Williamson 2003

14 June 2003

Scratch

1 Nigel Adkin OH 18:46.30
2 Clinton Mackevicius OS 19:10.47
3 Matthew MacDonald OH 19:16.90
Magnus Michelsson IN 19:29.97
4 Julian Marsh OX 19:34.03
5 Greg Lyons OS 19:37.93
6 Michael Reddie OH 19:39.60
7 Richard McGuire-White OH 19:51.61
8 James Atkinson OS 19:53.09
9 Andrew Leach OH 20:06.49
10 Justin Wilson OH 20:22.04
11 Mark Lennox OX 20:41.04
12 Nicholas Miller OS 20:49.78
13 Andrew Scott OH 20:53.51
14 Anna Thompson OW 20:57.14 Female
15 Michael Norden SK 21:04.50
16 Nicholas Luxton OC 21:08.40
17 Peter Gardner OH 21:25.37
18 James McEniry OH 21:36.52
19 Andrew Papas OH 21:39.65
20 Sam Hassett OC 21:42.01
21 Robert Schwerkolt OS 21:56.24
22 Sean Olsen OX 21:59.20
23 Jack Heeley OH 22:27.32
24 Robbie McCarthy OX 22:37.43
25 Hugh Gundlach OS 22:56.27
26 Ross Becroft OS 22:59.73
27 Peter Curtis OX 23:01.16
28 Justin Murphy SK 23:02.64
29 Michael Goode OG 23:15.66
30 Philip Barrett OG 23:30.21
31 Jane Wilson OW 23:30.93 Female
32 Douglas Lee OH 23:34.06
33 Isabella DeCastella OX 23:38.01 Female
34 Robert Millar OH 23:42.24
35 Stuart Jacobson OH 23:44.66
36 Angus Webb OG 23:47.30
37 Andrew Cole OX 23:49.88
38 Cameron Jeremiah OG 23:55.75
39 Chris Linden OH 23:56.30
40 Martin Hayden OX 23:56.52
41 Julia Smith OG 23:56.74 Female
42 Anna Worland OW 24:02.67 Female
43 David Cummins OX 24:18.71
44 Greg Hocking OW 24:35.52
45 Peter Pang OC 24:38.82
46 Patrick Nolan OX 24:39.47
47 Melissa Styles OG 24:41.62 Female
48 Anthony DeCastella OX 24:46.89
49 Angela Lee OX 24:50.02 Female
50 Craig Dally OC 24:50.90
51 Simone Braakhuis OG 24:55.84 Female
52 James Grove OG 25:03.48
53 Campbell Elliot OX 25:09.90
54 Nick O’Neill SK 25:10.78
55 Martin Noonan OX 25:16.11
56 Kim Wilson OH 25:25.83 Female
57 Cameron Smith OG 25:26.93
58 David Mateer OX 25:27.70
59 Mark Purvis OS 25:31.60
60 Greg Schofield OW 25:35.00
61 Denis Ward OH 25:41.92
62 Felicity Gamble OC 25:56.64 Female
63 Craig Couper OH 26:01.31
64 Peter Iser OG 26:03.18
65 David Iser OG 26:04.66
66 Darren Rokahr OG 26:04.94
67 Chris Worsnop OX 26:09.33
68 Julie-Ann Davies OW 26:11.26 Female
69 Michael Opie OW 26:12.08
70 Liam Bolger OX 26:12.46
71 Jeffrey Coster OW 26:18.94
72 Ross Hendy OH 26:25.26
73 Roger Saker OW 26:28.56
74 Paul Hope SK 26:39.93
75 Amelia Peel OG 26:44.21 Female
76 Jon Holmes OS 26:44.70
77 Ashley Peacock OH 26:47.67
78 Gavin Dober OG 27:01.46
79 Jeff Steven OG 27:04.20
80 Anne Ziogos OW 27:09.64 Female
81 Chris Manzie OG 27:16.73
82 Mark Lucas OB 27:20.96
83 Belinda Bradberry OG 27:24.36 Female
84 Matthew McKenzie SK 27:29.30
85 David Metherall OH 27:31.23
86 Hazel Stewart OX 27:31.67 Female
87 Lester Mark OX 27:37.87
88 Ross Tennant OW 27:41.99
89 Graham Prossor OB 27:46.66
90 Joanne Lynch OX 27:49.13 Female
91 Anthony Walsh OX 27:53.64
92 Joanne Chapman OG 27:58.30 Female
93 Peter Couper OH 28:16.27
94 Andrew Hart SK 28:24.72
95 Field Rickards OW 28:28.29
96 Alan Rowe OC 28:29.34
97 Eliza O’Shaughnessy OX 28:32.96 Female
98 Stuart Facey OS 28:35.54
99 Tony Correll OH 28:43.67
100 Colin Findlay OS 29:05.86
101 Anthony Overmars OW 29:09.27
102 Eamon O’Callaghan OX 29:09.65
Anna Reddie IN 29:15.31 Female
103 Eliza Holt GG 29:30.03 Female
104 Peter Kehoe SK 29:32.06
105 Melissa Hendy OB 29:48.49 Female
106 Peter Dodgshun OS 30:00.95
107 Abbie MacFarlane OG 30:23.09 Female
108 Peter LeGet OW 30:33.58
109 Len Murray OH 31:36.63
110 Belinda Meredith OB 31:37.35 Female
111 Sarah Metherall OH 32:32.27 Female
112 Jonothan Tyler OH 32:33.81
Pete Battrick IN 33:00.34
113 Kerri Hart SK 33:33.90 Female
114 Helena Murray OH 33:52.41 Female
115 Anthony Vardon SK 34:05.87
116 Amy Rogers OG 34:18.99 Female
117 Paul Meredith OB 34:19.60
118 David Morton OG 34:22.12
119 Anthony Biddlecombe OX 34:59.09
120 Alice Sephton OW 35:51.82 Female
121 Graham Wise OS 37:53.92
122 Annmarie Faulkner SK 38:22.15 Female
123 Laura VanDenBogaard OG 38:33.41 Female
124 Pip Corby OX 47:40.91 Female
Also participated:
Rose Anaipakos OH Female

Handicap

Time Handicap Adjust time
1 Nick O’Neill SK 25:10.78 8:16 16:54.78
*2 Nicholas Miller OS 20:49.78 3:19 17:30.78
3 Peter Kehoe SK 29:32.06 12:01 17:31.06
4 Colin Findlay OS 29:05.86 11:34 17:31.86
5 Jack Heeley OH 22:27.32 4:51 17:36.32
6 Jeffrey Coster OW 26:18.94 8:41 17:37.94
7 Ross Becroft OS 22:59.73 5:21 17:38.73
8 Paul Meredith OB 34:19.60 16:40 17:39.60
9 Anna Worland OW 24:02.67 6:22 17:40.67 Female
10 Stuart Jacobson OH 23:44.66 6:02 17:42.66
11 Patrick Nolan OX 24:39.47 6:56 17:43.47
12 Michael Opie OW 26:12.08 8:28 17:44.08
13 Alan Rowe OC 28:29.34 10:45 17:44.34
14 Nicholas Luxton OC 21:08.40 3:23 17:45.40
15 Denis Ward OH 25:41.92 7:56 17:45.92
16 Richard McGuire-White OH 19:51.61 2:05 17:46.61
*17 Anthony Walsh OX 27:53.64 10:07 17:46.64
18 Matthew MacDonald OH 19:16.90 1:30 17:46.90
*19 Nigel Adkin OH 18:46.30 0:59 17:47.30
20 Douglas Lee OH 23:34.06 5:46 17:48.06
21 Mark Lennox OX 20:41.04 2:52 17:49.04
22 Anna Thompson OW 20:57.14 3:07 17:50.14 Female
23 James Grove OG 25:03.48 7:13 17:50.48
24 Greg Schofield OW 25:35.00 7:42 17:53.00
25 Justin Murphy SK 23:02.64 5:09 17:53.64
26 David Metherall OH 27:31.23 9:37 17:54.23
27 James Atkinson OS 19:53.09 1:56 17:57.09
28 Andrew Leach OH 20:06.49 2:08 17:58.49
29 Peter Pang OC 24:38.82 6:39 17:59.82
30 Ashley Peacock OH 26:47.67 8:46 18:01.67
31 Michael Norden SK 21:04.50 3:01 18:03.50
32 Sarah Metherall OH 32:32.27 14:28 18:04.27 Female
*33 Michael Reddie OH 19:39.60 1:35 18:04.60
34 Greg Hocking OW 24:35.52 6:28 18:07.52
35 Julian Marsh OX 19:34.03 1:26 18:08.03
36 Cameron Smith OG 25:26.93 7:14 18:12.93
37 Andrew Papas OH 21:39.65 3:24 18:15.65
38 Ross Hendy OH 26:25.26 8:08 18:17.26
*39 Hugh Gundlach OS 22:56.27 4:39 18:17.27
40 Sean Olsen OX 21:59.20 3:41 18:18.20
41 Andrew Scott OH 20:53.51 2:35 18:18.51
42 Roger Saker OW 26:28.56 8:09 18:19.56
43 Greg Lyons OS 19:37.93 1:18 18:19.93
44 Peter Curtis OX 23:01.16 4:41 18:20.16
*45 Clinton Mackevicius OS 19:10.47 0:50 18:20.47
46 Jane Wilson OW 23:30.93 5:10 18:20.93 Female
47 Chris Worsnop OX 26:09.33 7:47 18:22.33
48 Liam Bolger OX 26:12.46 7:43 18:29.46
49 Jon Holmes OS 26:44.70 8:15 18:29.70
50 Martin Noonan OX 25:16.11 6:46 18:30.11
51 Amelia Peel OG 26:44.21 8:10 18:34.21 Female
52 Julie-Ann Davies OW 26:11.26 7:33 18:38.26 Female
*53 Anthony Overmars OW 29:09.27 10:27 18:42.27
54 Michael Goode OG 23:15.66 4:33 18:42.66
55 Chris Linden OH 23:56.30 5:08 18:48.30
56 Peter LeGet OW 30:33.58 11:45 18:48.58
*57 Joanne Chapman OG 27:58.30 9:08 18:50.30 Female
58 Mark Purvis OS 25:31.60 6:40 18:51.60
59 Anne Ziogos OW 27:09.64 8:18 18:51.64 Female
60 Angela Lee OX 24:50.02 5:56 18:54.02 Female
61 Jeff Steven OG 27:04.20 8:08 18:56.20
62 James McEniry OH 21:36.52 2:40 18:56.52
63 Felicity Gamble OC 25:56.64 7:00 18:56.64 Female
*64 Cameron Jeremiah OG 23:55.75 4:59 18:56.75
65 Peter Dodgshun OS 30:00.95 11:02 18:58.95
66 Melissa Hendy OB 29:48.49 10:48 19:00.49 Female
67 Len Murray OH 31:36.63 12:36 19:00.63
68 Hazel Stewart OX 27:31.67 8:28 19:03.67 Female
69 Anthony DeCastella OX 24:46.89 5:43 19:03.89
*70 Peter Gardner OH 21:25.37 2:21 19:04.37
71 Justin Wilson OH 20:22.04 1:17 19:05.04
72 Paul Hope SK 26:39.93 7:32 19:07.93
*73 Melissa Styles OG 24:41.62 5:33 19:08.62 Female
74 Craig Couper OH 26:01.31 6:48 19:13.31
75 Darren Rokahr OG 26:04.94 6:51 19:13.94
76 Tony Correll OH 28:43.67 9:29 19:14.67
77 Sam Hassett OC 21:42.01 2:27 19:15.01
78 Alice Sephton OW 35:51.82 16:36 19:15.82 Female
79 Angus Webb OG 23:47.30 4:30 19:17.30
80 Annmarie Faulkner *SK 38:22.15 19:04 19:18.15 Female
81 Philip Barrett OG 23:30.21 4:12 19:18.21
82 David Cummins OX 24:18.71 4:58 19:20.71
83 Campbell Elliot OX 25:09.90 5:45 19:24.90
84 Kim Wilson OH 25:25.83 5:59 19:26.83 Female
85 Field Rickards OW 28:28.29 9:01 19:27.29
*86 Kerri Hart SK 33:33.90 14:06 19:27.90 Female
*87 Abbie MacFarlane OG 30:23.09 10:55 19:28.09 Female
88 Peter Couper OH 28:16.27 8:48 19:28.27
*89 David Iser OG 26:04.66 6:31 19:33.66
*90 Joanne Lynch OX 27:49.13 8:15 19:34.13 Female
91 Ross Tennant OW 27:41.99 8:06 19:35.99
92 Robbie McCarthy OX 22:37.43 2:59 19:38.43
93 Lester Mark OX 27:37.87 7:54 19:43.87
94 Isabella DeCastella OX 23:38.01 3:53 19:45.01 Female
95 Robert Schwerkolt OS 21:56.24 2:11 19:45.24
96 Simone Braakhuis OG 24:55.84 5:09 19:46.84 Female
*97 Robert Millar OH 23:42.24 3:55 19:47.24
98 Stuart Facey OS 28:35.54 8:17 20:18.54
*99 Eliza O’Shaughnessy OX 28:32.96 8:14 20:18.96 Female
100 Graham Prossor OB 27:46.66 7:18 20:28.66
101 Peter Iser OG 26:03.18 5:24 20:39.18
*102 Pip Corby OX 47:40.91 27:01 20:39.91 Female
103 Andrew Hart SK 28:24.72 7:40 20:44.72
104 Craig Dally OC 24:50.90 4:01 20:49.90
105 Chris Manzie OG 27:16.73 6:14 21:02.73
106 Belinda Bradberry OG 27:24.36 6:20 21:04.36 Female
*107 Mark Lucas OB 27:20.96 6:11 21:09.96
*108 Gavin Dober OG 27:01.46 5:36 21:25.46
109 Eliza Holt GG 29:30.03 8:04 21:26.03 Female
110 Laura VanDenBogaard OG 38:33.41 16:58 21:35.41 Female
111 Eamon O’Callaghan OX 29:09.65 7:29 21:40.65
112 Anthony Biddlecombe OX 34:59.09 13:18 21:41.09
113 Belinda Meredith OB 31:37.35 9:39 21:58.35 Female
114 Matthew McKenzie SK 27:29.30 5:29 22:00.30
115 Andrew Cole OX 23:49.88 1:45 22:04.88
116 Helena Murray OH 33:52.41 10:43 23:09.41 Female
*117 Martin Hayden OX 23:56.52 0:00 23:56.52
*118 Julia Smith OG 23:56.74 0:00 23:56.74 Female
119 Graham Wise OS 37:53.92 13:53 24:00.92
120 Anthony Vardon SK 34:05.87 9:31 24:34.87
*121 David Mateer OX 25:27.70 0:00 25:27.70
122 Jonothan Tyler OH 32:33.81 3:57 28:36.81
*123 Amy Rogers OG 34:18.99 0:00 34:18.99 Female
*124 David Morton OG 34:22.12 0:00 34:22.12
* Ineligible for handicap (5 race minimum)

Team

1 OH1 Nigel Adkin 18:46.30 1
Matthew MacDonald 19:16.90 3
Michael Reddie 19:39.60 6
Richard McGuire-White 19:51.61 7
Andrew Leach 20:06.49 9
Justin Wilson 20:22.04 10 36
2 OS1 Clinton Mackevicius 19:10.47 2
Greg Lyons 19:37.93 5
James Atkinson 19:53.09 8
Nicholas Miller 20:49.78 12
Robert Schwerkolt 21:56.24 21
Hugh Gundlach 22:56.27 25 73
3 OX1 Julian Marsh 19:34.03 4
Mark Lennox 20:41.04 11
Sean Olsen 21:59.20 22
Robbie McCarthy 22:37.43 24
Peter Curtis 23:01.16 27
Isabella DeCastella 23:38.01 33 121
4 OH2 Andrew Scott 20:53.51 13
Peter Gardner 21:25.37 17
James McEniry 21:36.52 18
Andrew Papas 21:39.65 19
Jack Heeley 22:27.32 23
Douglas Lee 23:34.06 32 122
5 OG1 Michael Goode 23:15.66 29
Philip Barrett 23:30.21 30
Angus Webb 23:47.30 36
Cameron Jeremiah 23:55.75 38
Julia Smith 23:56.74 41
Melissa Styles 24:41.62 47 221
6 OW1 Anna Thompson 20:57.14 14
Jane Wilson 23:30.93 31
Anna Worland 24:02.67 42
Greg Hocking 24:35.52 44
Greg Schofield 25:35.00 60
Julie-Ann Davies 26:11.26 68 259
7 OX2 Andrew Cole 23:49.88 37
Martin Hayden 23:56.52 40
David Cummins 24:18.71 43
Patrick Nolan 24:39.47 46
Anthony DeCastella 24:46.89 48
Angela Lee 24:50.02 49 263
8 OH3 Robert Millar 23:42.24 34
Stuart Jacobson 23:44.66 35
Chris Linden 23:56.30 39
Kim Wilson 25:25.83 56
Denis Ward 25:41.92 61
Craig Couper 26:01.31 63 288
9 OC Nicholas Luxton 21:08.40 16
Sam Hassett 21:42.01 20
Peter Pang 24:38.82 45
Craig Dally 24:50.90 50
Felicity Gamble 25:56.64 62
Alan Rowe 28:29.34 96 289
10 SK1 Michael Norden 21:04.50 15
Justin Murphy 23:02.64 28
Nick O’Neill 25:10.78 54
Paul Hope 26:39.93 74
Matthew McKenzie 27:29.30 84
Andrew Hart 28:24.72 94 349
11 OG2 Simone Braakhuis 24:55.84 51
James Grove 25:03.48 52
Cameron Smith 25:26.93 57
Peter Iser 26:03.18 64
David Iser 26:04.66 65
Darren Rokahr 26:04.94 66 355
12 OX3 Campbell Elliot 25:09.90 53
Martin Noonan 25:16.11 55
David Mateer 25:27.70 58
Chris Worsnop 26:09.33 67
Liam Bolger 26:12.46 70
Hazel Stewart 27:31.67 86 389
13 OS2 Ross Becroft 22:59.73 26
Mark Purvis 25:31.60 59
Jon Holmes 26:44.70 76
Stuart Facey 28:35.54 98
Colin Findlay 29:05.86 100
Peter Dodgshun 30:00.95 106 465
14 OW2 Michael Opie 26:12.08 69
Jeffrey Coster 26:18.94 71
Roger Saker 26:28.56 73
Anne Ziogos 27:09.64 80
Ross Tennant 27:41.99 88
Field Rickards 28:28.29 95 476
15 OG3 Amelia Peel 26:44.21 75
Gavin Dober 27:01.46 78
Jeff Steven 27:04.20 79
Chris Manzie 27:16.73 81
Belinda Bradberry 27:24.36 83
Joanne Chapman 27:58.30 92 488
16 OH4 Ross Hendy 26:25.26 72
Ashley Peacock 26:47.67 77
David Metherall 27:31.23 85
Peter Couper 28:16.27 93
Tony Correll 28:43.67 99
Len Murray 31:36.63 109 535
17 OX4 Lester Mark 27:37.87 87
Joanne Lynch 27:49.13 90
Anthony Walsh 27:53.64 91
Eliza O’Shaughnessy 28:32.96 97
Eamon O’Callaghan 29:09.65 102
Anthony Biddlecombe 34:59.09 119 586
DNF OB Mark Lucas 27:20.96 82
Graham Prossor 27:46.66 89
Melissa Hendy 29:48.49 105
Belinda Meredith 31:37.35 110
Paul Meredith 34:19.60 117 xxx
DNF SK2 Peter Kehoe 29:32.06 104
Kerri Hart 33:33.90 113
Anthony Vardon 34:05.87 115
Annmarie Faulkner 38:22.15 122 xxx
DNF OG4 Abbie MacFarlane 30:23.09 107
Amy Rogers 34:18.99 116
David Morton 34:22.12 118
Laura VanDenBogaard 38:33.41 123 xxx
DNF OW3 Anthony Overmars 29:09.27 101
Peter LeGet 30:33.58 108
Alice Sephton 35:51.82 120 xxx
DNF OH5 Sarah Metherall 32:32.27 111
Jonothan Tyler 32:33.81 112
Helena Murray 33:52.41 114 xxx
DNF GG Eliza Holt 29:30.03 103 xxx
DNF OS3 Graham Wise 37:53.92 121 xxx
DNF OX5 Pip Corby 47:40.91 124 xxx
Women
1 OW1 Anna Thompson 20:57.14 1
Jane Wilson 23:30.93 2
Anna Worland 24:02.67 5
Julie-Ann Davies 26:11.26 11 19
2 OG1 Julia Smith 23:56.74 4
Melissa Styles 24:41.62 6
Simone Braakhuis 24:55.84 8
Amelia Peel 26:44.21 12 30
3 OX1 Isabella DeCastella 23:38.01 3
Angela Lee 24:50.02 7
Hazel Stewart 27:31.67 15
Joanne Lynch 27:49.13 16 41
4 OG2 Belinda Bradberry 27:24.36 14
Joanne Chapman 27:58.30 17
Abbie MacFarlane 30:23.09 21
Amy Rogers 34:18.99 26 78
DNF OH Kim Wilson 25:25.83 9
Sarah Metherall 32:32.27 23
Helena Murray 33:52.41 25 xx
DNF OW2 Anne Ziogos 27:09.64 13
Alice Sephton 35:51.82 27 xx
DNF OB Melissa Hendy 29:48.49 20
Belinda Meredith 31:37.35 22 xx
DNF OX2 Eliza O’Shaughnessy 28:32.96 18
Pip Corby 47:40.91 30 xx
DNF SK Kerri Hart 33:33.90 24
Annmarie Faulkner 38:22.15 28 xx
DNF OC Felicity Gamble 25:56.64 10 xx
DNF GG Eliza Holt 29:30.03 19 xx
DNF OG3 Laura VanDenBogaard 38:33.41 29 xx