Williamson 2007

August 11, 2007

Scratch

1 McNeill, David OX 19:06.58
2 Bayley, Matthew OH 19:48.74
3 Gibney, Matthew OX 19:57.49
4 MacDonald, Matthew OH 19:57.87
5 Verwey, Dane OH 20:02.87
6 Gasson, Dean OH 20:45.18
7 Williamz, Jordon OH 20:58.11
8 Scott, Andrew OH 21:07.34
9 Harrison, Nick OW 21:08.34
10 Bayley, David OH 21:09.46
11 Antonelli, Jason OX 21:18.27
12 Craigie, Kevin OW 21:22.08
13 Gardner, Peter OH 21:23.87
14 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 21:29.90
15 Beaumont, Hamish OC 21:33.02
16 Olsen, Sean OX 21:52.81
17 Webb, Angus OG 22:09.81
18 Rowse, James OX 22:15.62
19 Wilson, Justin OH 22:16.27
20 Bowden, Nick OX 22:26.46
21 Elliot, Campbell OX 22:32.34
22 VanEeten, Antony OC 22:42.62
23 Bleakley, Michelle OW 22:46.78 Female
24 Goode, Michael OG 22:56.24
25 Shearman, Peter SK 22:59.18
26 Ward, Denis OH 23:03.08
27 Alexeyeff, Andrei OX 23:10.08
28 Neylon, Robert SK 23:24.71
29 Thomas, Andrew SK 23:30.43
30 Opie, Michael OW 23:39.18
31 Down, Andrew OB 23:42.05
32 Holden, Geoff SK 23:43.05
33 Butler, Julian OX 23:44.96
34 Millar, Robert OH 23:52.49
35 Griffin, Steven OC 23:54.30
36 Wong, Andrew OX 23:56.58
37 Cole, Andrew OX 24:02.99
38 Douez, Marc OX 24:13.21
39 Millard, Robyn OH 24:13.93 Female
40 Taylor, Geoffrey OW 24:19.74
41 Rush, Michael OX 24:22.74
42 Vigors, Will OS 24:23.68
43 Sheppard, Nathan OH 24:30.90
44 Poulton, Matthew OC 24:34.18
45 Curtis, Peter OX 24:35.11
46 Tremayne, Travis OH 24:35.81
47 DeCastella, Isabella OX 24:45.84 Female
48 Geddes, Natalie OX 24:48.52 Female
49 Robinson, Mark OG 24:53.58
50 Couper, Alison OH 24:56.78 Female
51 Ryan, Sophie OX 24:58.30 Female
52 Toll, Martin OX 24:59.81
53 Schofield, Greg OW 25:13.43
54 Lightfoot, David OS 25:18.99
55 Lee, Douglas OH 25:25.68
56 Jayasindke, Sid OH 25:29.68
57 Gole, Jacqui OW 25:31.74 Female
58 Sweet, John OX 25:36.81
59 Facey, Stuart OS 25:37.55
60 Linden, Chris OH 25:39.30
61 Harrison, Anne OX 25:41.24 Female
62 Coombe, Jo OG 25:56.74 Female
63 Smith, Brian OC 25:58.78
64 Peacock, Ashley OH 26:00.14
65 Heng, Fu OC 26:01.02
66 Pang, Peter OC 26:01.74
67 Smith, Shannon OX 26:10.71 Female
68 Jacobson, Stuart OH 26:18.62
69 Ziogos, Anne OW 26:20.14 Female
70 Couper, Craig OH 26:21.40
MacDonald, David IN 26:22.14
71 Nickels, David OH 26:23.34
72 Watt, David OW 26:32.62
73 Aitken, Andrew OS 27:01.18
74 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 27:12.90 Female
75 Schofield, Alice OW 27:17.05 Female
76 Metherall, David OH 27:17.11
77 Haube, Jared OX 27:17.58
78 Carroll, Geoff OH 27:27.24
79 Worsnop, Chris OX 27:28.74
80 Bowden, Kuniko OW 27:39.58 Female
81 Cook, Phil OC 27:43.78
82 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 27:47.14
83 Holmes, Jon OS 27:48.71
84 Hempel, Stephen OH 27:55.49
85 Carter, Erin OC 27:58.55 Female
86 Sommerville, Michael OX 28:07.62
87 Coster, Jeffrey OW 28:09.37
88 Yuncken, Catherine OW 28:26.30 Female
89 Tennant, Ross OW 28:31.84
90 Draffin, Ryan OH 28:40.78
91 Draffin, Stuart OH 29:03.43
92 Kisler, Lynn OS 29:08.02 Female
93 Watson, Nigel OS 29:13.90
94 Walsh, Anthony OX 29:16.40
95 Dempster, Louise OH 29:22.52 Female
96 Correll, Tony OH 29:33.65
97 Dodgshun, Peter OS 29:38.96
98 Macdonald, Julianne OH 30:09.87 Female
99 Findlay, Colin OS 30:20.62
100 Lee, Peter OH 31:03.02
101 Murray, Len OH 31:04.11
102 Hendy, Melissa OB 31:15.96 Female
103 Hendy, Ross OH 31:16.34
104 Wilson, Rob OS 31:32.43
105 Koike, Tamami OS 32:23.81 Female
106 Lightfoot, Lisa OS 32:42.99 Female
107 Hempel, Antonia OH 32:43.40 Female
108 Burke, Gerry OX 33:18.81
109 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 33:34.49
110 Down, Tanja OB 33:59.78 Female
111 MacDonald, Chris OH 34:13.46
112 Sephton, Alice OW 34:23.18 Female
113 Couper, Peter OH 34:48.78
114 MacMillan, John OX 34:50.52
115 Biddlecombe, Anthony OX 35:27.65
116 Poulton, Ian OB 35:55.43
117 Battrick, Pete OB 37:04.30
Maughan, Sarah IN 38:04.34
118 Meredith, Paul OB 38:59.52
Also participated:
Donnelly, Jordan
Donelly, Matt

Handicap

Finish time Handicap Handicap time
1 Jayasindke, Sid OH 25:29.68 8.25 17:04.70
2 Gardner, Peter OH 21:23.87 3.57 17:26.75
3 Murray, Len OH 31:04.11 13.35 17:28.75
4 Taylor, Geoffrey OW 24:19.74 6.48 17:31.87
5 Verwey, Dane OH 20:02.87 2.30 17:32.80
6 Couper, Alison OH 24:56.78 7.23 17:33.32 Female
7 Shearman, Peter SK 22:59.18 5.23 17:36.34
8 Ward, Denis OH 23:03.08 5.21 17:42.53
9 Ryan, Sophie OX 24:58.30 7.11 17:47.04 Female
10 Alexeyeff, Andrei OX 23:10.08 5.22 17:47.59
11 Heng, Fu OC 26:01.02 8.10 17:50.55
12 Coster, Jeffrey OW 28:09.37 10.17 17:52.07
13 Hempel, Antonia OH 32:43.40 14.51 17:52.83 Female
14 Craigie, Kevin OW 21:22.08 3.28 17:53.90
15 Lightfoot, David OS 25:18.99 7.23 17:56.41
16 Sheppard, Nathan OH 24:30.90 6.31 17:59.98
17 Sweet, John OX 25:36.81 7.36 18:01.02
18 Goode, Michael OG 22:56.24 4.55 18:01.13
19 Gasson, Dean OH 20:45.18 2.42 18:03.08
20 Watson, Nigel OS 29:13.90 11.11 18:03.32
21 Cole, Andrew OX 24:02.99 5.59 18:04.41
22 McNeill, David OX 19:06.58 1.02 18:04.77
23 Biddlecombe, Anthony OX 35:27.65 17.22 18:06.06
24* VanEeten, Antony OC 22:42.62 4.35 18:07.76
25 Geddes, Natalie OX 24:48.52 6.40 18:08.02 Female
26 Sommerville, Michael OX 28:07.62 9.58 18:10.06
27 Griffin, Steven OC 23:54.30 5.41 18:13.67
28 Peacock, Ashley OH 26:00.14 7.44 18:15.82
29 Facey, Stuart OS 25:37.55 7.18 18:19.45
30 Coombe, Jo OG 25:56.74 7.37 18:19.78 Female
31 Aitken, Andrew OS 27:01.18 8.41 18:19.91
32 Pang, Peter OC 26:01.74 7.41 18:20.33
33 Antonelli, Jason OX 21:18.27 2.58 18:20.75
34 Opie, Michael OW 23:39.18 5.18 18:21.53
35 Scott, Andrew OH 21:07.34 2.45 18:21.88
36 MacDonald, Matthew OH 19:57.87 1.36 18:21.95
37 Harrison, Anne OX 25:41.24 7.15 18:26.30 Female
38 Olsen, Sean OX 21:52.81 3.26 18:26.37
39 Webb, Angus OG 22:09.81 3.39 18:30.82
40 Poulton, Matthew OC 24:34.18 6.01 18:33.20
41 Metherall, David OH 27:17.11 8.44 18:33.45
42 Bowden, Nick OX 22:26.46 3.53 18:33.76
43 Elliot, Campbell OX 22:32.34 3.58 18:34.08
44 Nickels, David OH 26:23.34 7.49 18:34.62
45 Tremayne, Travis OH 24:35.81 5.59 18:36.53
46* Smith, Shannon OX 26:10.71 7.33 18:37.76 Female
47 Draffin, Ryan OH 28:40.78 10.02 18:38.28
48 Findlay, Colin OS 30:20.62 11.41 18:39.41
49 Curtis, Peter OX 24:35.11 5.55 18:40.24
50 Down, Andrew OB 23:42.05 5.01 18:41.51
51 Ziogos, Anne OW 26:20.14 7.37 18:42.68 Female
52 Thomas, Andrew SK 23:30.43 4.47 18:43.43
53 Beaumont, Hamish OC 21:33.02 2.44 18:49.17
54 Kisler, Lynn OS 29:08.02 10.19 18:49.29 Female
55* Smith, Brian OC 25:58.78 7.09 18:49.77
56* Watt, David OW 26:32.62 7.43 18:50.08
57* Bleakley, Michelle OW 22:46.78 3.55 18:51.30 Female
58 Rowse, James OX 22:15.62 3.24 18:51.61
59 Burke, Gerry OX 33:18.81 14.27 18:51.95
60 Bowden, Kuniko OW 27:39.58 8.48 18:52.02 Female
61 Cook, Phil OC 27:43.78 8.52 18:52.12
62* Gole, Jacqui OW 25:31.74 6.39 18:53.10 Female
63 Macdonald, Julianne OH 30:09.87 11.15 18:54.76 Female
64 Schofield, Greg OW 25:13.43 6.19 18:54.81
65 Hempel, Stephen OH 27:55.49 8.60 18:55.65
66 Tennant, Ross OW 28:31.84 9.36 18:55.72
67 Yuncken, Catherine OW 28:26.30 9.28 18:58.11 Female
68 Holden, Geoff SK 23:43.05 4.44 18:58.69
69 Correll, Tony OH 29:33.65 10.34 18:59.68
70 Wilson, Rob OS 31:32.43 12.33 18:59.92
70* Gibney, Matthew OX 19:57.49 0.58 18:59.92
72 MacMillan, John OX 34:50.52 15.50 19:00.46
73 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 27:12.90 8.11 19:01.46 Female
74 Holmes, Jon OS 27:48.71 8.46 19:02.36
75 Dodgshun, Peter OS 29:38.96 10.37 19:02.41
76 Couper, Craig OH 26:21.40 7.19 19:02.67
77 Walsh, Anthony OX 29:16.40 10.14 19:02.88
78 Neylon, Robert SK 23:24.71 4.19 19:06.20
79* Butler, Julian OX 23:44.96 4.36 19:09.38
80 Carter, Erin OC 27:58.55 8.49 19:09.84 Female
81 Sephton, Alice OW 34:23.18 15.10 19:12.93 Female
82 Jacobson, Stuart OH 26:18.62 7.05 19:13.35
83 Millard, Robyn OH 24:13.93 4.58 19:15.82 Female
84 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 21:29.90 2.09 19:20.58
85 DeCastella, Isabella OX 24:45.84 5.24 19:21.62 Female
86 Robinson, Mark OG 24:53.58 5.31 19:22.28
87 Millar, Robert OH 23:52.49 4.25 19:27.63
88* Wong, Andrew OX 23:56.58 4.28 19:28.36
89 Draffin, Stuart OH 29:03.43 9.35 19:28.49
90 Linden, Chris OH 25:39.30 6.11 19:28.60
91 Worsnop, Chris OX 27:28.74 7.55 19:34.02
92 Meredith, Paul OB 38:59.52 19.23 19:36.29
93 Koike, Tamami OS 32:23.81 12.47 19:36.82 Female
94 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 27:47.14 8.04 19:43.09
95* Carroll, Geoff OH 27:27.24 7.41 19:46.07
96* Bayley, Matthew OH 19:48.74 0.00 19:48.74
97 Schofield, Alice OW 27:17.05 7.23 19:53.89 Female
98 Wilson, Justin OH 22:16.27 2.21 19:55.44
99* Lee, Peter OH 31:03.02 11.06 19:56.53
100 Hendy, Melissa OB 31:15.96 11.18 19:57.74 Female
101 Harrison, Nick OW 21:08.34 0.53 20:15.29
102 Lee, Douglas OH 25:25.68 5.08 20:17.79
103 Down, Tanja OB 33:59.78 13.33 20:26.30 Female
104 Rush, Michael OX 24:22.74 3.45 20:37.75
105 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 33:34.49 12.43 20:51.73
106* Vigors, Will OS 24:23.68 3.26 20:57.64
107* Williamz, Jordon OH 20:58.11 0.00 20:58.11
108 Battrick, Pete OB 37:04.30 15.59 21:04.84
109 Poulton, Ian OB 35:55.43 14.48 21:07.31
110* Bayley, David OH 21:09.46 0.00 21:09.46
111 Lightfoot, Lisa OS 32:42.99 10.57 21:46.12 Female
112 Couper, Peter OH 34:48.78 12.45 22:03.80
113 Hendy, Ross OH 31:16.34 8.00 23:16.03
114* Douez, Marc OX 24:13.21 0.00 24:13.21
115* Toll, Martin OX 24:59.81 0.00 24:59.81
116* Haube, Jared OX 27:17.58 0.00 27:17.58
117* Dempster, Louise OH 29:22.52 0.00 29:22.52 Female
118 MacDonald, Chris OH 34:13.46 4.24 29:49.90
* Ineligible for handicap (5 race minimum)

Team

Division 1
1 OH1 Bayley, Matthew 19:48.74 2
MacDonald, Matthew 19:57.87 4
Verwey, Dane 20:02.87 5
Gasson, Dean 20:45.18 6
Williamz, Jordon 20:58.11 7
Scott, Andrew 21:07.34 8 32
2 OX1 McNeill, David 19:06.58 1
Gibney, Matthew 19:57.49 3
Antonelli, Jason 21:18.27 11
Olsen, Sean 21:52.81 16
Rowse, James 22:15.62 18
Bowden, Nick 22:26.46 20 69
3 OH2 Bayley, David 21:09.46 10
Gardner, Peter 21:23.87 13
Wilson, Justin 22:16.27 19
Ward, Denis 23:03.08 26
Millar, Robert 23:52.49 34
Millard, Robyn 24:13.93 39 141
4 OW1 Harrison, Nick 21:08.34 9
Craigie, Kevin 21:22.08 12
Bleakley, Michelle 22:46.78 23
Opie, Michael 23:39.18 30
Taylor, Geoffrey 24:19.74 40
Schofield, Greg 25:13.43 53 167
5 OX2 Elliot, Campbell 22:32.34 21
Alexeyeff, Andrei 23:10.08 27
Butler, Julian 23:44.96 33
Wong, Andrew 23:56.58 36
Cole, Andrew 24:02.99 37
Douez, Marc 24:13.21 38 192
6 OC1 Beaumont, Hamish 21:33.02 15
VanEeten, Antony 22:42.62 22
Griffin, Steven 23:54.30 35
Poulton, Matthew 24:34.18 44
Smith, Brian 25:58.78 63
Heng, Fu 26:01.02 65 244
7 OS1 Schwerkolt, Robert 21:29.90 14
Vigors, Will 24:23.68 42
Lightfoot, David 25:18.99 54
Facey, Stuart 25:37.55 59
Aitken, Andrew 27:01.18 73
Wallace-Smith, Nick 27:47.14 82 324
DNF OG1 Webb, Angus 22:09.81 17
Goode, Michael 22:56.24 24
Robinson, Mark 24:53.58 49
Coombe, Jo 25:56.74 62
MacFarlane, Abbie 27:12.90 74 x
DNF SK1 Shearman, Peter 22:59.18 25
Neylon, Robert 23:24.71 28
Thomas, Andrew 23:30.43 29
Holden, Geoff 23:43.05 32 x
Division 2
1 OX3 Rush, Michael 24:22.74 41
Curtis, Peter 24:35.11 45
DeCastella, Isabella 24:45.84 47
Geddes, Natalie 24:48.52 48
Ryan, Sophie 24:58.30 51
Toll, Martin 24:59.81 52 284
2 OH3 Sheppard, Nathan 24:30.90 43
Tremayne, Travis 24:35.81 46
Couper, Alison 24:56.78 50
Lee, Douglas 25:25.68 55
Jayasindke, Sid 25:29.68 56
Linden, Chris 25:39.30 60 310
3 OH4 Peacock, Ashley 26:00.14 64
Jacobson, Stuart 26:18.62 68
Couper, Craig 26:21.40 70
Nickels, David 26:23.34 71
Metherall, David 27:17.11 76
Carroll, Geoff 27:27.24 78 427
4 OX4 Sweet, John 25:36.81 58
Harrison, Anne 25:41.24 61
Smith, Shannon 26:10.71 67
Haube, Jared 27:17.58 77
Worsnop, Chris 27:28.74 79
Sommerville, Michael 28:07.62 86 428
5 OW2 Gole, Jacqui 25:31.74 57
Ziogos, Anne 26:20.14 69
Watt, David 26:32.62 72
Schofield, Alice 27:17.05 75
Bowden, Kuniko 27:39.58 80
Coster, Jeffrey 28:09.37 87 440
6 OH5 Hempel, Stephen 27:55.49 84
Draffin, Ryan 28:40.78 90
Draffin, Stuart 29:03.43 91
Dempster, Louise 29:22.52 95
Correll, Tony 29:33.65 96
Macdonald, Julianne 30:09.87 98 554
7 OS2 Holmes, Jon 27:48.71 83
Kisler, Lynn 29:08.02 92
Watson, Nigel 29:13.90 93
Dodgshun, Peter 29:38.96 97
Findlay, Colin 30:20.62 99
Wilson, Rob 31:32.43 104 568
8 OB1 Down, Andrew 23:42.05 31
Hendy, Melissa 31:15.96 102
Down, Tanja 33:59.78 110
Poulton, Ian 35:55.43 116
Battrick, Pete 37:04.30 117
Meredith, Paul 38:59.52 118 594
9 OH6 Lee, Peter 31:03.02 100
Murray, Len 31:04.11 101
Hendy, Ross 31:16.34 103
Hempel, Antonia 32:43.40 107
MacDonald, Chris 34:13.46 111
Couper, Peter 34:48.78 113 635
DNF OX5 Walsh, Anthony 29:16.40 94
Burke, Gerry 33:18.81 108
MacMillan, John 34:50.52 114
Biddlecombe, Anthony 35:27.65 115 x
DNF OC2 Pang, Peter 26:01.74 66
Cook, Phil 27:43.78 81
Carter, Erin 27:58.55 85 x
DNF OW3 Yuncken, Catherine 28:26.30 88
Tennant, Ross 28:31.84 89
Sephton, Alice 34:23.18 112 x
DNF OS3 Koike, Tamami 32:23.81 105
Lightfoot, Lisa 32:42.99 106
Voukelatos, Gerry 33:34.49 109 x
Women
1 OX1 DeCastella, Isabella 24:45.84 3
Geddes, Natalie 24:48.52 4
Ryan, Sophie 24:58.30 6
Harrison, Anne 25:41.24 8 21
2 OW1 Bleakley, Michelle 22:46.78 1
Gole, Jacqui 25:31.74 7
Ziogos, Anne 26:20.14 11
Schofield, Alice 27:17.05 13 32
3 OH1 Millard, Robyn 24:13.93 2
Couper, Alison 24:56.78 5
Dempster, Louise 29:22.52 18
Macdonald, Julianne 30:09.87 19 44
DNF OW2 Bowden, Kuniko 27:39.58 14
Yuncken, Catherine 28:26.30 16
Sephton, Alice 34:23.18 25 x
DNF OS1 Kisler, Lynn 29:08.02 17
Koike, Tamami 32:23.81 21
Lightfoot, Lisa 32:42.99 22 x
DNF OG1 Coombe, Jo 25:56.74 9
MacFarlane, Abbie 27:12.90 12 x
DNF OB1 Hendy, Melissa 31:15.96 20
Down, Tanja 33:59.78 24 x
DNF OX2 Smith, Shannon 26:10.71 10 x
DNF OC1 Carter, Erin 27:58.55 15 x
DNF OH2 Hempel, Antonia 32:43.40 23 x