Williamson 2009

August 15, 2009

Scratch

1 Hurt, Simon OH 19:22.46
2 Ashton, Nick OX 20:01.18
3 Verwey, Dane OH 20:04.18
4 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 20:19.40
5 Antonelli, Jason OX 20:28.02
6 Aloisio, Anthony SK 20:33.46
7 Magee, Liam OS 20:39.65
8 Scott, Andrew OH 20:45.96
9 Papadakis, Chris OC 20:50.93
10 Long, Darcy OS 20:53.49
11 Gasson, Dean OH 20:59.58
12 Bayley, David OH 21:00.65
13 Heard, Jason OX 21:10.05
14 Johnson, Brad OX 21:12.78
15 Guiney, Sean OH 21:16.62
16 Verwey, Sean OH 21:35.11
17 Haines, Tristen OX 21:43.05
18 Taylor, Chris OS 21:43.87
19 Lynch, Jack OX 22:01.71
20 Peacock, Scott OH 22:13.11
21 Hodder, Matthew OX 22:21.02
22 Kasapis, Anna OW 22:23.11 Female
23 Lawrence, Scott OS 22:33.46
24 Lightfoot, David OS 22:39.40
25 Haube, Jared OX 22:58.24
26 Down, Andrew OB 23:07.84
27 Kennedy, Michael OX 23:20.81
28 Heard, Sarah OX 23:39.87 Female
29 Holden, Geoff SK 23:50.21
30 Taylor, Michael OS 24:04.37
31 Peacock, Ashley OH 24:15.43
32 Butler, Julian OX 24:18.14
33 Millard, Robyn OH 24:20.93 Female
34 Graham, Campbell OH 24:21.27
35 Graham, Mitchell OH 24:23.49
36 Buyck, Mark OX 24:41.27
37 Jayasinghe, Sid OH 24:45.99
38 McCaughy, Rose OX 24:51.24 Female
39 Douez, Marc OX 24:54.96
40 Lee, Douglas OH 24:57.58
41 Neave, Becky OH 25:00.90 Female
42 Sweet, John OX 25:10.30
43 Kozica, Jason SK 25:13.43
44 McGuire-White, Richard OH 25:32.21
45 Neave, Tessa OH 25:36.24 Female
46 Norwood, Anthony OX 25:36.90
47 O’Halloran, Nick SK 25:41.27
48 Jayasinghe, Arthur OH 25:48.37
49 O’Neill, Nick SK 25:53.81
50 DaSilva, Rene OX 25:57.62
51 Pedley, Jake OW 26:16.24
52 Francis, Thomas OX 26:17.65
53 Carter, Erin OC 26:20.62 Female
54 Cowan, Anthony OH 26:37.52
55 Mah, Lincoln SK 26:39.74
56 Pang, Peter OC 26:47.37
57 Giblin, Antony OC 27:02.87
58 Nickels, David OH 27:06.55
59 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 27:12.78
60 Ziogos, Anne OW 27:13.74 Female
61 Hendy, Melissa OB 27:18.74 Female
62 Holmes, Jon OS 27:20.65
63 Roberts, Jade OX 27:25.21 Female
64 Smith, Shannon OX 27:30.02 Female
65 Coburn, Peter OX 27:30.52
66 Martin, Emily OX 27:33.58 Female
67 Walsh, Anthony OX 27:41.11
68 Bowden, Kuniko OW 27:47.40 Female
69 Francis, Jeremy OX 28:13.46
70 Hendy, Ross OH 28:17.93
71 Tennant, Ross OW 28:36.96
72 DeCastella, Anthony OX 28:39.18
73 Facey, Stuart OS 28:39.96
Guiney, Andrew IW 28:43.43
74 Slee, Belinda OX 28:46.34 Female
75 Steven, Jeff OG 28:48.30
76 Anderson, Mark OX 28:51.81
77 Dodgshun, Peter OS 29:04.65
78 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 29:15.78 Female
79 Tulloh, Andrew OC 29:19.93
80 Marshall, Peter OS 29:26.34
81 Tremayne, Travis OH 29:32.55
82 Cass, Jeremy OX 29:44.02
83 Macdonald, Julianne OH 29:48.68 Female
84 Koike, Tamami OS 29:56.30 Female
85 Coster, Jeffrey OW 30:19.46
86 Metherall, Tori OH 30:28.62 Female
87 Findlay, Colin OS 30:51.96
88 Metherall, Sarah OH 31:26.84 Female
89 Correll, Tony OH 31:38.24
90 Wilson, Rob OS 32:23.27
91 Holmes, Julia OS 32:39.68 Female
92 Tennant, Adam OW 32:55.58
93 Holmes, Janet OS 32:57.34 Female
94 Down, Tanja OB 33:05.46 Female
95 Douglas, Georgette OH 33:10.49 Female
96 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 33:25.55
97 Glover, Andrew OX 33:31.30
98 Barton, Paul OB 33:37.87
99 Thomas, Karen OB 33:52.87 Female
100 Evans, Naomi OS 35:23.58 Female
101 Daggian, Athena OX 35:32.71 Female
102 Battrick, Pete OB 38:26.84
103 Meredith, Paul OB 47:53.92
Also participated:
Dick, Kylie OX 0:00.00 Female
Metherall, David OH 0:00.00
O’Shaughnessy, Tom OM 0:00.00
Somerville, Michael OX 0:00.00

Team

OH 50 Hurt, Simon 19:22.46 1
Verwey, Dane 20:04.18 3
Scott, Andrew 20:45.96 8
Gasson, Dean 20:59.58 11
Bayley, David 21:00.65 12
Guiney, Sean 21:16.62 15
OX 70 Ashton, Nick 20:01.18 2
Antonelli, Jason 20:28.02 5
Heard, Jason 21:10.05 13
Johnson, Brad 21:12.78 14
Haines, Tristen 21:43.05 17
Lynch, Jack 22:01.71 19
OS 86 Schwerkolt, Robert 20:19.40 4
Magee, Liam 20:39.65 7
Long, Darcy 20:53.49 10
Taylor, Chris 21:43.87 18
Lawrence, Scott 22:33.46 23
Lightfoot, David 22:39.40 24
OH 169 Verwey, Sean 21:35.11 16
Peacock, Scott 22:13.11 20
Peacock, Ashley 24:15.43 31
Millard, Robyn 24:20.93 33
Graham, Campbell 24:21.27 34
Graham, Mitchell 24:23.49 35
OX 169 Hodder, Matthew 22:21.02 21
Haube, Jared 22:58.24 25
Kennedy, Michael 23:20.81 27
Heard, Sarah 23:39.87 28
Butler, Julian 24:18.14 32
Buyck, Mark 24:41.27 36
SK 229 Aloisio, Anthony 20:33.46 6
Holden, Geoff 23:50.21 29
Kozica, Jason 25:13.43 43
O’Halloran, Nick 25:41.27 47
O’Neill, Nick 25:53.81 49
Mah, Lincoln 26:39.74 55
OH 255 Jayasinghe, Sid 24:45.99 37
Lee, Douglas 24:57.58 40
Neave, Becky 25:00.90 41
McGuire-White, Richard 25:32.21 44
Neave, Tessa 25:36.24 45
Jayasinghe, Arthur 25:48.37 48
OX 267 McCaughy, Rose 24:51.24 38
Douez, Marc 24:54.96 39
Sweet, John 25:10.30 42
Norwood, Anthony 25:36.90 46
DaSilva, Rene 25:57.62 50
Francis, Thomas 26:17.65 52
OW 357 Kasapis, Anna 22:23.11 22
Pedley, Jake 26:16.24 51
Ziogos, Anne 27:13.74 60
Bowden, Kuniko 27:47.40 68
Tennant, Ross 28:36.96 71
Coster, Jeffrey 30:19.46 85
OS 381 Taylor, Michael 24:04.37 30
Wallace-Smith, Nick 27:12.78 59
Holmes, Jon 27:20.65 62
Facey, Stuart 28:39.96 73
Dodgshun, Peter 29:04.65 77
Marshall, Peter 29:26.34 80
OX 394 Roberts, Jade 27:25.21 63
Smith, Shannon 27:30.02 64
Coburn, Peter 27:30.52 65
Martin, Emily 27:33.58 66
Walsh, Anthony 27:41.11 67
Francis, Jeremy 28:13.46 69
OH 432 Cowan, Anthony 26:37.52 54
Nickels, David 27:06.55 58
Hendy, Ross 28:17.93 70
Tremayne, Travis 29:32.55 81
Macdonald, Julianne 29:48.68 83
Metherall, Tori 30:28.62 86
OB 480 Down, Andrew 23:07.84 26
Hendy, Melissa 27:18.74 61
Down, Tanja 33:05.46 94
Barton, Paul 33:37.87 98
Thomas, Karen 33:52.87 99
Battrick, Pete 38:26.84 102
OX 502 DeCastella, Anthony 28:39.18 72
Slee, Belinda 28:46.34 74
Anderson, Mark 28:51.81 76
Cass, Jeremy 29:44.02 82
Glover, Andrew 33:31.30 97
Daggian, Athena 35:32.71 101
OS 541 Koike, Tamami 29:56.30 84
Findlay, Colin 30:51.96 87
Wilson, Rob 32:23.27 90
Holmes, Julia 32:39.68 91
Holmes, Janet 32:57.34 93
Voukelatos, Gerry 33:25.55 96
OC DNF Papadakis, Chris 20:50.93 9
Carter, Erin 26:20.62 53
Pang, Peter 26:47.37 56
Giblin, Antony 27:02.87 57
Tulloh, Andrew 29:19.93 79
OG DNF Steven, Jeff 28:48.30 75
MacFarlane, Abbie 29:15.78 78
OH DNF Metherall, Sarah 31:26.84 88
Correll, Tony 31:38.24 89
Douglas, Georgette 33:10.49 95
OW DNF Tennant, Adam 32:55.58 92
OS DNF Evans, Naomi 35:23.58 100
OB DNF Meredith, Paul 47:53.92 103
Women
OX 27 Heard, Sarah 23:39.87 2
McCaughy, Rose 24:51.24 4
Roberts, Jade 27:25.21 10
Smith, Shannon 27:30.02 11
OH 30 Millard, Robyn 24:20.93 3
Neave, Becky 25:00.90 5
Neave, Tessa 25:36.24 6
Macdonald, Julianne 29:48.68 16
OS 83 Koike, Tamami 29:56.30 17
Holmes, Julia 32:39.68 20
Holmes, Janet 32:57.34 21
Evans, Naomi 35:23.58 25
OW DNF Kasapis, Anna 22:23.11 1
Ziogos, Anne 27:13.74 8
Bowden, Kuniko 27:47.40 13
OC DNF Carter, Erin 26:20.62 7
OB DNF Hendy, Melissa 27:18.74 9
Down, Tanja 33:05.46 22
Thomas, Karen 33:52.87 24
OX DNF Martin, Emily 27:33.58 12
Slee, Belinda 28:46.34 14
Daggian, Athena 35:32.71 26
OG DNF MacFarlane, Abbie 29:15.78 15
OH DNF Metherall, Tori 30:28.62 18
Metherall, Sarah 31:26.84 19
Douglas, Georgette 33:10.49 23

 Handicap

 1 Marshall, Peter OS 29:26.34 12.51 16:35.16
 2 Graham, Campbell OH 24:21.27 7.39 16:42.28
 3 Scott, Andrew OH 20:45.96 4.00 16:45.80
 4 Barton, Paul OB 33:37.87 16.49 16:48.87
 5 Findlay, Colin OS 30:51.96 13.58 16:54.03
 6 Heard, Sarah OX 23:39.87 6.39 17:00.61 Female
 7 Bayley, David OH 21:00.65 3.55 17:05.77
 8 Taylor, Chris OS 21:43.87 4.27 17:16.98
 9 Hendy, Ross OH 28:17.93 10.58 17:20.17
10 Pang, Peter OC 26:47.37 9.25 17:22.40
11 Haines, Tristen OX 21:43.05 4.20 17:23.26
12 Kasapis, Anna OW 22:23.11 4.59 17:23.91 Female
13 Carter, Erin OC 26:20.62 8.56 17:24.65 Female
14 Metherall, Tori OH 30:28.62 13.04 17:24.80 Female
15 Walsh, Anthony OX 27:41.11 10.16 17:25.09
16* Guiney, Sean OH 21:16.62 3.51 17:25.81
17 Butler, Julian OX 24:18.14 6.46 17:32.16
18 Verwey, Dane OH 20:04.18 2.30 17:34.17
19 Sweet, John OX 25:10.30 7.35 17:35.53
20 Jayasinghe, Sid OH 24:45.99 7.07 17:39.40
21 Peacock, Ashley OH 24:15.43 6.33 17:42.14
22 Heard, Jason OX 21:10.05 3.26 17:43.62
23* DaSilva, Rene OX 25:57.62 8.13 17:44.41
24 O’Neill, Nick SK 25:53.81 8.09 17:44.53
25 Cowan, Anthony OH 26:37.52 8.53 17:44.70
26 Wilson, Rob OS 32:23.27 14.35 17:47.82
27 Ashton, Nick OX 20:01.18 2.13 17:48.09
28 Down, Andrew OB 23:07.84 5.18 17:49.93
29 Antonelli, Jason OX 20:28.02 2.37 17:50.77
30 Anderson, Mark OX 28:51.81 11.00 17:51.49
31 Gasson, Dean OH 20:59.58 3.08 17:51.65
32 Koike, Tamami OS 29:56.30 11.57 17:59.57 Female
33 Graham, Mitchell OH 24:23.49 6.23 18:00.25
34 Papadakis, Chris OC 20:50.93 2.47 18:04.18
35 Lightfoot, David OS 22:39.40 4.35 18:04.53
36 Long, Darcy OS 20:53.49 2.49 18:04.70
37 Hendy, Melissa OB 27:18.74 9.14 18:04.92 Female
38 Steven, Jeff OG 28:48.30 10.43 18:04.98
39 Thomas, Karen OB 33:52.87 15.46 18:06.99 Female
40 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 20:19.40 2.12 18:07.04
41 Roberts, Jade OX 27:25.21 9.15 18:09.72 Female
42 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 29:15.78 11.04 18:11.70 Female
43 Coburn, Peter OX 27:30.52 9.14 18:16.17
44 Haube, Jared OX 22:58.24 4.42 18:16.51
45 Holmes, Jon OS 27:20.65 9.04 18:16.69
46 Peacock, Scott OH 22:13.11 3.56 18:16.88
47 Ziogos, Anne OW 27:13.74 8.55 18:18.70 Female
48 Bowden, Kuniko OW 27:47.40 9.27 18:20.22 Female
49 Millard, Robyn OH 24:20.93 5.59 18:21.73 Female
50 Buyck, Mark OX 24:41.27 6.19 18:22.20
51 Metherall, Sarah OH 31:26.84 13.04 18:22.53 Female
52 Lynch, Jack OX 22:01.71 3.39 18:22.99
53 Kozica, Jason SK 25:13.43 6.46 18:27.35
54 Johnson, Brad OX 21:12.78 2.45 18:27.55
55 Lee, Douglas OH 24:57.58 6.30 18:27.92
56 Lawrence, Scott OS 22:33.46 4.04 18:29.04
57 Holden, Geoff SK 23:50.21 5.19 18:30.87
58 Down, Tanja OB 33:05.46 14.30 18:35.32 Female
59* Evans, Naomi OS 35:23.58 16.44 18:39.93 Female
60* Hodder, Matthew OX 22:21.02 3.38 18:43.37
61* Verwey, Sean OH 21:35.11 2.49 18:46.18
62 Macdonald, Julianne OH 29:48.68 10.54 18:54.62 Female
63* Neave, Becky OH 25:00.90 6.04 18:56.56 Female
64* Magee, Liam OS 20:39.65 1.43 18:56.82
65 Smith, Shannon OX 27:30.02 8.33 18:56.97 Female
66 Dodgshun, Peter OS 29:04.65 10.02 19:02.23
67 Tremayne, Travis OH 29:32.55 10.26 19:06.26
68 Nickels, David OH 27:06.55 8.00 19:06.52
69 Jayasinghe, Arthur OH 25:48.37 6.32 19:16.04
70 Tulloh, Andrew OC 29:19.93 9.57 19:23.16
71* Hurt, Simon OH 19:22.46 -0.41 19:23.95
72 Mah, Lincoln SK 26:39.74 7.14 19:26.14
73 O’Halloran, Nick SK 25:41.27 6.13 19:28.38
74* Francis, Thomas OX 26:17.65 6.49 19:29.10
75 Correll, Tony OH 31:38.24 12.07 19:31.23
76 Slee, Belinda OX 28:46.34 9.14 19:31.84 Female
77* Neave, Tessa OH 25:36.24 5.57 19:38.97 Female
78 Tennant, Ross OW 28:36.96 8.55 19:42.14
79 Holmes, Julia OS 32:39.68 12.53 19:46.49 Female
80 Douez, Marc OX 24:54.96 5.08 19:46.75
81 Facey, Stuart OS 28:39.96 8.51 19:48.93
82* Francis, Jeremy OX 28:13.46 8.22 19:51.20
83* Norwood, Anthony OX 25:36.90 5.39 19:58.36
84 Battrick, Pete OB 38:26.84 18.28 19:59.20
85 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 33:25.55 13.21 20:04.44
86 Coster, Jeffrey OW 30:19.46 10.15 20:04.72
87 Holmes, Janet OS 32:57.34 12.52 20:05.31 Female
88 Cass, Jeremy OX 29:44.02 9.37 20:06.74
89 Glover, Andrew OX 33:31.30 13.17 20:14.32
90 Taylor, Michael OS 24:04.37 3.48 20:16.34
91* Aloisio, Anthony SK 20:33.46 0.00 20:33.46
92 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 27:12.78 6.36 20:37.10
93 Daggian, Athena OX 35:32.71 14.46 20:46.24 Female
94* Kennedy, Michael OX 23:20.81 2.11 21:09.57
95 Giblin, Antony OC 27:02.87 5.40 21:22.65
96 DeCastella, Anthony OX 28:39.18 6.54 21:45.10
97 Pedley, Jake OW 26:16.24 4.24 21:52.07
98 McGuire-White, Richard OH 25:32.21 3.09 22:23.54
99 Meredith, Paul OB 47:53.92 24.42 23:11.82
100* McCaughy, Rose OX 24:51.24 0.00 24:51.24 Female
101* Martin, Emily OX 27:33.58 0.00 27:33.58 Female
102* Tennant, Adam OW 32:55.58 0.00 32:55.58
103* Douglas, Georgette OH 33:10.49 0.00 33:10.49 Female