Williamson 2004

June 5, 2004

Scratch

1 Nigel Adkin OH 19:05.14
2 Paul Wilson OS 19:34.47
3 James Atkinson OS 19:48.48
4 Justin Wilson OH 19:55.18
5 Robert Schwerkolt OS 20:15.06
6 Dean King OH 20:21.98
7 Andrew Leach OH 20:26.71
8 Peter Simm OS 20:30.55
9 Derryn Bray OS 20:37.91
10 Jeremy Cox GG 20:48.95
11 Alan Craigie OW 21:05.70
12 Peter Gardner OH 21:06.14
13 Alex Davey OH 21:07.46
14 Robbie McCarthy OX 21:08.45
15 Nicholas Luxton OC 21:10.59
16 Jack Heeley OH 21:25.53
17 Andrew Papas OH 21:29.27
18 Sean Olsen OX 21:33.22
19 Andrew Edwards OC 21:39.81
20 Roger Moresi OX 21:40.93
21 Robert Millar OH 21:42.17
22 Xavier Chapman SK 21:43.55
23 Mark Lennox OX 21:50.47
24 Scott Peacock OH 21:52.66
25 Philip Barrett OG 21:52.94
26 James Pettigrew SK 21:57.39
27 Angus Webb OG 22:20.95
28 Peter Curtis OX 22:31.94
29 Chris Linden OH 22:43.31
30 Graham Craigie OW 22:47.97
31 Anna Worland OW 22:53.80 Female
32 Campbell Elliot OX 23:03.63
33 Sam Curry OS 23:11.04
34 Andrei Alexeyeff OX 23:15.05
35 Libby Allen SK 23:17.74 Female
36 Douglas Lee OH 23:20.77
37 Andrew Pirie OS 23:41.58
38 Stuart Jacobson OH 23:41.97
39 Lisa Nelson OW 24:06.74 Female
40 Craig Dally OC 24:08.22
41 Scott Lawrence OS 24:17.89
42 Greg Schofield OW 24:26.79
43 Sam Beenie OC 24:37.39 Female
44 Alex Barnes OS 24:45.02
45 Alice Schofield OW 24:47.49 Female
46 Alison Couper OH 25:00.73 Female
47 Peter Pang OC 25:01.22
48 David Nickels OH 25:01.72
49 Anthony Murdoch OW 25:12.15
50 Patrick Nolan OX 25:13.97
51 Felicity Gamble OC 25:15.45 Female
52 Craig Couper OH 25:18.97
53 Phil Cook OC 25:21.60
54 Peter Irish OW 25:23.58
55 Kim Wilson OH 25:27.37 Female
56 Chris Worsnop OX 25:28.41
57 Belinda Bradberry OG 25:31.16 Female
58 Liam Bolger OX 25:35.66
59 Denis Ward OH 25:40.33
60 Marienne Hibbert OW 25:43.90 Female
61 Paul Hope SK 25:49.23
62 Jon Holmes OS 26:14.82
63 Jeffrey Coster OW 26:15.10
64 Stuart Facey OS 26:17.46
65 Kay Harper OH 26:18.83 Female
66 Ben Ryan OW 26:44.92
67 Graham Gray OS 26:52.50
68 Jeff Steven OG 27:02.72
69 Ross Tennant OW 27:04.97
70 Anne Ziogos OW 27:05.47 Female
71 Colin Findlay OS 27:06.95
72 Field Rickards OW 27:09.11
73 Gerry Voukelatos OS 27:09.48
74 Michael Pearson OC 27:30.68
75 Sam Cook OW 27:39.13
76 Michael Sommerville OX 28:17.31
77 Nick Wallace-Smith OS 28:43.01
78 Peter Dodgshun OS 28:45.54
79 Alan Rowe OC 29:01.91
80 Belinda Meredith OB 29:15.03 Female
81 Emily Wilkinson OC 29:16.57 Female
82 Peter Couper OH 30:01.17
83 David Noonan OX 30:17.38
84 Len Murray OH 30:45.22
85 Sarah Metherall OH 31:30.81 Female
86 David Metherall OH 31:31.09
87 Rob Wilson OS 32:51.94
88 Susan Mackintosh OX 33:18.68 Female
x Pete Battrick IB 33:28.68
89 Anthony Biddlecombe OX 34:12.84
90 Gerry Burke OX 34:39.48
91 John Lewin SK 37:18.98
92 Paul Meredith OB 41:05.80
Also participated:
Graham Wise OS
Ashley Peacock OH
Mark Purvis OS

Handicap

  Time Handicap Adjust time
1 Graham Gray OS 26:52.50 10:43 16:09.50
2 Jeffrey Coster OW 26:15.10 9:54 16:21.10
3 Philip Barrett OG 21:52.94 5:12 16:40.94
4 David Nickels OH 25:01.72 8:20 16:41.72
5 Phil Cook OC 25:21.60 8:37 16:44.60
6 Chris Linden OH 22:43.31 5:57 16:46.31
7 Andrei Alexeyeff OX 23:15.05 6:25 16:50.05
8 Stuart Facey OS 26:17.46 9:27 16:50.46
9 Rob Wilson OS 32:51.94 16:01 16:50.94
10 Colin Findlay OS 27:06.95 10:11 16:55.95
11 Gerry Burke OX 34:39.48 17:42 16:57.48
12 Sarah Metherall OH 31:30.81 14:31 16:59.81 Female
13 Mark Lennox OX 21:50.47 4:50 17:00.47
14 Robbie McCarthy OX 21:08.45 4:06 17:02.45
15 Scott Lawrence OS 24:17.89 7:14 17:03.89
16 Chris Worsnop OX 25:28.41 8:22 17:06.41
17 Andrew Leach OH 20:26.71 3:20 17:06.71
18 Len Murray OH 30:45.22 13:37 17:08.22
19 Paul Hope SK 25:49.23 8:41 17:08.23
20 James Pettigrew SK 21:57.39 4:48 17:09.39
21 Patrick Nolan OX 25:13.97 8:02 17:11.97
22 Gerry Voukelatos OS 27:09.48 9:53 17:16.48
23 Peter Gardner OH 21:06.14 3:49 17:17.14
24 Xavier Chapman SK 21:43.55 4:26 17:17.55
25 Peter Irish OW 25:23.58 8:05 17:18.58
26 Field Rickards OW 27:09.11 9:50 17:19.11
27 Sam Beenie *OC 24:37.39 7:15 17:22.39 Female
28 Campbell Elliot OX 23:03.63 5:41 17:22.63
29 Derryn Bray OS 20:37.91 3:15 17:22.91
30 Roger Moresi OX 21:40.93 4:17 17:23.93
31 Andrew Edwards OC 21:39.81 4:14 17:25.81
32 Sean Olsen OX 21:33.22 4:07 17:26.22
33 Jack Heeley OH 21:25.53 3:57 17:28.53
34 Peter Curtis OX 22:31.94 5:03 17:28.94
35 Anna Worland OW 22:53.80 5:24 17:29.80 Female
36 James Atkinson OS 19:48.48 2:16 17:32.48
37 Robert Schwerkolt OS 20:15.06 2:42 17:33.06
38 Felicity Gamble OC 25:15.45 7:42 17:33.45 Female
39 Alice Schofield OW 24:47.49 7:13 17:34.49 Female
40 Justin Wilson OH 19:55.18 2:20 17:35.18
41 Craig Dally OC 24:08.22 6:33 17:35.22
42 Greg Schofield OW 24:26.79 6:50 17:36.79
43 Peter Pang OC 25:01.22 7:24 17:37.22
44 Belinda Bradberry OG 25:31.16 7:53 17:38.16 Female
45 Denis Ward OH 25:40.33 8:02 17:38.33
46 Alan Rowe OC 29:01.91 11:23 17:38.91
47 Craig Couper OH 25:18.97 7:40 17:38.97
48 Nicholas Luxton OC 21:10.59 3:30 17:40.59
49 Andrew Papas OH 21:29.27 3:48 17:41.27
50 Jeremy Cox *GG 20:48.95 3:07 17:41.95
51 Anthony Biddlecombe OX 34:12.84 16:27 17:45.84
52 Robert Millar *OH 21:42.17 3:56 17:46.17
53 Nigel Adkin OH 19:05.14 1:12 17:53.14
54 Peter Simm OS 20:30.55 2:37 17:53.55
55 Alan Craigie OW 21:05.70 3:12 17:53.70
56 Jon Holmes OS 26:14.82 8:18 17:56.82
57 Belinda Meredith OB 29:15.03 11:18 17:57.03 Female
58 Douglas Lee OH 23:20.77 5:22 17:58.77
59 Alison Couper OH 25:00.73 7:00 18:00.73 Female
60 Kim Wilson OH 25:27.37 7:25 18:02.37 Female
61 Dean King OH 20:21.98 2:18 18:03.98
62 Peter Dodgshun OS 28:45.54 10:39 18:06.54
63 Sam Curry OS 23:11.04 5:00 18:11.04
64 Emily Wilkinson OC 29:16.57 11:02 18:14.57 Female
65 Scott Peacock OH 21:52.66 3:37 18:15.66
66 Marienne Hibbert OW 25:43.90 7:20 18:23.90 Female
67 Jeff Steven OG 27:02.72 8:33 18:29.72
68 Lisa Nelson OW 24:06.74 5:37 18:29.74 Female
69 Paul Wilson OS 19:34.47 1:02 18:32.47
70 Ross Tennant OW 27:04.97 8:32 18:32.97
71 Angus Webb OG 22:20.95 3:42 18:38.95
72 Liam Bolger OX 25:35.66 6:54 18:41.66
73 Michael Sommerville *OX 28:17.31 9:32 18:45.31
74 Libby Allen *SK 23:17.74 4:26 18:51.74 Female
75 Anne Ziogos OW 27:05.47 8:05 19:00.47 Female
76 Graham Craigie OW 22:47.97 3:45 19:02.97
77 Susan Mackintosh *OX 33:18.68 14:13 19:05.68 Female
78 Stuart Jacobson OH 23:41.97 4:36 19:05.97
79 Alex Davey OH 21:07.46 2:01 19:06.46
80 Kay Harper *OH 26:18.83 6:54 19:24.83 Female
81 Ben Ryan *OW 26:44.92 7:20 19:24.92
82 Michael Pearson *OC 27:30.68 8:01 19:29.68
83 Alex Barnes *OS 24:45.02 4:16 20:29.02
84 Anthony Murdoch OW 25:12.15 4:38 20:34.15
85 David Noonan *OX 30:17.38 9:39 20:38.38
86 Peter Couper OH 30:01.17 8:57 21:04.17
87 John Lewin SK 37:18.98 15:50 21:28.98
88 Sam Cook *OW 27:39.13 5:50 21:49.13
89 David Metherall OH 31:31.09 9:11 22:20.09
90 Nick Wallace-Smith *OS 28:43.01 5:44 22:59.01
91 Andrew Pirie *OS 23:41.58 0:00 23:41.58
92 Paul Meredith OB 41:05.80 16:01 25:04.80
* Ineligible for handicap (5 race minimum)

 

1 OH1 Nigel Adkin 19:05.14 1
Justin Wilson 19:55.18 4
Dean King 20:21.98 6
Andrew Leach 20:26.71 7
Peter Gardner 21:06.14 12
Alex Davey 21:07.46 13 43
2 OS1 Paul Wilson 19:34.47 2
James Atkinson 19:48.48 3
Robert Schwerkolt 20:15.06 5
Peter Simm 20:30.55 8
Derryn Bray 20:37.91 9
Sam Curry 23:11.04 33 60
3 OX1 Robbie McCarthy 21:08.45 14
Sean Olsen 21:33.22 18
Roger Moresi 21:40.93 20
Mark Lennox 21:50.47 23
Peter Curtis 22:31.94 28
Campbell Elliot 23:03.63 32 135
4 OH2 Jack Heeley 21:25.53 16
Andrew Papas 21:29.27 17
Robert Millar 21:42.17 21
Scott Peacock 21:52.66 24
Chris Linden 22:43.31 29
Douglas Lee 23:20.77 36 143
5 OW1 Alan Craigie 21:05.70 11
Graham Craigie 22:47.97 30
Anna Worland 22:53.80 31
Lisa Nelson 24:06.74 39
Greg Schofield 24:26.79 42
Alice Schofield 24:47.49 45 198
6 OC1 Nicholas Luxton 21:10.59 15
Andrew Edwards 21:39.81 19
Craig Dally 24:08.22 40
Sam Beenie 24:37.39 43
Peter Pang 25:01.22 47
Felicity Gamble 25:15.45 51 215
7 OH3 Stuart Jacobson 23:41.97 38
Alison Couper 25:00.73 46
David Nickels 25:01.72 48
Craig Couper 25:18.97 52
Kim Wilson 25:27.37 55
Denis Ward 25:40.33 59 298
8 OS2 Andrew Pirie 23:41.58 37
Scott Lawrence 24:17.89 41
Alex Barnes 24:45.02 44
Jon Holmes 26:14.82 62
Stuart Facey 26:17.46 64
Graham Gray 26:52.50 67 315
9 OX2 Andrei Alexeyeff 23:15.05 34
Patrick Nolan 25:13.97 50
Chris Worsnop 25:28.41 56
Liam Bolger 25:35.66 58
Michael Sommerville 28:17.31 76
David Noonan 30:17.38 83 357
10 OW2 Anthony Murdoch 25:12.15 49
Peter Irish 25:23.58 54
Marienne Hibbert 25:43.90 60
Jeffrey Coster 26:15.10 63
Ben Ryan 26:44.92 66
Ross Tennant 27:04.97 69 361
DNF SK1 Xavier Chapman 21:43.55 22
James Pettigrew 21:57.39 26
Libby Allen 23:17.74 35
Paul Hope 25:49.23 61
John Lewin 37:18.98 91 x
DNF OS3 Colin Findlay 27:06.95 71
Gerry Voukelatos 27:09.48 73
Nick Wallace-Smith 28:43.01 77
Peter Dodgshun 28:45.54 78
Rob Wilson 32:51.94 87 x
DNF OH4 Kay Harper 26:18.83 65
Peter Couper 30:01.17 82
Len Murray 30:45.22 84
Sarah Metherall 31:30.81 85
David Metherall 31:31.09 86 x
DNF OG1 Philip Barrett 21:52.94 25
Angus Webb 22:20.95 27
Belinda Bradberry 25:31.16 57
Jeff Steven 27:02.72 68 x
DNF OC2 Phil Cook 25:21.60 53
Michael Pearson 27:30.68 74
Alan Rowe 29:01.91 79
Emily Wilkinson 29:16.57 81 x
DNF OW3 Anne Ziogos 27:05.47 70
Field Rickards 27:09.11 72
Sam Cook 27:39.13 75 x
DNF OX3 Susan Mackintosh 33:18.68 88
Anthony Biddlecombe 34:12.84 89 x
Gerry Burke 34:39.48 90 x
DNF OB1 Belinda Meredith 29:15.03 80
Paul Meredith 41:05.80 92 x
DNF GG1 Jeremy Cox 20:48.95 10 x
Women
1 OW1 Anna Worland 22:53.80 1
Lisa Nelson 24:06.74 3
Alice Schofield 24:47.49 5
Marienne Hibbert 25:43.90 10 19
2 OH1 Alison Couper 25:00.73 6
Kim Wilson 25:27.37 8
Kay Harper 26:18.83 11
Sarah Metherall 31:30.81 15 40
DNF OC1 Sam Beenie 24:37.39 4
Felicity Gamble 25:15.45 7
Emily Wilkinson 29:16.57 14 x
DNF SK1 Libby Allen 23:17.74 2 x
DNF OG1 Belinda Bradberry 25:31.16 9 x
DNF OW2 Anne Ziogos 27:05.47 12 x
DNF OB1 Belinda Meredith 29:15.03 13 x
DNF OX1 Susan Mackintosh 33:18.68 16 x