Williamson 1999

July 24, 1999

Scratch

1 Paul Patrick OS 18:14.45
2 Julian Marsh OX 18:36.03
3 Chris Bowden OH 18:42.30
4 Alex Davey OH 18:43.67
5 Greg Lyons OS 18:45.98
6 Andrew Scott OH 19:09.92
7 John Halliday OS 19:35.96
8 Tony Wilson SK 19:48.81
9 Darren Stajanovic OX 19:55.68
10 Peter Simm OS 20:05.89
11 David Lightfoot OS 20:23.19
12 Steve Catterick OS 20:35.22
13 Andrew Edwards OC 20:44.40
14 Nicholas Luxton OC 20:46.26
15 Rory Walsh OG 20:49.56
16 Brett Urwin OH 20:51.81
17 Scott Peacock OH 20:54.45
18 Andrew Leach OH 21:00.98
19 Angus Webb OG 21:03.62
20 Robert Schwerkolt OS 21:05.82
21 Giovanni Gentiluomo SK 21:07.74
22 Martin Duffy OH 21:09.28
23 Robert Muir OH 21:32.24
24 Kevin McCarthy OH 21:36.52
25 Michael Taylor OS 21:41.19
26 Dominic Dunn SK 21:45.03
27 Craig Couper OH 21:48.11
28 Matthew MacDonald OH 21:48.33
29 Nick Bowden OX 21:55.03
30 Michael Goode OG 22:00.14
31 Mark Purvis OS 22:03.16
32 Andrew Sinclair OS 22:03.98
33 Gerry Sofianos SK 22:04.37
34 Peter Curtis OX 22:05.47
35 Andrew Simm OS 22:09.97
36 Rod Campbell OW 22:23.37
37 Ian Gilbert OW 22:25.73
38 Rodney Austin OS 22:27.38
39 Anna Thompson OW 22:37.65 Female
40 Bruce Ballard OH 22:46.49
41 Lindsay Bell OW 22:49.13
42 Robert Scholes OH 22:49.35
43 Paul Marr OH 23:02.31
44 Natalie Kelly OH 23:03.14 Female
45 Douglas Lee OH 23:06.98
46 Ryf Quail OG 23:13.35
47 Christopher McQuie OH 23:16.81
48 Jeremy Mitchell OH 23:18.13
49 David Cummins OX 23:36.97
50 Paul Budge OH 23:37.41
51 Ross Becroft OS 23:39.72
52 Peter Pang OC 23:49.77
53 Neil Hanlon OG 23:55.37
54 Chris Linden OH 23:56.52
55 Geoff Nicholson OB 24:06.08
56 Scott McVilly OH 24:11.96
57 Kim Wilson OH 24:12.56 Female
58 Andrew Glover OX 24:15.20
59 Alison Couper OH 24:17.29 Female
60 Paul Hope SK 24:17.62
61 Patrick Nolan OX 24:22.61
62 Campbell Elliot OX 24:37.94
63 Robbie McCarthy OX 24:43.87
64 Brendan Coburn OH 24:59.09
65 Chris Worsnop OX 25:02.82
66 David Metherall OH 25:26.88
67 Marion Gamble OC 25:37.70 Female
68 Nicolette Gaughwin OX 26:19.33 Female
69 Paul Allsopp SK 26:22.85
70 Jason Lewis OG 26:36.19
71 Gerry Voukelatos OS 26:38.88
72 Field Rickards OW 26:39.21
73 Jeffrey Coster OW 26:45.59
74 Richard Piesse OS 27:18.00
75 Alan Rowe OC 27:22.50
76 Felicity Gamble OC 27:26.23 Female
77 Angela Cash OH 27:32.99 Female
78 Ashley Peacock OH 27:44.47
79 Aaron Wileman OG 28:21.43
80 Len Murray OH 28:32.47
81 Peter Couper OH 28:46.48
82 Juanita Kidd OW 28:57.63 Female
83 Veronica Ginnane OH 29:00.81 Female
84 Samara Lewis OC 29:06.19 Female
85 Peter Dodgshun OS 29:06.47
86 Martin Noonan OX 29:19.54
87 Katherine Lukey OW 29:24.27 Female
88 Lisa McCarthy OH 30:43.19 Female
89 Paul Meredith OB 30:57.47
90 Jacinda Stork OG 31:13.46 Female
91 Anthony Biddlecombe OX 32:12.72
92 Hayley Trumble OC 33:20.83 Female
93 Danielle McNamara OG 34:37.94 Female
94 Rob Cavanagh OB 35:41.55
95 Simone Spencer OG 36:07.86 Female
96 Bert Dupuche OX 38:52.00
97 Julie Harrup OB 39:52.00 Female
98 Kathryn Robinson OB 40:22.00 Female
99 Emily Raven OG 41:12.00 Female
100 Charlotte Tait OG 45:34.00 Female
101 Rachel King OW 49:21.00 Female
Also participated:
Louise Oakley OW Female

Handicap

Time Handicap Adjust time
1 Paul Meredith OB 30:57.47 14:54 16:03.47
2 Richard Piesse OS 27:18.00 11:09 16:09.00
3 Lindsay Bell OW 22:49.13 6:36 16:13.13
4 Marion Gamble OC 25:37.70 8:51 16:46.70 Female
5 Nick Bowden OX 21:55.03 5:08 16:47.03
6 Paul Budge OH 23:37.41 6:50 16:47.41
7 Campbell Elliot OX 24:37.94 7:50 16:47.94
8 Andrew Leach OH 21:00.98 4:10 16:50.98
9 Brendan Coburn OH 24:59.09 8:08 16:51.09
10 Emily Raven OG 41:12.00 24:20 16:52.00 Female
11 Mark Purvis OS 22:03.16 5:11 16:52.16
12 Alex Davey OH 18:43.67 1:51 16:52.67
13 Michael Taylor OS 21:41.19 4:48 16:53.19
14 Tony Wilson SK 19:48.81 2:55 16:53.81
15 Alison Couper OH 24:17.29 7:23 16:54.29 Female
16 Darren Stajanovic OX 19:55.68 2:59 16:56.68
17 Field Rickards OW 26:39.21 9:38 17:01.21
18 Jeffrey Coster OW 26:45.59 9:43 17:02.59
19 Martin Duffy OH 21:09.28 4:05 17:04.28
20 Brett Urwin OH 20:51.81 3:46 17:05.81
21 Anna Thompson OW 22:37.65 5:31 17:06.65 Female
22 Chris Bowden OH 18:42.30 1:34 17:08.30
23 Angus Webb OG 21:03.62 3:55 17:08.62
24 Andrew Scott OH 19:09.92 2:00 17:09.92
25 Len Murray OH 28:32.47 11:21 17:11.47
26 Julian Marsh OX 18:36.03 1:24 17:12.03
27 David Metherall OH 25:26.88 8:12 17:14.88
28 Gerry Voukelatos OS 26:38.88 9:22 17:16.88
29 Greg Lyons OS 18:45.98 1:27 17:18.98
30 Anthony Biddlecombe OX 32:12.72 14:53 17:19.72
31 Neil Hanlon OG 23:55.37 6:34 17:21.37
32 Douglas Lee OH 23:06.98 5:42 17:24.98
33 John Halliday OS 19:35.96 2:09 17:26.96
34 Natalie Kelly OH 23:03.14 5:36 17:27.14 Female
35 Robert Muir OH 21:32.24 4:05 17:27.24
36 Peter Pang OC 23:49.77 6:22 17:27.77
37 Scott Peacock OH 20:54.45 3:24 17:30.45
38 Chris Linden OH 23:56.52 6:26 17:30.52
39 Ross Becroft OS 23:39.72 6:08 17:31.72
40 Craig Couper OH 21:48.11 4:16 17:32.11
41 Nicholas Luxton OC 20:46.26 3:14 17:32.26
42 Andrew Glover OX 24:15.20 6:41 17:34.20
43 Rodney Austin OS 22:27.38 4:53 17:34.38
44 Paul Hope SK 24:17.62 6:41 17:36.62
45 Andrew Edwards OC 20:44.40 3:07 17:37.40
46 Jeremy Mitchell OH 23:18.13 5:40 17:38.13
47 Rod Campbell OW 22:23.37 4:45 17:38.37
48 Rory Walsh OG 20:49.56 3:07 17:42.56
49 Ian Gilbert OW 22:25.73 4:39 17:46.73
50 Giovanni Gentiluomo SK 21:07.74 3:19 17:48.74
51 Katherine Lukey OW 29:24.27 11:34 17:50.27 Female
52 Jacinda Stork OG 31:13.46 13:22 17:51.46 Female
53 Michael Goode OG 22:00.14 4:08 17:52.14
54 Alan Rowe OC 27:22.50 9:29 17:53.50
55 Chris Worsnop OX 25:02.82 7:09 17:53.82
56 Peter Simm OS 20:05.89 2:11 17:54.89
57 Steve Catterick OS 20:35.22 2:39 17:56.22
58 Nicolette Gaughwin OX 26:19.33 8:23 17:56.33 Female
59 Lisa McCarthy OH 30:43.19 12:46 17:57.19 Female
60 Peter Curtis OX 22:05.47 4:08 17:57.47
61 Kevin McCarthy OH 21:36.52 3:39 17:57.52
62 Paul Patrick OS 18:14.45 0:15 17:59.45
63 Robert Schwerkolt OS 21:05.82 3:06 17:59.82
64 David Cummins OX 23:36.97 5:33 18:03.97
65 Jason Lewis OG 26:36.19 8:31 18:05.19
66 Angela Cash OH 27:32.99 9:27 18:05.99 Female
67 Robert Scholes OH 22:49.35 4:40 18:09.35
68 David Lightfoot OS 20:23.19 2:10 18:13.19
69 Gerry Sofianos SK 22:04.37 3:51 18:13.37
70 Dominic Dunn SK 21:45.03 3:27 18:18.03
71 Paul Allsopp SK 26:22.85 8:00 18:22.85
72 Andrew Sinclair OS 22:03.98 3:40 18:23.98
73 Bruce Ballard OH 22:46.49 4:21 18:25.49
74 Paul Marr OH 23:02.31 4:36 18:26.31
75 Felicity Gamble OC 27:26.23 8:55 18:31.23 Female
76 Ryf Quail OG 23:13.35 4:40 18:33.35
77 Kim Wilson OH 24:12.56 5:35 18:37.56 Female
78 Patrick Nolan OX 24:22.61 5:31 18:51.61
79 Peter Dodgshun OS 29:06.47 10:14 18:52.47
80 Matthew MacDonald OH 21:48.33 2:51 18:57.33
81 Scott McVilly OH 24:11.96 5:11 19:00.96
82 Andrew Simm OS 22:09.97 3:03 19:06.97
83 Danielle McNamara OG 34:37.94 15:23 19:14.94 Female
84 Christopher McQuie OH 23:16.81 4:01 19:15.81
85 Peter Couper OH 28:46.48 9:25 19:21.48
86 Geoff Nicholson OB 24:06.08 4:32 19:34.08
87 Juanita Kidd OW 28:57.63 9:14 19:43.63 Female
88 Julie Harrup OB 39:52.00 20:05 19:47.00 Female
89 Samara Lewis OC 29:06.19 9:16 19:50.19 Female
90 Veronica Ginnane OH 29:00.81 9:06 19:54.81 Female
91 Aaron Wileman OG 28:21.43 8:14 20:07.43
92 Simone Spencer OG 36:07.86 15:59 20:08.86 Female
93 Robbie McCarthy OX 24:43.87 4:30 20:13.87
94 Ashley Peacock OH 27:44.47 6:52 20:52.47
95 Bert Dupuche OX 38:52.00 16:40 22:12.00
96 Hayley Trumble OC 33:20.83 11:06 22:14.83 Female
97 Charlotte Tait OG 45:34.00 23:03 22:31.00 Female
98 Rob Cavanagh OB 35:41.55 12:44 22:57.55
99 Martin Noonan OX 29:19.54 5:02 24:17.54
100 Rachel King OW 49:21.00 9:03 40:18.00 Female
101 Kathryn Robinson OB 40:22.00 0:00 40:22.00 Female

Team

Open
1 OS 1 Paul Patrick 18:14.45 1
Greg Lyons 18:45.98 5
John Halliday 19:35.96 7
Peter Simm 20:05.89 10
David Lightfoot 20:23.19 11
Steve Catterick 20:35.22 12 46
2 OH 1 Chris Bowden 18:42.30 3
Alex Davey 18:43.67 4
Andrew Scott 19:09.92 6
Brett Urwin 20:51.81 16
Scott Peacock 20:54.45 17
Andrew Leach 21:00.98 18 64
3 OH 2 Martin Duffy 21:09.28 22
Robert Muir 21:32.24 23
Kevin McCarthy 21:36.52 24
Craig Couper 21:48.11 27
Matthew MacDonald 21:48.33 28
Bruce Ballard 22:46.49 40 164
4 OX 1 Julian Marsh 18:36.03 2
Darren Stajanovic 19:55.68 9
Nick Bowden 21:55.03 29
Peter Curtis 22:05.47 34
David Cummins 23:36.97 49
Andrew Glover 24:15.20 58 181
5 OS 2 Robert Schwerkolt 21:05.82 20
Michael Taylor 21:41.19 25
Mark Purvis 22:03.16 31
Andrew Sinclair 22:03.98 32
Andrew Simm 22:09.97 35
Rodney Austin 22:27.38 38 181
6 SK 1 Tony Wilson 19:48.81 8
Giovanni Gentiluomo 21:07.74 21
Dominic Dunn 21:45.03 26
Gerry Sofianos 22:04.37 33
Paul Hope 24:17.62 60
Paul Allsopp 26:22.85 69 217
7 OG 1 Rory Walsh 20:49.56 15
Angus Webb 21:03.62 19
Michael Goode 22:00.14 30
Ryf Quail 23:13.35 46
Neil Hanlon 23:55.37 53
Jason Lewis 26:36.19 70 233
8 OH 3 Robert Scholes 22:49.35 42
Paul Marr 23:02.31 43
Natalie Kelly 23:03.14 44
Douglas Lee 23:06.98 45
Christopher McQuie 23:16.81 47
Jeremy Mitchell 23:18.13 48 269
9 OC 1 Andrew Edwards 20:44.40 13
Nicholas Luxton 20:46.26 14
Peter Pang 23:49.77 52
Marion Gamble 25:37.70 67
Alan Rowe 27:22.50 75
Felicity Gamble 27:26.23 76 297
10 OW 1 Rod Campbell 22:23.37 36
Ian Gilbert 22:25.73 37
Anna Thompson 22:37.65 39
Lindsay Bell 22:49.13 41
Field Rickards 26:39.21 72
Jeffrey Coster 26:45.59 73 298
11 OH 4 Paul Budge 23:37.41 50
Chris Linden 23:56.52 54
Scott McVilly 24:11.96 56
Kim Wilson 24:12.56 57
Alison Couper 24:17.29 59
Brendan Coburn 24:59.09 64 340
12 OX 2 Patrick Nolan 24:22.61 61
Campbell Elliot 24:37.94 62
Robbie McCarthy 24:43.87 63
Chris Worsnop 25:02.82 65
Nicolette Gaughwin 26:19.33 68
Martin Noonan 29:19.54 86 405
13 OH 5 David Metherall 25:26.88 66
Angela Cash 27:32.99 77
Ashley Peacock 27:44.47 78
Len Murray 28:32.47 80
Peter Couper 28:46.48 81
Veronica Ginnane 29:00.81 83 465
14 OG 2 Aaron Wileman 28:21.43 79
Jacinda Stork 31:13.46 90
Danielle McNamara 34:37.94 93
Simone Spencer 36:07.86 95
Emily Raven 41:12.00 99
Charlotte Tait 45:34.00 100 556
DNF OB 1 Geoff Nicholson 24:06.08 55
Paul Meredith 30:57.47 89
Rob Cavanagh 35:41.55 94
Julie Harrup 39:52.00 97
Kathryn Robinson 40:22.00 98
DNF OS 3 Ross Becroft 23:39.72 51
Gerry Voukelatos 26:38.88 71
Richard Piesse 27:18.00 74
Peter Dodgshun 29:06.47 85
DNF OW 2 Juanita Kidd 28:57.63 82
Katherine Lukey 29:24.27 87
Rachel King 49:21.00 101
DNF OC 2 Samara Lewis 29:06.19 84
Hayley Trumble 33:20.83 92
DNF OX 3 Anthony Biddlecombe 32:12.72 91
Bert Dupuche 38:52.00 96
DNF OH 6 Lisa McCarthy 30:43.19 88
Women
1 OH 1 Natalie Kelly 23:03.14 2
Kim Wilson 24:12.56 3
Alison Couper 24:17.29 4
Angela Cash 27:32.99 8 17
2 OC 1 Marion Gamble 25:37.70 5
Felicity Gamble 27:26.23 7
Samara Lewis 29:06.19 11
Hayley Trumble 33:20.83 15 38
3 OW 1 Anna Thompson 22:37.65 1
Juanita Kidd 28:57.63 9
Katherine Lukey 29:24.27 12
Rachel King 49:21.00 22 44
4 OG 1 Jacinda Stork 31:13.46 14
Danielle McNamara 34:37.94 16
Simone Spencer 36:07.86 17
Emily Raven 41:12.00 20 67
DNF OH 2 Veronica Ginnane 29:00.81 10
Lisa McCarthy 30:43.19 13
DNF OB 1 Julie Harrup 39:52.00 18
Kathryn Robinson 40:22.00 19
DNF OX 1 Nicolette Gaughwin 26:19.33 6
DNF OG 2 Charlotte Tait 45:34.00 21