Williamson 2006

August 19, 2006

Scratch

1 McNeill, David OX 19:18.24
2 MacDonald, Matthew OH 19:23.11
3 Harlow, Trent OH 19:24.93
x Dinneen, Stephen IC 20:20.58
4 Verwey, Dane OH 20:24.84
5 Craigie, Alan OW 20:40.24
6 De Luca, Mark SK 20:41.18
7 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 20:44.62
8 Ashton, Nick OX 20:54.49
9 Noonan, Justin OC 21:01.65
10 Gasson, Dean OH 21:10.27
11 Chapman, Xavier SK 21:10.74
12 Taylor, Ryan OH 21:10.93
13 Whitmore, Luke SK 21:30.90
14 Aspinall, Lachlan OW 21:37.11
15 Scott, Andrew OH 21:49.21
16 Webb, Angus OG 21:52.81
17 Craigie, Kevin OW 21:57.68
18 Bowden, Chris OH 22:01.05
19 Papas, Andrew OH 22:03.93
20 Davey, Alex OH 22:07.21
21 Papadakis, Chris OC 22:08.49
22 Long, Darcy OS 22:09.30
23 Olsen, Sean OX 22:19.30
24 Goode, Michael OG 22:24.05
25 Cole, Andrew OX 22:24.99
26 Neylon, Robert SK 22:27.18
27 Elderhurst, Adrian OH 22:31.14
28 Lightfoot, David OS 22:39.90
29 Donahoe, Peter OX 22:46.74
30 Barrett, Philip OG 22:52.68
31 Crowley, Thomas SK 22:55.11
32 Lewin, Simon SK 22:57.11
33 Worland, Anna OW 22:58.68 Female
34 Lawrence, Scott OS 23:00.02
35 Pettigrew, James SK 23:00.78
36 Allen, Libby SK 23:02.24 Female
37 Elliot, Campbell OX 23:07.58
38 Ward, Denis OH 23:09.24
39 McGuire-White, Richard OH 23:33.78
40 Pedler, Lee OX 23:47.65
41 Curry, Sam OS 23:54.11
42 Fielding, Shane OS 23:58.11
43 Lee, Douglas OH 24:07.52
44 Tremayne, Travis OH 24:19.65
45 Linden, Chris OH 24:28.37
46 MacDonald, Chris OH 24:44.21
47 Harrison, Anne OX 24:48.55 Female
48 Nickels, David OH 24:57.93
49 Couper, Alison OH 24:59.68 Female
50 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 25:02.81
51 Sweet, John OX 25:10.87
52 Eury, Michael SK 25:13.96
53 Cummins, Muriel OW 25:27.84 Female
54 Couper, Craig OH 25:38.37
55 Peacock, Ashley OH 25:43.78
56 Facey, Stuart OS 25:45.62
57 Pirie, Andrew OS 25:55.24
58 Becroft, Ross OS 25:56.55
59 Olayos, Elizabeth OW 26:04.37 Female
60 Grove, James OG 26:10.43
61 Pang, Peter OC 26:10.62
62 Yuncken, Tom OW 26:31.87
63 Jayasindke, Sid OH 26:40.58
64 Metzke, Robert OC 26:43.62
65 O’Neill, Nick SK 26:49.68
66 Ziogos, Anne OW 26:58.14 Female
67 Metherall, David OH 27:03.90
68 Cowan, Anthony OH 27:07.68
69 Bowden, Kuniko OW 27:08.62 Female
70 DeHaan, Carrie OX 27:11.21 Female
71 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 27:12.05 Female
72 Walsh, Anthony OX 27:20.21
73 Hempel, Stephen OH 27:20.99
74 Cook, Phil OC 27:35.90
75 Draffin, Ryan OH 27:50.58
76 Ryan, Sophie OX 27:54.37 Female
77 Draffin, Stuart OH 27:57.55
78 Tennant, Ross OW 27:58.52
79 Coster, Jeffrey OW 28:01.93
80 Chapman, Joanne OG 28:02.81 Female
81 Kisler, Lynn OS 28:08.40 Female
82 Rickards, Field OW 28:10.30
83 Barclay, Jade OX 28:15.81 Female
84 Hampson, Natasha OC 28:18.14 Female
85 Cornwell, James SK 28:20.55
86 Lui, Raymond OC 28:26.34
87 Davies, Nicole OG 28:27.58 Female
88 Dodgshun, Peter OS 28:38.49
89 Correll, Tony OH 29:02.58
90 Spurrell, Brian OC 29:06.78
91 Watson, Nigel OS 29:14.40
92 Neylon, Stephen SK 29:21.14
93 Cornwell, Chloe SK 29:25.78 Female
94 Findlay, Colin OS 29:41.52
95 Gonzalez, Norma OC 29:43.27 Female
96 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 30:20.71
97 Rowe, Alan OC 30:28.93
98 Wilson, Rob OS 30:49.05
99 Oakley, Louise OW 31:00.90 Female
100 Macdonald, Julianne OH 31:08.55 Female
101 Lewin, Caroline SK 31:22.62 Female
102 Metherall, Tori OH 31:49.27 Female
103 Murray, Len OH 32:18.87
104 Wong, Lynn OG 32:33.34 Female
105 Wallace, Emily SK 33:45.62 Female
106 Couper, Peter OH 34:02.71
107 White, Claire SK 36:26.87 Female
x Poulton, Ian IB 36:35.84
108 Meredith, Paul OB 36:39.71
109 Battrick, Pete OB 38:02.65
110 Burke, Gerry OX 38:36.65
Also participated:
Atkinson, James OS
Douglas, Georgie OH
Miller, Rachel OH

Handicap

  Time
Handicap
Adjust time
* Draffin, Ryan OH 27:50.58
11.20
16:30.33
1 Olayos, Elizabeth OW 26:04.37
8.59
17:05.57 Female
2 Allen, Libby SK 23:02.24
5.53
17:08.74 Female
3 Yuncken, Tom OW 26:31.87
9.19
17:13.25
4 Lui, Raymond OC 28:26.34
11.11
17:15.53
5 O’Neill, Nick SK 26:49.68
9.24
17:25.20
6 MacDonald, Matthew OH 19:23.11
1.55
17:27.99
7 Scott, Andrew OH 21:49.21
4.17
17:31.88
8 Peacock, Ashley OH 25:43.78
8.11
17:32.96
9 Walsh, Anthony OX 27:20.21
9.44
17:36.23
10 Facey, Stuart OS 25:45.62
8.08
17:37.37
11 Metherall, David OH 27:03.90
9.26
17:38.40
12 Webb, Angus OG 21:52.81
4.14
17:38.83
13 Tremayne, Travis OH 24:19.65
6.40
17:39.94
14 Watson, Nigel OS 29:14.40
11.30
17:44.02
15 Tennant, Ross OW 27:58.52
10.12
17:46.94
16 Chapman, Joanne OG 28:02.81
10.15
17:47.42 Female
17 Lawrence, Scott OS 23:00.02
5.11
17:48.80
18 Harrison, Anne OX 24:48.55
6.58
17:50.52 Female
19 McNeill, David OX 19:18.24
1.26
17:52.39
20 Cornwell, Chloe SK 29:25.78
11.33
17:52.57 Female
21 Papadakis, Chris OC 22:08.49
4.15
17:53.95
22 Papas, Andrew OH 22:03.93
4.09
17:55.25
23 Verwey, Dane OH 20:24.84
2.29
17:55.34
24 Curry, Sam OS 23:54.11
5.57
17:56.86
25 Cook, Phil OC 27:35.90
9.39
17:56.91
26 Metzke, Robert OC 26:43.62
8.46
17:57.44
27 Couper, Alison OH 24:59.68
7.02
17:57.89 Female
28 Aspinall, Lachlan OW 21:37.11
3.39
17:58.19
29 Wilson, Rob OS 30:49.05
12.50
17:59.36
30 Neylon, Robert SK 22:27.18
4.24
18:02.94
31 Barrett, Philip OG 22:52.68
4.49
18:03.52
32 Whitmore, Luke SK 21:30.90
3.25
18:05.58
33 Elliot, Campbell OX 23:07.58
5.02
18:05.69
34 Rickards, Field OW 28:10.30
10.04
18:06.06
35 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 20:44.62
2.38
18:06.62
36 Craigie, Alan OW 20:40.24
2.32
18:07.75
37 Ward, Denis OH 23:09.24
5.00
18:08.78
38 Dinneen, Stephen IC 20:20.58
2.10
18:10.72
39 Bowden, Kuniko OW 27:08.62
8.56
18:12.87 Female
40 Metherall, Tori OH 31:49.27
13.36
18:13.20 Female
* Neylon, Stephen SK 29:21.14
11.08
18:13.36
41 Pang, Peter OC 26:10.62
7.57
18:13.48
42 Worland, Anna OW 22:58.68
4.45
18:14.03 Female
43 Gasson, Dean OH 21:10.27
2.56
18:14.23
44 Eury, Michael SK 25:13.96
6.60
18:14.34
* De Luca, Mark SK 20:41.18
2.25
18:16.38
45 Couper, Craig OH 25:38.37
7.21
18:17.03
46 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 25:02.81
6.45
18:17.60
47 Wong, Lynn OG 32:33.34
14.14
18:19.34 Female
48 Ashton, Nick OX 20:54.49
2.34
18:20.59
49 Pettigrew, James SK 23:00.78
4.37
18:24.18
50 Crowley, Thomas SK 22:55.11
4.26
18:29.01
51 Kisler, Lynn OS 28:08.40
9.39
18:29.31 Female
52 Dodgshun, Peter OS 28:38.49
10.07
18:31.56
53 Olsen, Sean OX 22:19.30
3.47
18:32.69
54 Craigie, Kevin OW 21:57.68
3.25
18:32.93
55 Goode, Michael OG 22:24.05
3.51
18:32.96
56 Chapman, Xavier SK 21:10.74
2.37
18:33.56
57 Grove, James OG 26:10.43
7.36
18:34.93
58 Lee, Douglas OH 24:07.52
5.31
18:36.15
59 Cornwell, James SK 28:20.55
9.43
18:37.54
60 Hempel, Stephen OH 27:20.99
8.42
18:39.26
61 DeHaan, Carrie OX 27:11.21
8.31
18:40.08 Female
62 Findlay, Colin OS 29:41.52
10.57
18:44.65
63 Davey, Alex OH 22:07.21
3.22
18:45.11
64 Lightfoot, David OS 22:39.90
3.54
18:45.49
65 Becroft, Ross OS 25:56.55
7.10
18:46.83
* Cowan, Anthony OH 27:07.68
8.21
18:47.06
* Davies, Nicole OG 28:27.58
9.39
18:48.81 Female
66 Murray, Len OH 32:18.87
13.28
18:51.19
67 Linden, Chris OH 24:28.37
5.37
18:51.28
68 Rowe, Alan OC 30:28.93
11.34
18:54.64
69 Cole, Andrew OX 22:24.99
3.29
18:56.19
* Noonan, Justin OC 21:01.65
2.04
18:58.08
70 Sweet, John OX 25:10.87
6.12
18:58.78
71 Coster, Jeffrey OW 28:01.93
9.03
18:58.87
* Gonzalez, Norma OC 29:43.27
10.43
19:00.07 Female
* Hampson, Natasha OC 28:18.14
9.17
19:00.72 Female
72 Spurrell, Brian OC 29:06.78
10.02
19:04.65
73 Cummins, Muriel OW 25:27.84
6.23
19:05.21 Female
74 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 27:12.05
8.01
19:11.50 Female
75 Nickels, David OH 24:57.93
5.44
19:13.50
76 Ziogos, Anne OW 26:58.14
7.42
19:16.14 Female
77 Pedler, Lee OX 23:47.65
4.31
19:16.44
78 Meredith, Paul OB 36:39.71
17.20
19:19.54
79 Correll, Tony OH 29:02.58
9.38
19:24.78
* Macdonald, Julianne OH 31:08.55
11.35
19:33.62 Female
* Donahoe, Peter OX 22:46.74
3.12
19:34.59
* Barclay, Jade OX 28:15.81
8.38
19:38.00 Female
* Ryan, Sophie OX 27:54.37
8.11
19:43.67 Female
80 Taylor, Ryan OH 21:10.93
1.26
19:45.22
81 Bowden, Chris OH 22:01.05
2.07
19:54.45
* Long, Darcy OS 22:09.30
2.13
19:56.17
* Harlow, Trent OH 19:24.93
-0.72
19:56.47
82 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 30:20.71
10.19
20:01.45
* Wallace, Emily SK 33:45.62
13.44
20:01.71 Female
* Elderhurst, Adrian OH 22:31.14
2.24
20:07.54
* Draffin, Stuart OH 27:57.55
7.28
20:29.56
83 Lewin, Simon SK 22:57.11
2.22
20:35.49
84 McGuire-White, Richard OH 23:33.78
2.36
20:57.74
* Jayasindke, Sid OH 26:40.58
5.42
20:58.61
85 Pirie, Andrew OS 25:55.24
4.53
21:01.91
86 Couper, Peter OH 34:02.71
12.59
21:04.20
87 Oakley, Louise OW 31:00.90
9.51
21:10.32 Female
88 Poulton, Ian IB 36:35.84
15.09
21:26.81
* White, Claire SK 36:26.87
14.54
21:32.58 Female
89 Battrick, Pete OB 38:02.65
15.41
22:22.00
* MacDonald, Chris OH 24:44.21
2.01
22:43.47
90 Burke, Gerry OX 38:36.65
15.26
23:10.58
* Fielding, Shane OS 23:58.11
0.00
23:58.11
* Lewin, Caroline SK 31:22.62
0.00
31:22.62 Female
* Ineligible for handicap (5 race minimum)

Team

1 OH1 MacDonald, Matthew 19:23.11 2
Harlow, Trent 19:24.93 3
Verwey, Dane 20:24.84 4
Gasson, Dean 21:10.27 10
Taylor, Ryan 21:10.93 12
Scott, Andrew 21:49.21 15 46
2 SK1 De Luca, Mark 20:41.18 6
Chapman, Xavier 21:10.74 11
Whitmore, Luke 21:30.90 13
Neylon, Robert 22:27.18 26
Crowley, Thomas 22:55.11 31
Lewin, Simon 22:57.11 32 119
3 OX1 McNeill, David 19:18.24 1
Ashton, Nick 20:54.49 8
Olsen, Sean 22:19.30 23
Cole, Andrew 22:24.99 25
Donahoe, Peter 22:46.74 29
Elliot, Campbell 23:07.58 37 123
4 OH2 Bowden, Chris 22:01.05 18
Papas, Andrew 22:03.93 19
Davey, Alex 22:07.21 20
Elderhurst, Adrian 22:31.14 27
Ward, Denis 23:09.24 38
McGuire-White, Richard 23:33.78 39 161
5 OS1 Schwerkolt, Robert 20:44.62 7
Long, Darcy 22:09.30 22
Lightfoot, David 22:39.90 28
Lawrence, Scott 23:00.02 34
Curry, Sam 23:54.11 41
Fielding, Shane 23:58.11 42 174
6 OW1 Craigie, Alan 20:40.24 5
Aspinall, Lachlan 21:37.11 14
Craigie, Kevin 21:57.68 17
Worland, Anna 22:58.68 33
Cummins, Muriel 25:27.84 53
Olayos, Elizabeth 26:04.37 59 181
7 OC1 Noonan, Justin 21:01.65 9
Papadakis, Chris 22:08.49 21
Pang, Peter 26:10.62 61
Metzke, Robert 26:43.62 64
Cook, Phil 27:35.90 74
Hampson, Natasha 28:18.14 84 313
8 OX2 Pedler, Lee 23:47.65 40
Harrison, Anne 24:48.55 47
Sweet, John 25:10.87 51
DeHaan, Carrie 27:11.21 70
Walsh, Anthony 27:20.21 72
Ryan, Sophie 27:54.37 76 356
x OX3 Barclay, Jade 28:15.81 85
Burke, Gerry 38:36.65 110 DNF
Division 2
1 OH3 Lee, Douglas 24:07.52 43
Tremayne, Travis 24:19.65 44
Linden, Chris 24:28.37 45
MacDonald, Chris 24:44.21 46
Nickels, David 24:57.93 48
Couper, Alison 24:59.68 49 275
2 OG1 Webb, Angus 21:52.81 16
Goode, Michael 22:24.05 24
Barrett, Philip 22:52.68 30
Grove, James 26:10.43 60
MacFarlane, Abbie 27:12.05 71
Chapman, Joanne 28:02.81 80 281
3 SK2 Pettigrew, James 23:00.78 35
Allen, Libby 23:02.24 36
Eury, Michael 25:13.96 52
O’Neill, Nick 26:49.68 65
Cornwell, James 28:20.55 85
Neylon, Stephen 29:21.14 92 365
4 OH4 Couper, Craig 25:38.37 54
Peacock, Ashley 25:43.78 55
Jayasindke, Sid 26:40.58 63
Metherall, David 27:03.90 67
Cowan, Anthony 27:07.68 68
Hempel, Stephen 27:20.99 73 380
5 OS2 Wallace-Smith, Nick 25:02.81 50
Facey, Stuart 25:45.62 56
Pirie, Andrew 25:55.24 57
Becroft, Ross 25:56.55 58
Kisler, Lynn 28:08.40 81
Dodgshun, Peter 28:38.49 88 390
6 OW2 Yuncken, Tom 26:31.87 62
Ziogos, Anne 26:58.14 66
Bowden, Kuniko 27:08.62 69
Tennant, Ross 27:58.52 78
Coster, Jeffrey 28:01.93 79
Rickards, Field 28:10.30 82 436
7 OH5 Draffin, Ryan 27:50.58 75
Draffin, Stuart 27:57.55 77
Correll, Tony 29:02.58 89
Macdonald, Julianne 31:08.55 100
Metherall, Tori 31:49.27 102
Murray, Len 32:18.87 103 546
x OC2 Lui, Raymond 28:26.34 86
Spurrell, Brian 29:06.78 90
Gonzalez, Norma 29:43.27 95
Rowe, Alan 30:28.93 97  DNF
x OS3 Watson, Nigel 29:14.40 91
Findlay, Colin 29:41.52 94
Voukelatos, Gerry 30:20.71 96
Wilson, Rob 30:49.05 98  DNF
x SK3 Cornwell, Chloe 29:25.78 93
Lewin, Caroline 31:22.62 101
Wallace, Emily 33:45.62 105
White, Claire 36:26.87 107  DNF
x OG2 Davies, Nicole 28:27.58 87
Wong, Lynn 32:33.34 104  DNF
x OB1 Meredith, Paul 36:39.71 108
Battrick, Pete 38:02.65 109 DNF
x OW3 Oakley, Louise 31:00.90 99 DNF
x OH6 Couper, Peter 34:02.71 106  DNF
Women
1 OW1 Worland, Anna 22:58.68 1
Cummins, Muriel 25:27.84 5
Olayos, Elizabeth 26:04.37 6
Ziogos, Anne 26:58.14 7 19
2 OX1 Harrison, Anne 24:48.55 3
DeHaan, Carrie 27:11.21 9
Ryan, Sophie 27:54.37 11
Barclay, Jade 28:15.81 14 37
3 OG1 MacFarlane, Abbie 27:12.05 10
Chapman, Joanne 28:02.81 12
Davies, Nicole 28:27.58 16
Wong, Lynn 32:33.34 23 61
4 SK1 Allen, Libby 23:02.24 2
Cornwell, Chloe 29:25.78 17
Lewin, Caroline 31:22.62 21
Wallace, Emily 33:45.62 24 64
x OH1 Couper, Alison 24:59.68 4
Macdonald, Julianne 31:08.55 20
Metherall, Tori 31:49.27 22  DNF
x OW2 Bowden, Kuniko 27:08.62 8
Oakley, Louise 31:00.90 19  DNF
x OC1 Hampson, Natasha 28:18.14 15
Gonzalez, Norma 29:43.27 18 DNF
x OS1 Kisler, Lynn 28:08.40 13 DNF
x SK2 White, Claire 36:26.87 25 DNF