Williamson 2002

June 29, 2002

Scratch

1 Julian Dwyer SK 18:53.88
2 Matthew MacDonald OH 19:04.70
3 Paul Wilson OS 19:06.29
4 Greg Lyons OS 19:06.62
5 Paul Patrick OS 19:07.22
6 Andrew Scott OH 19:42.60
7 James Atkinson OS 19:47.48
8 Andrew Leach OH 19:58.36
9 Stephan Kasarik OX 19:59.57
10 Dean Gasson OH 20:02.09
11 Robert Schwerkolt OS 20:09.02
12 Andrew Cole OX 20:16.60
13 Andrew Stolz OG 20:27.03
14 Peter Simm OS 20:33.40
x Leighton Kearney Inv 20:39.06
15 Eric Oxenham OS 20:41.20
16 Simon Lewin SK 20:41.48
17 Darren Stojanovic SK 20:58.89
18 Andrew Papas OH 21:00.70
19 Nicholas Luxton OC 21:06.69
20 Lachlan Aspinall OW 21:16.52
21 Sam Bach SK 21:20.47
22 Mal Grimmett OW 21:28.71
23 Antony Rickards OW 21:41.51
24 Angus Webb OG 21:44.20
25 Shaun Mooney SK 21:50.24
26 Tony McNamara OX 22:02.27
27 Chay Granger OS 22:10.68
28 Matthew Doran SK 22:16.33
29 Patrick Clohesy SK 22:19.02
30 James McEniry OH 22:21.28
31 David Lightfoot OS 22:31.66
32 Peter Curtis OX 22:34.07
33 Anna Thompson OW 22:40.23 Female
34 Justin Murphy SK 22:50.11
35 Robbie McCarthy OX 22:51.76
36 Simone Braakhuis OG 22:53.52 Female
37 Campbell Elliot OX 22:57.31
38 Paul Warren OH 22:58.24
39 Rick Osler SK 23:00.66
40 Natalie Kelly OH 23:03.46 Female
41 Martin Noonan OX 23:39.00
42 Mark Purvis OS 23:46.74
43 Chris Linden OH 23:51.30
44 Xavier Chapman SK 23:55.69
45 John Sweet OX 23:59.81
46 Chris McQuie OH 24:00.86
47 Alice Schofield OW 24:01.41 Female
48 George El-Hage OX 24:05.80
49 Stuart Jacobson OH 24:14.53
50 Melissa Styles OG 24:16.67 Female
51 Peter Pang OC 24:18.43
52 Stella Dohle OG 24:26.18 Female
53 Murray Will OW 24:35.51
54 Darren Rokahr OG 24:40.79
55 Patrick Nolan OX 24:41.01
56 Chris Worsnop OX 24:42.05
57 Alison Couper OH 24:44.96 Female
58 James Pettigrew SK 24:46.55
59 Patrick Noonan SK 24:58.20
60 Jeffrey Coster OW 25:06.99
61 Amelia Peel OG 25:19.67 Female
62 Joanne Hogan OH 25:20.17 Female
63 Kim Wilson OH 25:27.31 Female
64 Scott Peacock OH 25:42.30
65 Barnaby Smith OW 25:52.57
66 Liam Bolger OX 25:58.18
67 Roger Saker OW 26:01.31
68 David Sneddon OX 26:13.83
69 Jodie Street OH 26:16.47 Female
70 Hazel Stewart OX 26:21.08 Female
71 Nick O’Neill SK 26:22.18
72 Gerry Voukelatos OS 26:30.36
73 Field Rickards OW 26:32.89
74 Craig Couper OH 26:38.11
75 Peter Couper OH 26:41.13
76 Ross Tennant OW 26:44.86
77 Julie-Ann Davies OW 27:09.03 Female
78 Tony Correll OH 27:22.16
79 Anthony Vardon SK 27:51.93
80 David Metherall OH 27:53.03
81 Belinda Meredith OB 27:57.20 Female
82 Phil Cook OC 27:58.63
83 Chloe Cornwell SK 28:01.43 Female
84 Peter Dodgshun OS 28:03.41
85 Nicholas Bignell OH 28:17.80
86 Tom Gray OS 28:33.07
87 Kate Rickards OW 28:39.66 Female
88 Melissa Hendy OB 28:53.94 Female
89 Ross Hendy OH 28:54.21
90 Rohani Hasan OG 29:05.31 Female
91 Emily Wilkinson OC 29:16.84 Female
92 Hannah Redman SK 29:26.29 Female
93 Len Murray OH 29:34.31
94 Sarah Thorburn OW 29:35.57 Female
95 Josie Holmes OS 30:58.95 Female
96 Jon Holmes OS 31:00.21
97 Ashley Peacock OH 31:52.39
98 Colin Findlay OS 31:53.38
99 Sarah El-Hage OX 33:00.39 Female
100 Campbell Vandersluys OB 33:26.48
101 Anthony Biddlecombe OX 33:35.76
102 Paul Meredith OB 34:08.11
103 Emily Raven OG 35:23.14 Female
104 Alice Sephton OW 35:43.08 Female
105 Gerry Burke OX 36:17.74
Also participated:
Graham Wise OS

Handicap

1 Kate Rickards OW 28:39.66 11:42 16:57.66 Female
2 John Sweet OX 23:59.81 7:01 16:58.81
3 Simon Lewin SK 20:41.48 3:33 17:08.48
4 Chloe Cornwell SK 28:01.43 10:48 17:13.43 Female
5 Nick O’Neill SK 26:22.18 9:06 17:16.18
6 Amelia Peel OG 25:19.67 8:03 17:16.67 Female
7 Martin Noonan OX 23:39.00 6:17 17:22.00
8 Darren Stojanovic SK 20:58.89 3:35 17:23.89
9 Andrew Scott OH 19:42.60 2:17 17:25.60
10 Len Murray OH 29:34.31 12:08 17:26.31
11 Stephan Kasarik OX 19:59.57 2:32 17:27.57
12 Jeffrey Coster OW 25:06.99 7:39 17:27.99
13 Nicholas Luxton OC 21:06.69 3:37 17:29.69
14 Chay Granger OS 22:10.68 4:37 17:33.68
15 Dean Gasson OH 20:02.09 2:28 17:34.09
16 Chris Linden OH 23:51.30 6:15 17:36.30
17 Field Rickards OW 26:32.89 8:56 17:36.89
18 Joanne Hogan OH 25:20.17 7:43 17:37.17 Female
19 Lachlan Aspinall OW 21:16.52 3:39 17:37.52
20 Greg Lyons OS 19:06.62 1:26 17:40.62
21 Sam Bach SK 21:20.47 3:39 17:41.47
22 Natalie Kelly OH 23:03.46 5:15 17:48.46 Female
23 Matthew MacDonald OH 19:04.70 1:15 17:49.70
24 Paul Patrick OS 19:07.22 1:15 17:52.22
25 Andrew Leach OH 19:58.36 2:02 17:56.36
26 Peter Couper OH 26:41.13 8:42 17:59.13
27 Paul Wilson OS 19:06.29 1:07 17:59.29
28 Andrew Papas OH 21:00.70 2:57 18:03.70
29 Matthew Doran *SK 22:16.33 4:12 18:04.33
30 James Atkinson OS 19:47.48 1:42 18:05.48
31 Eric Oxenham OS 20:41.20 2:34 18:07.20
32 Shaun Mooney SK 21:50.24 3:43 18:07.24
33 Mark Purvis OS 23:46.74 5:39 18:07.74
34 Campbell Elliot OX 22:57.31 4:49 18:08.31
35 Robert Schwerkolt OS 20:09.02 2:00 18:09.02
36 Chris Worsnop OX 24:42.05 6:31 18:11.05
37 George El-Hage OX 24:05.80 5:51 18:14.80
38 Antony Rickards OW 21:41.51 3:20 18:21.51
39 Mal Grimmett OW 21:28.71 3:06 18:22.71
40 Hazel Stewart OX 26:21.08 7:58 18:23.08 Female
41 Rohani Hasan OG 29:05.31 10:42 18:23.31 Female
42 Angus Webb OG 21:44.20 3:20 18:24.20
43 Hannah Redman SK 29:26.29 11:02 18:24.29 Female
44 Andrew Stolz OG 20:27.03 2:02 18:25.03
45 Andrew Cole OX 20:16.60 1:51 18:25.60
46 Peter Simm OS 20:33.40 2:05 18:28.40
47 Patrick Clohesy SK 22:19.02 3:50 18:29.02
48 Stuart Jacobson OH 24:14.53 5:44 18:30.53
49 Peter Pang OC 24:18.43 5:47 18:31.43
50 Melissa Hendy OB 28:53.94 10:20 18:33.94 Female
51 Gerry Voukelatos OS 26:30.36 7:56 18:34.36
52 Peter Dodgshun OS 28:03.41 9:23 18:40.41
53 Rick Osler *SK 23:00.66 4:19 18:41.66
54 Melissa Styles *OG 24:16.67 5:31 18:45.67 Female
55 Stella Dohle OG 24:26.18 5:40 18:46.18 Female
56 Patrick Noonan SK 24:58.20 6:09 18:49.20
57 Julian Dwyer *SK 18:53.88 0:00 18:53.88
58 Darren Rokahr OG 24:40.79 5:46 18:54.79
59 Alison Couper OH 24:44.96 5:49 18:55.96 Female
60 Roger Saker OW 26:01.31 7:05 18:56.31
61 James Pettigrew *SK 24:46.55 5:49 18:57.55
62 Patrick Nolan OX 24:41.01 5:42 18:59.01
63 Simone Braakhuis *OG 22:53.52 3:52 19:01.52 Female
64 Gerry Burke OX 36:17.74 17:13 19:04.74
65 Justin Murphy *SK 22:50.11 3:45 19:05.11
66 Tony Correll OH 27:22.16 8:14 19:08.16
67 Emily Wilkinson OC 29:16.84 10:08 19:08.84 Female
68 Anthony Vardon SK 27:51.93 8:41 19:10.93
69 Liam Bolger *OX 25:58.18 6:47 19:11.18
70 Peter Curtis OX 22:34.07 3:19 19:15.07
71 Belinda Meredith OB 27:57.20 8:39 19:18.20 Female
72 Alice Schofield OW 24:01.41 4:37 19:24.41 Female
73 Anna Thompson OW 22:40.23 3:11 19:29.23 Female
74 Xavier Chapman *SK 23:55.69 4:26 19:29.69
75 Tony McNamara *OX 22:02.27 2:32 19:30.27
76 Jodie Street *OH 26:16.47 6:46 19:30.47 Female
77 Paul Warren *OH 22:58.24 3:27 19:31.24
78 Sarah Thorburn *OW 29:35.57 10:03 19:32.57 Female
79 Chris McQuie OH 24:00.86 4:18 19:42.86
80 Julie-Ann Davies OW 27:09.03 7:18 19:51.03 Female
81 Colin Findlay OS 31:53.38 11:59 19:54.38
82 Robbie McCarthy OX 22:51.76 2:53 19:58.76
83 Ross Tennant OW 26:44.86 6:44 20:00.86
84 David Lightfoot OS 22:31.66 2:27 20:04.66
85 Barnaby Smith OW 25:52.57 5:38 20:14.57
86 Kim Wilson OH 25:27.31 5:12 20:15.31 Female
87 Sarah El-Hage OX 33:00.39 12:43 20:17.39 Female
88 David Metherall OH 27:53.03 7:16 20:37.03
89 Emily Raven OG 35:23.14 14:46 20:37.14 Female
90 Anthony Biddlecombe OX 33:35.76 12:58 20:37.76
91 Paul Meredith OB 34:08.11 13:26 20:42.11
92 Ross Hendy OH 28:54.21 8:09 20:45.21
93 Phil Cook OC 27:58.63 7:09 20:49.63
94 Tom Gray OS 28:33.07 7:39 20:54.07
95 James McEniry *OH 22:21.28 1:27 20:54.28
96 Craig Couper OH 26:38.11 5:32 21:06.11
97 Campbell Vandersluys OB 33:26.48 12:00 21:26.48
98 Josie Holmes OS 30:58.95 9:21 21:37.95 Female
99 Alice Sephton OW 35:43.08 13:53 21:50.08 Female
100 Scott Peacock OH 25:42.30 3:51 21:51.30
101 Jon Holmes OS 31:00.21 7:24 23:36.21
102 Nicholas Bignell OH 28:17.80 4:27 23:50.80
103 Murray Will *OW 24:35.51 0:00 24:35.51
104 Ashley Peacock OH 31:52.39 6:22 25:30.39
105 David Sneddon *OX 26:13.83 0:00 26:13.83
Also participated:
Graham Wise OS
Lieghton Kearney INV
* Ineligible for handicap (5 race minimum)

Team

 Open
1 OS 1 Paul Wilson 19:06.29 3
Greg Lyons 19:06.62 4
Paul Patrick 19:07.22 5
James Atkinson 19:47.48 7
Robert Schwerkolt 20:09.02 11
Peter Simm 20:33.40 14 44
2 OH 1 Matthew MacDonald 19:04.70 2
Andrew Scott 19:42.60 6
Andrew Leach 19:58.36 8
Dean Gasson 20:02.09 10
Andrew Papas 21:00.70 18
James McEniry 22:21.28 30 74
3 SK 1 Julian Dwyer 18:53.88 1
Simon Lewin 20:41.48 16
Darren Stojanovic 20:58.89 17
Sam Bach 21:20.47 21
Shaun Mooney 21:50.24 25
Matthew Doran 22:16.33 28 108
4 OX 1 Stephan Kasarik 19:59.57 9
Andrew Cole 20:16.60 12
Tony McNamara 22:02.27 26
Peter Curtis 22:34.07 32
Robbie McCarthy 22:51.76 35
Campbell Elliot 22:57.31 37 151
5 OW 1 Lachlan Aspinall 21:16.52 20
Mal Grimmett 21:28.71 22
Antony Rickards 21:41.51 23
Anna Thompson 22:40.23 33
Alice Schofield 24:01.41 47
Murray Will 24:35.51 53 198
6 OG 1 Andrew Stolz 20:27.03 13
Angus Webb 21:44.20 24
Simone Braakhuis 22:53.52 36
Melissa Styles 24:16.67 50
Stella Dohle 24:26.18 52
Darren Rokahr 24:40.79 54 229
7 SK 2 Patrick Clohesy 22:19.02 29
Justin Murphy 22:50.11 34
Rick Osler 23:00.66 39
Xavier Chapman 23:55.69 44
James Pettigrew 24:46.55 58
Patrick Noonan 24:58.20 59 263
8 OS 2 Eric Oxenham 20:41.20 15
Chay Granger 22:10.68 27
David Lightfoot 22:31.66 31
Mark Purvis 23:46.74 42
Gerry Voukelatos 26:30.36 72
Peter Dodgshun 28:03.41 84 271
9 OH 2 Paul Warren 22:58.24 38
Natalie Kelly 23:03.46 40
Chris Linden 23:51.30 43
Chris McQuie 24:00.86 46
Stuart Jacobson 24:14.53 49
Alison Couper 24:44.96 57 273
10 OX 2 Martin Noonan 23:39.00 41
John Sweet 23:59.81 45
George El-Hage 24:05.80 48
Patrick Nolan 24:41.01 55
Chris Worsnop 24:42.05 56
Liam Bolger 25:58.18 66 282
11 OH 3 Joanne Hogan 25:20.17 62
Kim Wilson 25:27.31 63
Scott Peacock 25:42.30 64
Jodie Street 26:16.47 69
Craig Couper 26:38.11 74
Peter Couper 26:41.13 75 407
12 OW 2 Jeffrey Coster 25:06.99 60
Barnaby Smith 25:52.57 65
Roger Saker 26:01.31 67
Field Rickards 26:32.89 73
Ross Tennant 26:44.86 76
Julie-Ann Davies 27:09.03 77 418
13 OH 4 Tony Correll 27:22.16 78
David Metherall 27:53.03 80
Nicholas Bignell 28:17.80 85
Ross Hendy 28:54.21 89
Len Murray 29:34.31 93
Ashley Peacock 31:52.39 97 522
DNF OX 3 David Sneddon 26:13.83 68
Hazel Stewart 26:21.08 70
Sarah El-Hage 33:00.39 99
Anthony Biddlecombe 33:35.76 101
Gerry Burke 36:17.74 105 xxxxx
DNF OC 1 Nicholas Luxton 21:06.69 19
Peter Pang 24:18.43 51
Phil Cook 27:58.63 82
Emily Wilkinson 29:16.84 91 xxxx
DNF SK 3 Nick O’Neill 26:22.18 71
Anthony Vardon 27:51.93 79
Chloe Cornwell 28:01.43 83
Hannah Redman 29:26.29 92 xxxx
DNF OB 1 Belinda Meredith 27:57.20 81
Melissa Hendy 28:53.94 88
Campbell Vandersluys 33:26.48 100
Paul Meredith 34:08.11 102 xxxx
DNF OS 3 Tom Gray 28:33.07 86
Josie Holmes 30:58.95 95
Jon Holmes 31:00.21 96
Colin Findlay 31:53.38 98 xxxx
DNF OG 2 Amelia Peel 25:19.67 61
Rohani Hasan 29:05.31 90
Emily Raven 35:23.14 103 xxx
DNF OW 3 Kate Rickards 28:39.66 87
Sarah Thorburn 29:35.57 94
Alice Sephton 35:43.08 104 xxx
Women
1 OG 1 Simone Braakhuis 22:53.52 2
Melissa Styles 24:16.67 5
Stella Dohle 24:26.18 6
Amelia Peel 25:19.67 8 21
2 OH 1 Natalie Kelly 23:03.46 3
Alison Couper 24:44.96 7
Joanne Hogan 25:20.17 9
Kim Wilson 25:27.31 10 29
3 OW 1 Anna Thompson 22:40.23 1
Alice Schofield 24:01.41 4
Julie-Ann Davies 27:09.03 13
Kate Rickards 28:39.66 16 34
DNF OB 1 Belinda Meredith 27:57.20 14
Melissa Hendy 28:53.94 17 xx
DNF SK 1 Chloe Cornwell 28:01.43 15
Hannah Redman 29:26.29 20 xx
DNF OX 1 Hazel Stewart 26:21.08 12
Sarah El-Hage 33:00.39 23 xx
DNF OG 2 Rohani Hasan 29:05.31 18
Emily Raven 35:23.14 24 xx
DNF OW 2 Sarah Thorburn 29:35.57 21
Alice Sephton 35:43.08 25 xx
DNF OH 2 Jodie Street 26:16.47 11 x
DNF OC 1 Emily Wilkinson 29:16.84 19 x
DNF OS 1 Josie Holmes 30:58.95 22 x