Williamson 1998

June 13, 1998

Scratch

1 Paul Wilson OS 18:40.09
2 Alex Davey OH 19:12.33
x Lucas Tickell Inv 19:18.04
3 Andrew Scott OH 19:20.30
4 Peter Simm OS 19:25.95
5 James Atkinson OS 19:32.38
6 Simon Lewin SK 19:37.87
7 Steve Austin OS 19:44.63
8 Matthew MacDonald OH 19:49.19
9 Andrew Cole OX 19:52.48
10 Tony Wilson SK 19:55.50
11 Kiron Robinson OC 19:59.84
12 Simon Field SK 20:02.42
13 Nicholas Luxton OC 20:17.25
14 Andrew Edwards OX 20:35.43
15 Mark Purvis OS 20:41.92
16 Martin Duffy OH 20:44.39
17 Darren Stajanovic OX 20:46.86
18 Andrew Papas OH 20:52.90
19 Brett Coleman OM 20:57.13
20 Robert Schwerkolt OS 21:01.25
21 Craig Couper OH 21:04.65
22 Michael Henderson OG 21:05.31
23 Martin Spierings SK 21:14.71
24 Andrew Simm OS 21:17.23
25 Antony Rickards OW 21:21.02
26 Angus Webb OG 21:27.12
27 Kevin McCarthy OH 21:33.22
28 Bruce Ballard OH 21:37.50
29 Chris VanAssche OX 21:43.32
30 Peter Curtis OX 21:51.62
31 Nick Bowden OX 21:52.06
32 Rodney Austin OS 21:56.78
33 Andrew Down OB 22:03.59
34 Gerry Sofianos SK 22:25.83
35 Scott McVilly OH 22:26.60
36 Ryf Quail OG 22:26.99
37 Anthony DeCastella OX 22:27.26
38 Matthew Morris OX 22:29.13
39 Evan Moore OX 22:39.51
40 Jeremy Mitchell OH 22:41.82
41 Brendan Gaffey OH 22:43.19
42 Douglas Lee OH 22:47.69
43 Andrew Glover OX 22:49.95
44 Peter Hepworth OS 22:54.73
45 Dominic Dunn SK 22:57.03
46 Robert Muir OH 23:00.05
47 Chris Linden OH 23:04.67
48 Geoff Holden SK 23:10.32
49 Stewart Jacobson OH 23:10.65
50 Craig Stagoll SK 23:17.24
51 Richard Lauder OH 23:22.19
52 Adrian Elderhurst OH 23:24.66
53 Richard Buchanan OW 23:25.59
54 Benjamin Horwath OH 23:27.13
55 Jemima Macaulay SK 23:35.97
56 Natalie Kelly OH 23:41.96
57 Alison Couper OH 23:47.23
58 Kim Wilson OH 23:55.14
59 Geoff Nicholson OB 24:00.14
60 Eamon O’Callaghan OX 24:04.70
61 Mark Padgham OG 24:10.80
62 Rod Williams OM 24:11.62
63 Chris Worsnop OX 24:15.74
64 David Metherall OH 24:35.24
65 Ross Becroft OS 24:39.96
66 Andrew Peters OH 24:44.19
67 Antony Giblin OC 24:51.83
68 Ashley Peacock OH 24:55.95
69 Barnaby Smith OW 25:00.78
70 Wenona Nettlebeck OW 25:14.02
71 Louise Oakley OW 25:22.09
72 William Olayos OW 25:24.56
73 Gerry Voukelatos OS 25:24.89
74 Belinda Prestney OS 25:41.42
75 Roger Saker OW 25:51.31
76 Michael Cahill OH 25:53.01
77 Mark Moussalli SK 25:56.47
78 Jonathan Lacey OH 26:04.60
79 Neal Ng OH 26:12.07
80 Charles Berry OH 26:35.25
81 Emma Rickards OW 26:38.82
82 Jeffrey Coster OW 26:44.37
83 Peter Couper OH 27:19.69
84 Angela Cash OH 27:23.31
85 Graham Wise OS 28:08.24
86 Anthony Oakley OW 28:39.27
87 Caroline Cotton OS 28:42.24
88 Jonothan Tyler OH 28:42.57
89 Warren Hamilton OH 28:48.88
90 Hannah Redman SK 28:59.71
91 Peter LeGet OW 29:13.55
92 Gerry O’Connor SK 29:23.38
93 Richard Piesse OS 29:40.02
94 Colin Findlay OS 29:48.48
95 Frank Devlin SK 30:10.83
96 Peter Dodgshun OS 30:27.42
97 Lisa McCarthy OH 30:37.86
98 Kirsty Tam OH 30:39.12
99 Alan Rowe OC 30:52.14
100 Rob Wilson OS 32:07.00
101 Rob Cavanagh OB 33:01.00
102 Kate Rickards OW 33:24.00
103 John Lewin SK 34:09.00
104 Paul Meredith OB 34:57.00
105 Elizabeth Anderson OS 36:08.00
106 Julie Harrup OB 39:13.00
107 Bert Dupuche OX 42:05.00
108 Charlotte Tait OG 44:16.00
Also participated:
Nathan Jolly OH
Mikayla Tam OH
Dave Simpson OH

Handicap

Time Handicap Adjust time
1 Craig Couper OH 21:04.65 4:33 16:31.65
2 Peter Couper OH 27:19.69 10:38 16:41.69
3 Martin Spierings SK 21:14.71 4:33 16:41.71
4 Angus Webb OG 21:27.12 4:43 16:44.12
5 Jemima Macaulay SK 23:35.97 6:48 16:47.97
6 Nick Bowden OX 21:52.06 4:53 16:59.06
7 Tony Wilson SK 19:55.50 2:56 16:59.50
8 Bruce Ballard OH 21:37.50 4:37 17:00.50
9 Michael Henderson OG 21:05.31 4:03 17:02.31
10 Robert Muir OH 23:00.05 5:56 17:04.05
11 Peter Curtis OX 21:51.62 4:43 17:08.62
12 Stewart Jacobson OH 23:10.65 6:02 17:08.65
13 Jeffrey Coster OW 26:44.37 9:31 17:13.37
14 Rodney Austin OS 21:56.78 4:43 17:13.78
15 Nicholas Luxton OC 20:17.25 2:58 17:19.25
16 Alex Davey OH 19:12.33 1:50 17:22.33
17 William Olayos OW 25:24.56 8:01 17:23.56
18 Natalie Kelly OH 23:41.96 6:16 17:25.96
19 Alison Couper OH 23:47.23 6:21 17:26.23
20 Steve Austin OS 19:44.63 2:18 17:26.63
21 Mark Purvis OS 20:41.92 3:14 17:27.92
22 Andrew Papas OH 20:52.90 3:23 17:29.90
23 David Metherall OH 24:35.24 7:05 17:30.24
24 Roger Saker OW 25:51.31 8:21 17:30.31
25 Craig Stagoll SK 23:17.24 5:44 17:33.24
26 Kiron Robinson OC 19:59.84 2:23 17:36.84
27 Andrew Cole OX 19:52.48 2:14 17:38.48
28 Richard Piesse OS 29:40.02 12:01 17:39.02
29 Andrew Scott OH 19:20.30 1:39 17:41.30
30 Douglas Lee OH 22:47.69 5:05 17:42.69
31 Andrew Edwards OX 20:35.43 2:51 17:44.43
32 Darren Stajanovic OX 20:46.86 3:02 17:44.86
33 Antony Rickards OW 21:21.02 3:36 17:45.02
34 Paul Wilson OS 18:40.09 0:53 17:47.09
35 Ross Becroft OS 24:39.96 6:52 17:47.96
36 Gerry Voukelatos OS 25:24.89 7:36 17:48.89
37 Simon Lewin SK 19:37.87 1:43 17:54.87
38 Martin Duffy OH 20:44.39 2:48 17:56.39
39 Chris Worsnop OX 24:15.74 6:18 17:57.74
40 Simon Field SK 20:02.42 2:03 17:59.42
41 Scott McVilly OH 22:26.60 4:27 17:59.60
42 Jeremy Mitchell OH 22:41.82 4:39 18:02.82
43 Brett Coleman OM 20:57.13 2:54 18:03.13
44 Matthew MacDonald OH 19:49.19 1:46 18:03.19
45 Andrew Down OB 22:03.59 3:59 18:04.59
46 Graham Wise OS 28:08.24 10:02 18:06.24
47 Ashley Peacock OH 24:55.95 6:47 18:08.95
48 Gerry Sofianos SK 22:25.83 4:14 18:11.83
49 Emma Rickards OW 26:38.82 8:26 18:12.82
50 Andrew Glover OX 22:49.95 4:37 18:12.95
51 Richard Lauder OH 23:22.19 5:09 18:13.19
52 Peter Simm OS 19:25.95 1:12 18:13.95
53 Richard Buchanan OW 23:25.59 5:10 18:15.59
54 Peter LeGet OW 29:13.55 10:57 18:16.55
55 Roderick Williams OM 24:11.62 5:52 18:19.62
56 Robert Schwerkolt OS 21:01.25 2:38 18:23.25
57 James Atkinson OS 19:32.38 1:09 18:23.38
58 Kevin McCarthy OH 21:33.22 3:09 18:24.22
59 Chris Linden OH 23:04.67 4:40 18:24.67
60 Kirsty Tam OH 30:39.12 12:12 18:27.12
61 Frank Devlin SK 30:10.83 11:42 18:28.83
62 Mark Padgham OG 24:10.80 5:39 18:31.80
63 Hannah Redman SK 28:59.71 10:24 18:35.71
64 Andrew Simm OS 21:17.23 2:41 18:36.23
65 Charles Berry OH 26:35.25 7:59 18:36.25
66 Peter Dodgshun OS 30:27.42 11:45 18:42.42
67 Antony Giblin OC 24:51.83 6:05 18:46.83
68 Louise Oakley OW 25:22.09 6:33 18:49.09
69 Lisa McCarthy OH 30:37.86 11:48 18:49.86
70 Christopher VanAssche OX 21:43.32 2:53 18:50.32
71 Brendan Gaffey OH 22:43.19 3:48 18:55.19
72 Kim Wilson OH 23:55.14 4:45 19:10.14
73 Colin Findlay OS 29:48.48 10:37 19:11.48
74 Anthony DeCastella OX 22:27.26 3:13 19:14.26
75 Michael Cahill OH 25:53.01 6:38 19:15.01
76 John Lewin SK 34:09.00 14:52 19:17.00
77 Dominic Dunn SK 22:57.03 3:36 19:21.03
78 Anthony Oakley OW 28:39.27 9:15 19:24.27
79 Belinda Prestney OS 25:41.42 6:17 19:24.42
80 Eamon O’Callaghan OX 24:04.70 4:36 19:28.70
81 Geoff Holden SK 23:10.32 3:32 19:38.32
82 Matthew Morris OX 22:29.13 2:43 19:46.13
83 Ryf Quail OG 22:26.99 2:25 20:01.99
84 Wenona Nettlebeck OW 25:14.02 5:10 20:04.02
85 Geoff Nicholson OB 24:00.14 3:51 20:09.14
86 Adrian Elderhurst OH 23:24.66 3:15 20:09.66
87 Neal Ng OH 26:12.07 6:01 20:11.07
88 Kate Rickards OW 33:24.00 13:10 20:14.00
89 Julie Harrup OB 39:13.00 18:55 20:18.00
90 Gerry O’Connor SK 29:23.38 9:02 20:21.38
91 Barnaby Smith OW 25:00.78 4:31 20:29.78
92 Jonathan Lacey OH 26:04.60 4:56 21:08.60
93 Rob Cavanagh OB 33:01.00 11:52 21:09.00
94 Peter Hepworth OS 22:54.73 1:37 21:17.73
95 Paul Meredith OB 34:57.00 13:38 21:19.00
96 Rob Wilson OS 32:07.00 10:03 22:04.00
97 Evan Moore OX 22:39.51 0:00 22:39.51
98 Alan Rowe OC 30:52.14 8:01 22:51.14
99 Mark Moussalli SK 25:56.47 2:47 23:09.47
100 Jonothan Tyler OH 28:42.57 5:20 23:22.57
101 Benjamin Horwath OH 23:27.13 0:00 23:27.13
102 Andrew Peters OH 24:44.19 0:00 24:44.19
103 Charlotte Tait OG 44:16.00 19:11 25:05.00
104 Bert Dupuche OX 42:05.00 15:03 27:02.00
105 Angela Cash OH 27:23.31 0:00 27:23.31
106 Caroline Cotton OS 28:42.24 0:00 28:42.24
107 Warren Hamilton OH 28:48.88 0:00 28:48.88
108 Elizabeth Anderson OS 36:08.00 0:00 36:08.00
Ineligible for a place:
Lucas Tickell IH 19:18.04 0:00 19:18.04
Mikayla Tam OH
Nathan Jolly OH
Dave Simpson OH

Team

1 OS 1 Paul Wilson 18:40.09 1
Peter Simm 19:25.95 4
James Atkinson 19:32.38 5
Steve Austin 19:44.63 7
Mark Purvis 20:41.92 15
Robert Schwerkolt 21:01.25 20 52
2 OH 1 Alex Davey 19:12.33 2
Andrew Scott 19:20.30 3
Matthew MacDonald 19:49.19 8
Martin Duffy 20:44.39 16
Andrew Papas 20:52.90 18
Craig Couper 21:04.65 21 68
3 OX 1 Andrew Cole 19:52.48 9
Andrew Edwards 20:35.43 14
Darren Stajanovic 20:46.86 17
Chris VanAssche 21:43.32 29
Peter Curtis 21:51.62 30
Nick Bowden 21:52.06 31 130
4 SK 1 Simon Lewin 19:37.87 6
Tony Wilson 19:55.50 10
Simon Field 20:02.42 12
Martin Spierings 21:14.71 23
Gerry Sofianos 22:25.83 34
Dominic Dunn 22:57.03 45 130
5 OH 2 Kevin McCarthy 21:33.22 27
Bruce Ballard 21:37.50 28
Scott McVilly 22:26.60 35
Jeremy Mitchell 22:41.82 40
Brendan Gaffey 22:43.19 41
Douglas Lee 22:47.69 42 213
6 OX 2 Anthony DeCastella 22:27.26 37
Matthew Morris 22:29.13 38
Evan Moore 22:39.51 39
Andrew Glover 22:49.95 43
Eamon O’Callaghan 24:04.70 60
Chris Worsnop 24:15.74 63 280
7 OH 3 Robert Muir 23:00.05 46
Chris Linden 23:04.67 47
Stewart Jacobson 23:10.65 49
Richard Lauder 23:22.19 51
Adrian Elderhurst 23:24.66 52
Benjamin Horwath 23:27.13 54 299
8 OS 2 Andrew Simm 21:17.23 24
Rodney Austin 21:56.78 32
Peter Hepworth 22:54.73 44
Ross Becroft 24:39.96 65
Gerry Voukelatos 25:24.89 73
Belinda Prestney 25:41.42 74 312
9 OW 1 Antony Rickards 21:21.02 25
Richard Buchanan 23:25.59 53
Barnaby Smith 25:00.78 69
Wenona Nettlebeck 25:14.02 70
Louise Oakley 25:22.09 71
William Olayos 25:24.56 72 360
10 OH 4 Natalie Kelly 23:41.96 56
Alison Couper 23:47.23 57
Kim Wilson 23:55.14 58
David Metherall 24:35.24 64
Andrew Peters 24:44.19 66
Ashley Peacock 24:55.95 68 369
11 SK 2 Geoff Holden 23:10.32 48
Craig Stagoll 23:17.24 50
Jemima Macaulay 23:35.97 55
Mark Moussalli 25:56.47 77
Hannah Redman 28:59.71 90
Gerry O’Connor 29:23.38 92 412
12 OH 5 Michael Cahill 25:53.01 76
Jonathan Lacey 26:04.60 78
Neal Ng 26:12.07 79
Charles Berry 26:35.25 80
Peter Couper 27:19.69 83
Angela Cash 27:23.31 84 480
13 OW 2 Roger Saker 25:51.31 75
Emma Rickards 26:38.82 81
Jeffrey Coster 26:44.37 82
Anthony Oakley 28:39.27 86
Peter LeGet 29:13.55 91
Kate Rickards 33:24.00 102 517
14 OS 3 Graham Wise 28:08.24 85
Caroline Cotton 28:42.24 87
Richard Piesse 29:40.02 93
Colin Findlay 29:48.48 94
Peter Dodgshun 30:27.42 96
Rob Wilson 32:07.00 100 555
DNF OG 1 Michael Henderson 21:05.31 22
Angus Webb 21:27.12 26
Ryf Quail 22:26.99 36
Mark Padgham 24:10.80 61
Charlotte Tait 44:16.00 108 253
DNF OB 1 Andrew Down 22:03.59 33
Geoff Nicholson 24:00.14 59
Rob Cavanagh 33:01.00 101
Paul Meredith 34:57.00 104
Julie Harrup 39:13.00 106 403
DNF OC 1 Kiron Robinson 19:59.84 11
Nicholas Luxton 20:17.25 13
Antony Giblin 24:51.83 67
Alan Rowe 30:52.14 99 190
DNF OH 6 Jonothan Tyler 28:42.57 88
Warren Hamilton 28:48.88 89
Lisa McCarthy 30:37.86 97
Kirsty Tam 30:39.12 98 372
DNF OM 1 Brett Coleman 20:57.13 19
Rod Williams 24:11.62 62 81
DNF SK 3 Frank Devlin 30:10.83 95
John Lewin 34:09.00 103 198
DNF OS 4 Elizabeth Anderson 36:08.00 105 105
DNF OX 3 Bert Dupuche 42:05.00 107 107