Williamson 2008

16 August 2008

Scratch

1 Craigie, Alan OW 20:16.62
2 Gibney, Matthew OX 20:33.14
3 Ashton, Nick OX 20:33.49
4 Simm, Peter OS 20:45.40
5 Gasson, Dean OH 20:57.84
6 Johnson, Brad OX 20:59.18
7 Does, Richard OS 21:00.40
8 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 21:07.49
9 Antonelli, Jason OX 21:11.96
10 Chivers, Leigh OX 21:15.08
11 Williamz, Jordon OH 21:21.27
12 Verwey, Dane OH 21:24.74
13 De Luca, Mark SK 21:27.71
14 Scott, Andrew OH 21:29.99
15 Beaumont, Hamish OC 21:36.24
16 Craigie, Kevin OW 21:41.87
17 Bayley, David OH 22:15.71
18 Kiddle, Christopher OC 22:26.40
19 Verwey, Sean OH 22:28.93
20 Olsen, Sean OX 22:35.84
21 Wilson, Justin OH 22:51.74
22 Wong, Andrew OX 22:59.81
23 Macdonald, Chris OH 23:02.58
24 Edwards, Andrew OC 23:03.81
25 Haines, Tristen OX 23:11.62
26 Alexeyeff, Andrei OX 23:17.02
27 Cole, Andrew OX 23:20.65
28 Heard, Jason OX 23:31.40
29 Down, Andrew OB 23:34.30
30 Curtis, Peter OX 23:49.58
31 Papadakis, Chris OC 23:56.37
32 Lynch, Jack OX 24:01.40
33 Goode, Michael OG 24:05.24
34 Thomas, Andrew SK 24:07.05
35 Worland, Anna OW 24:09.58 Female
36 Haube, Jared OX 24:21.02
37 Holden, Geoff SK 24:23.27
38 Keel, Christian SK 24:31.55
39 Wilson, Susanne OS 24:42.84 Female
40 Geddes, Natalie OX 24:48.21 Female
41 Poulton, Matthew OC 24:55.58
42 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 24:58.71
43 Lee, Douglas OH 25:03.99
44 Sheffield, Stewart OX 25:14.18
45 Graham, Mitchell OH 25:15.40
46 Carswell, Angela OX 25:26.18 Female
47 Neave, Tessa OH 25:27.37 Female
48 Gilbert, Ian OW 25:30.84
49 Griffith, Carly OH 25:41.40 Female
50 Facey, Stuart OS 26:04.05
51 Schofield, Greg OW 26:07.81
52 Cairney, Denis SK 26:10.21
53 Peacock, Ashley OH 26:12.00
54 Jacobson, Stuart OH 26:16.52
55 Logan, Regan SK 26:21.81 Female
56 Smith, Shannon OX 26:46.37 Female
57 Mah, Lincoln SK 26:53.55
58 Kozica, Jason SK 26:55.21
59 Schofield, Alice OW 27:09.71 Female
60 Kennedy, Aiden OS 27:10.55
61 Beech, Michael OM 27:13.34
62 Hendy, Ross OH 27:16.21
63 Jayasinghe, Sid OH 27:18.40
64 Carswell, James OX 27:20.49
65 Pang, Peter OC 27:20.74
66 Hampson, Natasha OC 27:23.40 Female
67 Kirsten, Raoul OH 27:32.62
68 Ryan, Sophie OX 27:42.87 Female
69 Couper, Craig OH 27:52.90
70 Molloy, Paul OC 27:53.65
71 Nickels, David OH 27:54.78
72 Cass, Jeremy OX 28:09.78
73 Somerville, Michael OX 28:13.62
74 Ziogos, Anne OW 28:18.43 Female
75 Walsh, Anthony OX 28:18.93
76 Dodgshun, Peter OS 28:23.96
77 O’Neill, Nick SK 28:34.58
78 Bowden, Kuniko OW 28:50.52 Female
79 Slee, Belinda OX 29:01.18 Female
80 Tighe, Steve OH 29:08.78
81 Coster, Jeffrey OW 29:14.34
82 Tulloh, Andrew OC 29:25.27
83 Macdonald, Julianne OH 29:34.78 Female
84 Tremayne, Travis OH 29:45.08
85 Carter, Erin OC 29:53.24 Female
86 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 30:08.99
87 Yuncken, Catherine OW 30:35.14 Female
88 McDonald, Ben SK 30:55.30
89 Morris, Ally OB 31:07.68 Female
90 Kisler, Lynn OS 31:13.27 Female
91 Holmes, Julia OS 31:25.40 Female
92 Wilson, Rob OS 31:32.78
93 Brasher, Sharon OH 31:49.55 Female
94 Cook, Phil OC 31:58.84
95 Hodgson, Pete OB 32:21.21
96 Down, Tanja OB 32:30.05 Female
97 Koike, Tamami OS 32:46.14 Female
98 O’Callaghan, Eamon OX 32:47.05
99 Metherall, Tori OH 33:22.14 Female
100 Metherall, David OH 33:22.52
101 Thomas, Karen OB 34:08.52 Female
102 Glover, Andrew OX 34:15.87
Williamson, Georgie IH 34:45.18 Female
103 Gonzalez, Norma OC 35:38.30 Female
104 Findlay, Colin OS 36:10.40
105 MacMillan, John OX 36:11.55
106 McDonald, Stephanie SK 36:51.18 Female
107 Poulton, Ian OB 37:35.02
108 Sephton, Alice OW 38:41.49 Female
109 Battrick, Pete OB 39:49.68
110 Meredith, Paul OB 52:00.00
Also participated:
DeCastella, Anthony OX
Williamson, Maddy IH
Williamson, James IH
Neave, Becky OH
Purvis, Mark OS

Handicap

1* Neave, Tessa OH 25:27.37 8.51 16:36.61 Female
2 O’Neill, Nick SK 28:34.58 11.31 17:03.35
3 Somerville, Michael OX 28:13.62 10.53 17:20.92
4 Couper, Craig OH 27:52.90 10.29 17:23.45
5 Walsh, Anthony OX 28:18.93 10.53 17:26.39
6 Hodgson, Pete OB 32:21.21 14.55 17:26.48
7 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 24:58.71 7.32 17:26.49
8 Facey, Stuart OS 26:04.05 8.26 17:38.28
9 Wilson, Rob OS 31:32.78 13.52 17:41.10
10 Carswell, James OX 27:20.49 9.37 17:43.74
11 Cole, Andrew OX 23:20.65 5.36 17:44.26
12 Johnson, Brad OX 20:59.18 3.10 17:49.15
13 Lee, Douglas OH 25:03.99 7.13 17:50.99
14 Wilson, Susanne OS 24:42.84 6.51 17:52.29 Female
15 Alexeyeff, Andrei OX 23:17.02 5.22 17:54.63
16 Ashton, Nick OX 20:33.49 2.34 17:59.69
17 Graham, Mitchell OH 25:15.40 7.11 18:04.25
18 Simm, Peter OS 20:45.40 2.34 18:11.22
19 Carswell, Angela OX 25:26.18 7.13 18:13.37 Female
20 Craigie, Alan OW 20:16.62 2.03 18:13.67
21 Antonelli, Jason OX 21:11.96 2.55 18:17.07
22 Hendy, Ross OH 27:16.21 8.58 18:18.65
23 Scott, Andrew OH 21:29.99 3.09 18:20.67
24 Jayasinghe, Sid OH 27:18.40 8.56 18:22.82
25 Schofield, Alice OW 27:09.71 8.46 18:23.29 Female
26 Dodgshun, Peter OS 28:23.96 9.60 18:24.28
27 Tighe, Steve OH 29:08.78 10.42 18:26.31
28 Kirsten, Raoul OH 27:32.62 9.04 18:28.40
29 Hampson, Natasha OC 27:23.40 8.52 18:31.07 Female
30 Wong, Andrew OX 22:59.81 4.25 18:34.55
31 Edwards, Andrew OC 23:03.81 4.28 18:35.42
32 Craigie, Kevin OW 21:41.87 3.05 18:36.42
33 Gibney, Matthew OX 20:33.14 1.55 18:37.94
34 Thomas, Karen OB 34:08.52 15.30 18:38.11 Female
35 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 30:08.99 11.30 18:38.89
36 Pang, Peter OC 27:20.74 8.41 18:39.62
37 Olsen, Sean OX 22:35.84 3.55 18:41.24
38* Chivers, Leigh OX 21:15.08 2.33 18:41.61
39 Poulton, Matthew OC 24:55.58 6.14 18:41.77
40 Geddes, Natalie OX 24:48.21 6.05 18:43.43 Female
41 Nickels, David OH 27:54.78 9.08 18:47.28
42* Kennedy, Aiden OS 27:10.55 8.23 18:47.64
43 Carter, Erin OC 29:53.24 11.05 18:47.79 Female
44 Down, Andrew OB 23:34.30 4.46 18:48.00
45 Cass, Jeremy OX 28:09.78 9.19 18:50.98
46 De Luca, Mark SK 21:27.71 2.35 18:53.20
47 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 21:07.49 2.14 18:53.75
48 Haube, Jared OX 24:21.02 5.26 18:55.27
49 Coster, Jeffrey OW 29:14.34 10.19 18:55.50
50 Schofield, Greg OW 26:07.81 7.12 18:55.81
51 Kiddle, Christopher OC 22:26.40 3.27 18:58.98
52 Yuncken, Catherine OW 30:35.14 11.35 19:00.42 Female
53 Keel, Christian SK 24:31.55 5.31 19:00.65
54 Smith, Shannon OX 26:46.37 7.45 19:01.21 Female
55 Glover, Andrew OX 34:15.87 15.14 19:01.97
56 MacMillan, John OX 36:11.55 17.09 19:02.23
57 Down, Tanja OB 32:30.05 13.26 19:03.76 Female
58 Macdonald, Chris OH 23:02.58 3.58 19:04.90
59 Wilson, Justin OH 22:51.74 3.44 19:07.75
60 Verwey, Dane OH 21:24.74 2.13 19:11.98
61 Thomas, Andrew SK 24:07.05 4.54 19:12.79
62 Beaumont, Hamish OC 21:36.24 2.23 19:13.29
63 Worland, Anna OW 24:09.58 4.55 19:14.67 Female
64 Jacobson, Stuart OH 26:16.52 6.57 19:19.06
65 Molloy, Paul OC 27:53.65 8.34 19:19.89
66 Gasson, Dean OH 20:57.84 1.38 19:19.95
67 Curtis, Peter OX 23:49.58 4.30 19:20.05
68 Macdonald, Julianne OH 29:34.78 10.09 19:25.42 Female
69* Cairney, Denis SK 26:10.21 6.42 19:28.67
70 Holden, Geoff SK 24:23.27 4.46 19:37.07
71* Williamz, Jordon OH 21:21.27 1.43 19:37.87
72 Holmes, Julia OS 31:25.40 11.46 19:39.10 Female
73 Tulloh, Andrew OC 29:25.27 9.46 19:39.62
74 Goode, Michael OG 24:05.24 4.25 19:40.14
75 Tremayne, Travis OH 29:45.08 10.02 19:43.21
76 Mah, Lincoln SK 26:53.55 7.10 19:43.37
77 O’Callaghan, Eamon OX 32:47.05 12.59 19:48.14
78* Slee, Belinda OX 29:01.18 9.13 19:48.57 Female
79 Peacock, Ashley OH 26:12.00 6.21 19:50.58
80* Heard, Jason OX 23:31.40 3.39 19:52.86
81* Lynch, Jack OX 24:01.40 4.02 19:59.75
82* Verwey, Sean OH 22:28.93 2.29 20:00.05
83 Ziogos, Anne OW 28:18.43 8.18 20:00.34 Female
84* Haines, Tristen OX 23:11.62 3.08 20:03.48
85* Sheffield, Stewart OX 25:14.18 5.10 20:03.87
86* Morris, Ally OB 31:07.68 11.03 20:05.02 Female
87 Bowden, Kuniko OW 28:50.52 8.45 20:05.96 Female
88 McDonald, Ben SK 30:55.30 10.42 20:13.42
89 Brasher, Sharon OH 31:49.55 11.32 20:17.96 Female
90 Ryan, Sophie OX 27:42.87 7.23 20:20.35 Female
91 Logan, Regan SK 26:21.81 5.56 20:25.85 Female
92* Bayley, David OH 22:15.71 1.48 20:27.75
93 Kisler, Lynn OS 31:13.27 10.38 20:35.69 Female
94 Koike, Tamami OS 32:46.14 12.08 20:38.12 Female
95 Sephton, Alice OW 38:41.49 18.03 20:38.61 Female
96 Metherall, Tori OH 33:22.14 12.38 20:43.88 Female
97* Kozica, Jason SK 26:55.21 6.10 20:44.88
98* Beech, Michael OM 27:13.34 6.27 20:46.61
99 Gilbert, Ian OW 25:30.84 4.39 20:51.71
100 Papadakis, Chris OC 23:56.37 3.00 20:56.18
101* Does, Richard OS 21:00.40 0.00 21:00.40
102 Findlay, Colin OS 36:10.40 14.29 21:41.82
103* McDonald, Stephanie SK 36:51.18 15.07 21:43.71 Female
104 Battrick, Pete OB 39:49.68 17.54 21:55.89
105 Cook, Phil OC 31:58.84 9.17 22:41.77
106 Poulton, Ian OB 37:35.02 14.53 22:41.89
107 Metherall, David OH 33:22.52 9.48 23:34.84
108 Gonzalez, Norma OC 35:38.30 10.51 24:47.14 Female
109* Griffith, Carly OH 25:41.40 0.00 25:41.40 Female
110 Meredith, Paul OB 52:00.00 22.33 29:26.88
Williamson, Georgie IH 34:45.18 0.41 34:03.97 Female

Team

Division 1
1 OX1 Gibney, Matthew 20:33.14 2
Ashton, Nick 20:33.49 3
Johnson, Brad 20:59.18 6
Antonelli, Jason 21:11.96 9
Chivers, Leigh 21:15.08 10
Olsen, Sean 22:35.84 20 50
2 OH1 Gasson, Dean 20:57.84 5
Williamz, Jordon 21:21.27 11
Verwey, Dane 21:24.74 12
Scott, Andrew 21:29.99 14
Bayley, David 22:15.71 17
Verwey, Sean 22:28.93 19 78
3 OS1 Simm, Peter 20:45.40 4
Does, Richard 21:00.40 7
Schwerkolt, Robert 21:07.49 8
Wilson, Susanne 24:42.84 39
Wallace-Smith, Nick 24:58.71 42
Facey, Stuart 26:04.05 50 150
4 OX2 Wong, Andrew 22:59.81 22
Haines,Tristen 23:11.62 25
Alexeyeff, Andrei 23:17.02 26
Cole, Andrew 23:20.65 27
Heard, Jason 23:31.40 28
Curtis, Peter 23:49.58 30 158
5 OC1 Beaumont, Hamish 21:36.24 15
Kiddle, Christopher 22:26.40 18
Edwards, Andrew 23:03.81 24
Papadakis, Chris 23:56.37 31
Poulton, Matthew 24:55.58 41
Pang, Peter 27:20.74 65 194
6 OW1 Craigie, Alan 20:16.62 1
Craigie, Kevin 21:41.87 16
Worland, Anna 24:09.58 35
Gilbert, Ian 25:30.84 48
Schofield, Greg 26:07.81 51
Schofield, Alice 27:09.71 59 210
7 OH2 Wilson, Justin 22:51.74 21
Macdonald, Chris 23:02.58 23
Lee, Douglas 25:03.99 43
Graham, Mitchell 25:15.40 45
Neave, Tessa 25:27.37 47
Griffith,Carly 25:41.40 49 228
8 SK1 De Luca, Mark 21:27.71 13
Thomas, Andrew 24:07.05 34
Holden, Geoff 24:23.27 37
Keel, Christian 24:31.55 38
Cairney, Denis 26:10.21 52
Logan, Regan 26:21.81 55 229
9 OX3 Lynch, Jack 24:01.40 32
Haube, Jared 24:21.02 36
Geddes, Natalie 24:48.21 40
Sheffield, Stewart 25:14.18 44
Carswell, Angela 25:26.18 46
Smith, Shannon 26:46.37 56 254
Division 2
1 OH3 Peacock, Ashley 26:12.00 53
Jacobson, Stuart 26:16.52 54
Hendy, Ross 27:16.21 62
Jayasinghe, Sid 27:18.40 63
Kirsten,Raoul 27:32.62 67
Couper, Craig 27:52.90 69 368
2 OX4 Carswell, James 27:20.49 64
Ryan, Sophie 27:42.87 68
Cass, Jeremy 28:09.78 72
Somerville, Michael 28:13.62 73
Walsh, Anthony 28:18.93 75
Slee, Belinda 29:01.18 79 431
3 OS2 Kennedy, Aiden 27:10.55 60
Dodgshun, Peter 28:23.96 76
Voukelatos, Gerry 30:08.99 86
Kisler, Lynn 31:13.27 90
Holmes, Julia 31:25.40 91
Wilson, Rob 31:32.78 92 495
4 OC2 Hampson, Natasha 27:23.40 66
Molloy, Paul 27:53.65 70
Tulloh, Andrew 29:25.27 82
Carter, Erin 29:53.24 85
Cook, Phil 31:58.84 94
Gonzalez, Norma 35:38.30 103 500
5 OH4 Nickels, David 27:54.78 71
Tighe, Steve 29:08.78 80
Macdonald, Julianne 29:34.78 83
Tremayne, Travis 29:45.08 84
Brasher, Sharon 31:49.55 93
Metherall,Tori 33:22.14 99 510
6 OB1 Down, Andrew 23:34.30 29
Morris, Ally 31:07.68 89
Hodgson, Pete 32:21.21 95
Down, Tanja 32:30.05 96
Thomas, Karen 34:08.52 101
Poulton, Ian 37:35.02 107 517
x OG1 Goode, Michael 24:05.24 33 DNF
x SK2 Mah, Lincoln 26:53.55 57
Kozica, Jason 26:55.21 58
O’Neill, Nick 28:34.58 77
McDonald, Ben 30:55.30 88
McDonald, Stephanie 36:51.18 106 DNF
x OM1 Beech, Michael 27:13.34 61 DNF
x OW2 Ziogos, Anne 28:18.43 74
Bowden, Kuniko 28:50.52 78
Coster, Jeffrey 29:14.34 81
Yuncken, Catherine 30:35.14 87
x Sephton, Alice 38:41.49 108 DNF
x OS3 Koike, Tamami 32:46.14 97
Findlay, Colin 36:10.40 104 DNF
x OX5 O’Callaghan,Eamon 32:47.05 98
Glover, Andrew 34:15.87 102
MacMillan, John 36:11.55 105
x OH5 Metherall, David 33:22.52 100 DNF
x OB2 Battrick, Pete 39:49.68 109
Meredith, Paul 52:00.00 110 DNF
Women
1 OX1 Geddes, Natalie 24:48.21 3
Carswell, Angela 25:26.18 4
Smith, Shannon 26:46.37 8
Ryan, Sophie 27:42.87 11 26
2 OW1 Worland, Anna 24:09.58 1
Schofield, Alice 27:09.71 9
Ziogos, Anne 28:18.43 12
Bowden, Kuniko 28:50.52 13 35
3 OH1 Neave, Tessa 25:27.37 5
Griffith,Carly 25:41.40 6
Macdonald, Julianne 29:34.78 15
Brasher, Sharon 31:49.55 21 47
4 OS1 Wilson, Susanne 24:42.84 2
Kisler, Lynn 31:13.27 19
Holmes, Julia 31:25.40 20
Koike, Tamami 32:46.14 23 64
x SK1 Logan, Regan 26:21.81 7
McDonald, Stephanie 36:51.18 27 DNF
x OC1 Hampson, Natasha 27:23.40 10
Carter, Erin 29:53.24 16
Gonzalez, Norma 35:38.30 26 DNF
x OX2 Slee, Belinda 29:01.18 14 DNF
OW2 Yuncken, Catherine 30:35.14 17
Sephton, Alice 38:41.49 28 DNF
x OB1 Morris, Ally 31:07.68 18
Down, Tanja 32:30.05 22
Thomas, Karen 34:08.52 25 DNF
x OH2 Metherall,Tori 33:22.14 24 DNF