Thomas, Andrew SK 39:43.08
25 Derham, William OB 39:49.27
26 Graham, Mitchell OH 39:55.34 5th M40
27 Wilson, John OC 40:05.27 6th M40
28 Papadakis, Chris OC 40:05.65
29 Fry, Martin OH 40:28.37
30 Carter, Erin OC 40:49.14 Female
31 Carter, Paul OX 40:52.96
32 Lewin, Simon SK 41:06.02
33 Robertson, Neil OH 41:20.46
34 Lee, Douglas OH 41:31.08 1st M50
35 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 42:10.52
36 O’Neill, Nick SK 42:13.34
Buckingham, Ben IX 42:19.84
37 Kozica, Jason SK 42:39.65
Campisi, Joseph IS 43:12.08
38 Pang, Peter OC 43:16.96
39 Cornwell, Chloe SK 43:49.74 Female 2nd W40
40 Bowden, Kuniko OW 44:02.14 Female 3rd W40
41 Schofield, Greg OW 44:33.05 2nd M50
42 Oehr, Tarquin OS 44:38.24 1st M60
43 Couper, Chris OH 45:01.96
44 Anderson, Mark OX 45:08.93
45 O’Brien, Paul SK 45:10.02
46 Holmes, Jon OS 45:23.74 2nd M60
47 Petersen, Aaron OH 45:39.93
48 Hibbert, Marienne OW 45:43.90 Female 1st W50
49 Kopke, Gabrielle SK 45:49.34 Female 4th W40
50 O’Shea, John OX 46:04.40
51 Hempel, Stephen OH 46:04.46
52 Worsnop, Chris OX 46:20.18 3rd M50
53 Dodgshun, Peter OS 46:51.62 4th M50
Guy, Anthony IN 47:06.96
54 Moore, Stuart OH 47:08.99
55 Bennett, Sam OW 47:28.99 Female
56 Kamiya, Mutsumi OS 47:29.37 Female
57 Holmes, Tamami OS 47:46.62 Female 2nd W50
58 Irish, Georgina OW 47:47.46 Female
59 Bott, Greg OH 47:54.18 5th M50
60 Barnes, Katie SK 48:17.71 Female
61 Coster, Jeffrey OW 48:20.99 3rd M60
62 Lightfoot, Grace OS 48:23.40 Female
63 Phoenix, Zeb OW 48:25.74 6th M50
64 Martin, Richard OH 48:26.93
65 Fitzpatrick, Amy OC 48:39.71 Female
66 Carmona, Gabriel OB 48:43.55 4th M60
67 Roberts, Caroline OB 49:02.02 Female 5th W40
68 Macdonald, Julianne OH 49:37.65 Female 6th W40
69 Facey, Stuart OS 49:58.11 5th M60
70 Freeman, Dennis OW 50:12.37
71 Thomas, Karen OB 51:26.99 Female
72 Thomas, Lance OB 51:40.81
73 Kamp, Narissa OB 52:16.96 Female
74 Down, Tanja OB 52:36.96 Female
Dobbins, Sarah IN 52:38.87 Female
75 Nickels, David OH 52:41.05
76 Wilson, Derek OW 53:09.43
77 Greenslade, Stephanie SK 53:40.43 Female
78 Gasson, Dean OH 54:35.84
79 Wilson, Rob OS 54:53.84 6th M60
McCall, Sara IN 55:12.71 Female
80 Gray, Graham OS 57:07.58
81 Evans, Naomi OS 57:35.84 Female
82 Barton, Philip OS 57:54.93
83 O’Callaghan, Eamon OX 57:57.27
84 Purvis, Mark OS 57:59.18
85 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 58:29.37
86 Hendy, Madeleine OH 59:08.71 Female
87 Hendy, Melissa OB 59:29.05 Female
88 Voigt, Lisa OB 60:55.05 Female
89 Battrick, Pete OB 61:41.74
90 Metherall, David OH 62:57.68
91 Poulton, Ian OB 67:07.52
92 Burke, Gerry OX 69:48.58
93 O’Brien, Caroline OH 70:47.11 Female
94 Meredith, Paul OB 82:25.90
95 Basso, Tracy OB 82:25.91 Female
96 Harcourt, Richard OW 110:00.00
Also participated:
Blair, Andrew OB
Gidley, Damien OX

Handicap

Time Hcp Adj Time
 1* Irish, Georgina OW 52:47.46 5.00 47:47.46 Female
 2* O’Brien, Paul SK 53:10.02 8.00 45:10.02
 3 Thomas, Karen OB 53:26.99 2.00 51:26.99 Female
 4* Greenslade, Stephanie SK 53:40.43 0.00 53:40.43 Female
 5 Anderson, Mark OX 53:58.93 8.50 45:08.93
 6* Saunders, Adam OH 54:09.84 15.00 39:09.84
 7 Cornwell, Chloe SK 54:19.74 10.30 43:49.74 Female
 8 Dodgshun, Peter OS 54:21.62 7.30 46:51.62
 9* Schwef, Catherine SK 54:24.34 16.00 38:24.34 Female
10 Holmes, Tamami OS 54:26.62 6.40 47:46.62 Female
11 Schofield, Greg OW 54:33.05 10.00 44:33.05
12* Carter, Paul OX 54:52.96 14.00 40:52.96
13 Jacobson, Stuart OH 54:57.18 16.00 38:57.18
14 Bowden, Kuniko OW 55:02.14 11.00 44:02.14 Female
15 Papadakis, Chris OC 55:05.65 15.00 40:05.65
16 Fitzpatrick, Amy OC 55:09.71 6.30 48:39.71 Female
17 Carter, Erin OC 55:19.14 14.30 40:49.14 Female
18 Peacock, Scott OH 55:19.87 18.50 36:29.87
19 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 55:20.52 13.10 42:10.52
20 Couper, Chris OH 55:21.96 10.20 45:01.96
21 McEniry, James OH 55:22.52 16.10 39:12.52
22 Hibbert, Marienne OW 55:23.90 9.40 45:43.90 Female
23 Oehr, Tarquin OS 55:28.24 10.50 44:38.24
24 Taylor, Michael OS 55:31.21 19.50 35:41.21
25 Roberts, Caroline OB 55:32.02 6.30 49:02.02 Female
26 Robb, Gerard OS 55:35.65 21.50 33:45.65
27 Down, Tanja OB 55:36.96 3.00 52:36.96 Female
28 Kopke, Gabrielle SK 55:39.34 9.50 45:49.34 Female
29 Tremayne, Travis OH 55:41.49 18.00 37:41.49
30 Wilson, Rob OS 55:43.84 0.50 54:53.84
31 Johnson, Brad OX 55:53.84 22.10 33:43.84
32 Phoenix, Zeb OW 55:55.74 7.30 48:25.74
33 Geddes, Natalie OX 56:00.81 16.30 39:30.81 Female
34 Lee, Douglas OH 56:01.08 14.30 41:31.08
35 Nagle, Andrew OW 56:02.62 19.10 36:52.62
36 O’Neill, Nick SK 56:03.34 13.50 42:13.34
37 Pang, Peter OC 56:06.96 12.50 43:16.96
38 Worsnop, Chris OX 56:10.18 9.50 46:20.18
39 Wallis, Adrian OS 56:11.55 22.00 34:11.55
40 Macdonald, Julianne OH 56:17.65 6.40 49:37.65 Female
41 Holmes, Jon OS 56:23.74 11.00 45:23.74
42 Hodder, Matthew OX 56:29.30 21.00 35:29.30
43* Weeks, Jeremy SK 56:34.71 19.50 36:44.71
44 Chapman, Xavier SK 56:42.99 23.10 33:32.99
45 Bott, Greg OH 56:44.18 8.50 47:54.18
46* Barnes, Katie SK 57:07.71 8.50 48:17.71 Female
47* Derham, William OB 57:09.27 17.20 39:49.27
48* Kwong, Will SK 57:11.62 18.20 38:51.62
49 Curtis, Peter OX 57:18.90 17.50 39:28.90
50 Hempel, Stephen OH 57:24.46 11.20 46:04.46
51* Moore, Stuart OH 57:28.99 10.20 47:08.99
52 Kozica, Jason SK 57:29.65 14.50 42:39.65
53 Beath, Andrew OC 57:34.24 18.10 39:24.24
54* Wilson, John OC 57:35.27 17.30 40:05.27
55 Evans, Naomi OS 57:35.84 0.00 57:35.84 Female
56 Shearman, Peter SK 57:40.05 20.50 36:50.05
57 Coster, Jeffrey OW 57:40.99 9.20 48:20.99
58 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 57:44.43 22.50 34:54.43
59 VanEeten, Antony OX 57:45.52 19.50 37:55.52
60* Fry, Martin OH 57:48.37 17.20 40:28.37
61 Thomas, Lance OB 57:50.81 6.10 51:40.81
62 Lightfoot, Grace OS 57:53.40 9.30 48:23.40 Female
63 Purvis, Mark OS 57:59.18 0.00 57:59.18
64 Graham, Mitchell OH 58:05.34 18.10 39:55.34
65* Martin, Richard OH 58:06.93 9.40 48:26.93
66 Thomas, Andrew SK 58:13.08 18.30 39:43.08
67 Carmona, Gabriel OB 58:13.55 9.30 48:43.55
68 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 58:29.37 0.00 58:29.37
69 Nickels, David OH 58:41.05 6.00 52:41.05
70 Scott, Andrew OH 58:44.65 22.50 35:54.65
71* Barton, Philip OS 58:44.93 0.50 57:54.93
72 Facey, Stuart OS 59:08.11 9.10 49:58.11
73 Kamp, Narissa OB 59:16.96 7.00 52:16.96 Female
74 Lewin, Simon SK 59:26.02 18.20 41:06.02
75 O’Callaghan, Eamon OX 59:27.27 1.30 57:57.27
76 Wilson, Derek OW 59:39.43 6.30 53:09.43
77 Kamiya, Mutsumi OS 59:59.37 12.30 47:29.37 Female
78 O’Shea, John OX 60:04.40 14.00 46:04.40
79 Freeman, Dennis OW 60:12.37 10.00 50:12.37
80 Petersen, Aaron OH 60:19.93 14.40 45:39.93
81* Voigt, Lisa OB 60:55.05 0.00 60:55.05 Female
82 Robertson, Neil OH 61:30.46 20.10 41:20.46
83 Battrick, Pete OB 61:41.74 0.00 61:41.74
84 Gasson, Dean OH 62:05.84 7.30 54:35.84
Campisi, Joseph IS 62:12.08 19.00 43:12.08
85* Bennett, Sam OW 62:18.99 14.50 47:28.99 Female
86 Grove, James OG 62:37.90 23.10 39:27.90
Buckingham, Ben IX 65:09.84 22.50 42:19.84
87 Gray, Graham OS 65:47.58 8.40 57:07.58
88* Hendy, Madeleine OH 65:48.71 6.40 59:08.71 Female
89 Hendy, Melissa OB 65:49.05 6.20 59:29.05 Female
90 Poulton, Ian OB 67:07.52 0.00 67:07.52
91 Burke, Gerry OX 69:48.58 0.00 69:48.58
92 O’Brien, Caroline OH 70:47.11 0.00 70:47.11 Female
93 Metherall, David OH 70:47.68 7.50 62:57.68
94 Meredith, Paul OB 82:25.90 0.00 82:25.90
95 Basso, Tracy OB 82:25.91 0.00 82:25.91 Female
96 Harcourt, Richard OW 110:00.00 0.00 110:00.00
*Ineligible (5 race min)