Mini Marathons 2003

May 31, 2003

Scratch

Eighth marathon – 5.275k
1 Clinton Mackevicius OS 15:28.03
2 Julian Marsh OX 15:53.90
3 Paul Cleary SK 16:31.63
4 Justin Rinaldi SK 16:37.40
5 Derryn Bray OS 17:14.31
6 Hugh Gundlach OS 18:06.32
7 Anna Thompson OW 18:36.26 Female
8 Jack Heeley OH 18:42.79
9 Jane Wilson OW 18:56.25 Female
10 Anna Worland OW 19:29.48 Female
11 Angus Webb OG 19:33.00
12 Andrew Cole OX 19:38.98
13 Dave Bullock OH 19:48.32
14 Ewen Wilson OS 19:55.90
15 Peter Pang OC 20:01.01
16 Alison Couper OH 20:28.20 Female
17 Craig Couper OH 20:46.54
x Mark Worsnop IN 20:57.42
18 Mark Purvis OS 21:17.68
19 Gerry Voukelatos OS 21:24.44
20 Hazel Stewart OX 22:30.74 Female
x Rob Craigie IN 23:32.53
x Christopher David IN 23:34.83
21 Anthony Walsh OX 23:37.91
22 Stuart Facey OS 23:43.46
23 Michael Goode OG 23:56.91
24 Aaron Keeffe OG 23:58.56
25 Rodney Austin OS 24:02.41
26 Colin Findlay OS 24:14.32
27 Peter Dodgshun OS 24:26.46
x John David IN 24:48.87
28 Peter LeGet OW 24:59.42
29 Anthony Overmars OW 25:08.59
30 Helena Murray OH 26:51.74 Female
x Lucy Oehr IN 27:10.64 Female
31 Josie Holmes OS 28:08.91 Female
x Alice Oehr IN 28:11.00 Female
32 Paul Meredith OB 28:28.08
33 Alice Sephton OW 29:00.16 Female
34 Annette Webb OG 29:30.20 Female
35 Graham Wise OS 30:10.24
x Robert Cochrane IN 30:11.12
36 Michele Reich OG 30:36.94 Female
37 Laura VanDenBogaard OG 31:28.46 Female
x Matthew Worsnop IN 32:30.80
x Nicholas Worsnop IN 33:19.41
38 Pip Corby OX 38:39.07 Female
39 Katia Overmars OW 42:19.60 Female
40 Isabella Overmars OW 44:10.93 Female
Quarter Marathon – 10.55k
1 Simon Field SK 31:06.97
x Rod DeHighden IN 34:11.69
2 Andrew Leach OH 34:26.08
3 Andrew Scott OH 34:54.37
4 Haley McGregor OS 35:50.94 Female
5 Robert Neylon SK 38:19.35
x Simon Royall IN 38:29.67
x Hamish Beaumont IN 39:23.23
x Carmine Soriano IN 39:41.52
6 Dino Imbriano SK 40:20.29
7 Andrew Sinclair OS 40:35.29
8 Paul Patrick OS 40:39.19
9 Chris Linden OH 40:46.60
10 Melissa Styles OG 42:03.06 Female
11 Ross Becroft OS 42:13.38
12 Martin Noonan OX 42:47.93
13 Felicity Gamble OC 43:04.85 Female
14 Denis Ward OH 43:44.45
15 Nick O’Neill SK 44:19.05
16 Jeffrey Coster OW 45:11.78
17 Jon Holmes OS 45:16.34
18 Jeff Steven OG 46:23.19
19 Joanne Chapman OG 46:47.96 Female
20 Nigel Watson OS 48:18.36
21 Tanya Wilkins OG 48:57.47 Female
22 Leigh Abernathy OG 48:57.97 Female
23 Malcolm Watson OS 49:21.42
24 Ashley Peacock OH 49:46.03
25 Alan Rowe OC 50:13.10
26 Anthony Goode OG 50:30.41
27 Ali Wills GG 51:07.54 Female
28 Jonothan Tyler OH 51:07.92
29 Abbie MacFarlane OG 51:38.51 Female
30 Len Murray OH 53:44.51
31 Anthony Vardon SK 54:49.05
32 Peter Kehoe SK 56:35.00
33 Belinda Meredith OB 100:03.00 Female
Half Marathon – 21.1k
1 Nigel Adkin OH 66:33.77
2 Paul Wilson OS 68:28.62
3 Justin Wilson OH 71:03.24
4 Antony Rickards OW 72:32.16
5 Andrew Papas OH 76:23.07
x David Burke IN 76:47.90
6 Shaun Mooney SK 78:38.63
7 Mal Grimmett OW 79:28.06
8 Justin Welsh OH 82:07.23
9 Stuart Jacobson OH 83:50.82
10 Richard Buchanan OW 84:22.68
11 Kim Wilson OH 85:23.21 Female
12 Tarquin Oehr OS 86:51.97
13 Greg Hocking OW 89:14.11
14 James Grove OG 92:45.63
15 Anne Ziogos OW 93:34.30 Female
16 Darren Rokahr OG 96:19.99
17 Peter Couper OH 96:46.58
18 Tom Gray OS 97:17.94
19 Tony Correll OH 97:47.89
20 Andrew Aitken OS 98:11.55
21 Nellie Blackmore OX 101:42.74 Female
22 Michael Opie OW 101:43.01
23 Chris Manzie OG 103:03.09
24 Ross Tennant OW 104:12.46
25 Graham Gray OS 110:03.99
26 Christopher Perry GG 131:15.00
27 Megan Broberg OX 136:06.00 Female
Also participated:
Cameron Smith OG