Williamson 2010

August 14, 2010

Scratch

Wille, Kane IM 19:49.11
1 Wicks, Lennon OH 20:31.78
2 Ashton, Nick OX 20:42.08
3 Simm, Peter OS 20:46.30
4 Antonelli, Jason OX 20:54.52
5 Johnson, Brad OX 20:59.18
6 Haines, Tristen OX 21:07.24
7 Craigie, Kevin OW 21:21.55
8 DeLuca, Mark SK 21:26.43
9 Aspinall, Lachlan OW 21:40.55
10 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 21:48.68 1st M40
11 McLean, Sam OS 21:58.62
12 Rayner, David OC 22:08.96
13 Taylor, Chris OS 22:09.78
14 Gasson, Dean OH 22:17.40 2nd M40
15 Scott, Andrew OH 22:25.34
16 Bayley, Abi OX 22:31.52 Female
17 Harrison, Nick OW 22:39.24
18 Robertson, Neil OH 22:44.93
19 DaSilva, Rene OX 22:50.30
20 Gauci, Damian OH 22:55.08
21 Goode, Michael OG 23:02.90
22 Thompson, Anna OW 23:10.37 Female
23 Gladwell, Paul OW 23:14.34 3rd M40
24 DeCastella, Isabella OX 23:16.34 Female
25 Purvis, Mark OS 23:23.90 1st M50
26 Down, Andrew OB 23:25.49 4th M40
27 Lynch, Jack OX 23:32.21
28 Pedley, Jake OW 23:33.37
29 Martini, David OX 23:34.52
30 Law, Andrew OX 23:39.08
31 Alexeyeff, Andrei OX 23:46.62
32 Murphy, Daniel OX 23:51.78
33 Taylor, Michael OS 23:52.08
34 Graham, Campbell OH 24:03.74 5th M40
35 Graham, Mitchell OH 24:08.27 6th M40
36 Toll, Martin OX 24:18.81
37 Thomas, Andrew SK 24:21.18
38 Skoufis, George OG 24:30.99
39 Pearce, Tom OW 24:36.84
40 Riordan, Heidi OX 24:40.90 Female
41 Papadakis, Chris OC 24:41.14
42 Rowe, Peter OX 25:04.90
43 Douez, Marc OX 25:12.84
44 Lee, Douglas OH 25:13.74 2nd M50
45 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 25:16.30
46 Wilson, Susanne OS 25:37.30 Female 1st W40
47 Peacock, Ashley OH 25:47.46
48 Jacobson, Stuart OH 25:53.93
49 Inglis, Victoria OX 26:22.55 Female
50 Haube, Jared OX 26:31.27
51 Logan, Regan SK 26:31.71 Female
52 Macmillan, Fiona OX 26:35.81 Female
53 Curry, Sam OS 26:39.78
54 O’Neill, Nick SK 26:49.18
55 McEniry, James OH 27:01.05
56 Wall, Nick OX 27:28.05
57 Collins, Padraic OH 27:32.93
58 Barrington, Michael OX 27:38.37
59 Francis, Jeremy OX 27:40.93
60 Garrett, Todd OW 27:43.62
61 Pang, Peter OC 27:48.74
62 Schofield, Greg OW 28:08.74 3rd M50
63 Nolan, Patrick OX 28:26.99
64 Longden, Emma OX 28:34.27 Female
65 Worsnop, Chris OX 28:39.99 4th M50
66 Ziogos, Anne OW 28:42.11 Female 1st W50
67 Haakma, Garret OW 28:46.68
68 Harvey, Michael OH 28:50.21
69 Bowden, Kuniko OW 28:55.52 Female 2nd W40
70 Bowman, Sarah OX 28:55.78 Female
71 Walsh, Anthony OX 29:02.93 5th M50
72 Jayasinghe, Sid OH 29:13.37
73 Nickels, David OH 29:17.99
74 Dodgshun, Peter OS 29:37.99 6th M50
75 Metherall, David OH 29:43.18
76 Mitchell, Kate OW 29:44.52 Female
77 Cass, Jeremy OX 29:55.58
78 Shakya, Srijana OG 29:57.96 Female
79 Noonan, Patrick SK 30:04.81
80 Cowan, Anthony OH 30:14.30
81 Hendy, Melissa OB 30:20.30 Female 3rd W40
82 Tennant, Ross OW 30:25.40
83 Munro, Stacey OH 30:49.96 Female
84 Prendergast, Renae OX 30:50.78 Female
85 Correll, Tony OH 31:02.90
86 Koike, Tamami OS 31:34.11 Female 4th W40
87 Macdonald, Julianne OH 31:43.68 Female 5th W40
88 Coster, Jeffrey OW 31:57.37
89 Finlayson, Caitlin OH 32:01.52 Female
90 Thomas, Lance OB 32:10.96
91 Gonzalez, Norma OC 32:55.84 Female
92 Glover, Andrew OX 33:01.14
93 Tennant, Cameron OW 33:05.81
94 Coulter, Allie OG 33:31.02 Female
95 Wilson, Rob OS 33:42.81
Espie, Jennifer IN 33:58.14 Female
96 Metherall, Tori OH 34:09.71 Female
97 Wall, Catherine OX 34:16.71 Female
98 Barton, Paul OB 34:50.96
99 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 35:01.71
100 Macdonald, Chris OH 35:40.71
101 Holmes, Julia OS 41:02.01 Female
102 Holmes, Jon OS 41:02.11
103 Battrick, Pete OB 43:48.01
104 Meredith, Paul OB 57:22.50
Also participated:
Arbib, Dan OS

 Handicap

 1 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 25:16.30 8.52 16:24.13
 2 Graham, Mitchell OH 24:08.27 6.45 17:22.77
 3 Pedley, Jake OW 23:33.37 6.00 17:33.06
 4 Finlayson, Caitlin OH 32:01.52 14.26 17:35.24 Female
 5 DaSilva, Rene OX 22:50.30 5.14 17:36.19
 6 Barton, Paul OB 34:50.96 17.13 17:38.43
 7 Wilson, Rob OS 33:42.81 15.55 17:47.47
 8 Metherall, David OH 29:43.18 11.55 17:48.16
 9 Graham, Campbell OH 24:03.74 6.14 17:49.72
10 Martini, David OX 23:34.52 5.39 17:55.75
11 Alexeyeff, Andrei OX 23:46.62 5.47 17:59.89
12 Walsh, Anthony OX 29:02.93 11.02 18:00.72
13 Garrett, Todd OW 27:43.62 9.42 18:01.77
14 Simm, Peter OS 20:46.30 2.43 18:03.33
15 Taylor, Chris OS 22:09.78 4.06 18:03.49
16 DeCastella, Isabella OX 23:16.34 5.11 18:04.95 Female
17 Purvis, Mark OS 23:23.90 5.19 18:05.37
18 Down, Andrew OB 23:25.49 5.18 18:07.08
19 Inglis, Victoria OX 26:22.55 8.10 18:12.68 Female
20 Thomas, Andrew SK 24:21.18 6.08 18:12.95
21 Nickels, David OH 29:17.99 11.04 18:14.25
22 Dodgshun, Peter OS 29:37.99 11.21 18:17.24
23 Worsnop, Chris OX 28:39.99 10.22 18:17.91
24 Rayner, David OC 22:08.96 3.50 18:18.89
25 Johnson, Brad OX 20:59.18 2.40 18:19.27
26 Antonelli, Jason OX 20:54.52 2.34 18:20.34
27 Harrison, Nick OW 22:39.24 4.17 18:22.05
28 Scott, Andrew OH 22:25.34 4.03 18:22.09
29 Goode, Michael OG 23:02.90 4.38 18:24.67
30 Coster, Jeffrey OW 31:57.37 13.27 18:29.90
31 Ashton, Nick OX 20:42.08 2.11 18:31.46
32 Wilson, Susanne OS 25:37.30 7.03 18:34.45 Female
33 Aspinall, Lachlan OW 21:40.55 3.03 18:37.14
34 Lee, Douglas OH 25:13.74 6.35 18:38.37
35* Bayley, Abi OX 22:31.52 3.52 18:39.34 Female
36 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 35:01.71 16.21 18:40.43
37 Ziogos, Anne OW 28:42.11 10.00 18:41.88 Female
38 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 21:48.68 3.03 18:45.56
39 Murphy, Daniel OX 23:51.78 5.05 18:47.09
40 Collins, Padraic OH 27:32.93 8.45 18:48.13
41 Francis, Jeremy OX 27:40.93 8.51 18:49.64
42 DeLuca, Mark SK 21:26.43 2.36 18:50.06
43 Pang, Peter OC 27:48.74 8.58 18:50.89
44 Robertson, Neil OH 22:44.93 3.49 18:56.01
45 Gonzalez, Norma OC 32:55.84 13.60 18:56.22 Female
46 Thompson, Anna OW 23:10.37 4.14 18:56.42 Female
47* Toll, Martin OX 24:18.81 5.21 18:58.21
48 Mclean, Sam OS 21:58.62 2.57 19:01.61
49 Riordan, Heidi OX 24:40.90 5.39 19:02.27 Female
50 Haines, Tristen OX 21:07.24 2.04 19:02.78
51 Correll, Tony OH 31:02.90 11.59 19:03.52
52 O’Neill, Nick SK 26:49.18 7.42 19:07.63
53* Gladwell, Paul OW 23:14.34 4.06 19:07.99
54 Hendy, Melissa OB 30:20.30 11.11 19:09.04 Female
55 Craigie, Kevin OW 21:21.55 2.11 19:10.84
56 Macdonald, Julianne OH 31:43.68 12.33 19:11.15 Female
57 Schofield, Greg OW 28:08.74 8.53 19:15.72
58* Wicks, Lennon OH 20:31.78 1.15 19:16.32
59 Jacobson, Stuart OH 25:53.93 6.37 19:16.85
60* Pearce, Tom OW 24:36.84 5.18 19:18.74
61 Gasson, Dean OH 22:17.40 2.55 19:22.35
62 Logan, Regan SK 26:31.71 7.08 19:24.03 Female
63* Law, Andrew OX 23:39.08 4.13 19:26.09
Wille, Kane IM 19:49.11 0.22 19:26.92
64* Macmillan, Fiona OX 26:35.81 7.05 19:31.11 Female
65 Bowden, Kuniko OW 28:55.52 9.24 19:31.31 Female
66* Prendergast, Renae OX 30:50.78 11.19 19:31.72 Female
67 Nolan, Patrick OX 28:26.99 8.53 19:34.02
68* Barrington, Michael OX 27:38.37 8.01 19:37.22
69* Rowe, Peter OX 25:04.90 5.22 19:42.99
70 Noonan, Patrick SK 30:04.81 10.21 19:44.10
71 Bowman, Sarah OX 28:55.78 9.03 19:53.22 Female
72 Lynch, Jack OX 23:32.21 3.39 19:53.61
73 Tennant, Ross OW 30:25.40 10.29 19:56.28
74 Taylor, Michael OS 23:52.08 3.49 20:03.43
75 Koike, Tamami OS 31:34.11 11.23 20:11.09 Female
76 Douez, Marc OX 25:12.84 5.01 20:11.45
77* Skoufis, George OG 24:30.99 4.19 20:11.72
78* Shakya, Srijana OG 29:57.96 9.43 20:14.63 Female
79 Peacock, Ashley OH 25:47.46 5.07 20:40.93
80 Wall, Nick OX 27:28.05 6.39 20:48.98
81 Papadakis, Chris OC 24:41.14 3.35 21:06.01
82 Curry, Sam OS 26:39.78 5.33 21:07.17
83 McEniry, James OH 27:01.05 5.46 21:14.99
84 Cass, Jeremy OX 29:55.58 8.36 21:19.23
85 Glover, Andrew OX 33:01.14 11.38 21:22.70
86 Cowan, Anthony OH 30:14.30 8.49 21:25.18
87 Metherall, Tori OH 34:09.71 12.23 21:47.09 Female
88 Thomas, Lance OB 32:10.96 10.22 21:49.15
89 Munro, Stacey OH 30:49.96 8.55 21:54.47 Female
90 Haube, Jared OX 26:31.27 4.35 21:56.14
91* Longden, Emma OX 28:34.27 6.30 22:04.63 Female
92 Wall, Catherine OX 34:16.71 12.04 22:13.05 Female
93 Harvey, Michael OH 28:50.21 6.31 22:19.71
94* Tennant, Cameron OW 33:05.81 10.37 22:29.10
95 Jayasinghe, Sid OH 29:13.37 6.23 22:50.49
96* Gauci, Damian OH 22:55.08 0.00 22:55.08
97* Mitchell, Kate OW 29:44.52 6.31 23:13.42 Female
98 Battrick, Pete OB 43:48.01 20.22 23:26.10
99 Holmes, Julia OS 41:02.01 14.22 26:40.21 Female
100 Meredith, Paul OB 57:22.50 29.11 28:11.06
101 Holmes, Jon OS 41:02.11 12.32 28:30.46
102* Haakma, Garret OW 28:46.68 0.00 28:46.68
103 Macdonald, Chris OH 35:40.71 6.30 29:10.28
104* Coulter, Allie OG 33:31.02 0.00 33:31.02 Female
* Ineligible for handicap (5 race minimum)

 Team

Division 1   Position Points
1 OX1 Ashton, Nick 20:42.08 2
Antonelli, Jason 20:54.52 4
Johnson, Brad 20:59.18 5
Haines, Tristen 21:07.24 6
Bayley, Abi 22:31.52 16
DaSilva, Rene 22:50.30 19 52
2 OS1 Simm, Peter 20:46.30 3
Schwerkolt, Robert 21:48.68 10
McLean, Sam 21:58.62 11
Taylor, Chris 22:09.78 13
Purvis, Mark 23:23.90 25
Taylor, Michael 23:52.08 33 95
3 OH1 Wicks, Lennon 20:31.78 1
Gasson, Dean 22:17.40 14
Scott, Andrew 22:25.34 15
Robertson, Neil 22:44.93 18
Gauci, Damian 22:55.08 20
Graham, Campbell 24:03.74 34 102
4 OW1 Craigie, Kevin 21:21.55 7
Aspinall, Lachlan 21:40.55 9
Harrison, Nick 22:39.24 17
Thompson, Anna 23:10.37 22
Gladwell, Paul 23:14.34 23
Pedley, Jake 23:33.37 28 106
5 OX2 DeCastella, Isabella 23:16.34 24
Lynch, Jack 23:32.21 27
Martini, David 23:34.52 29
Law, Andrew 23:39.08 30
Alexeyeff, Andrei 23:46.62 31
Murphy, Daniel 23:51.78 32 173
6 OX3 Toll, Martin 24:18.81 36
Riordan, Heidi 24:40.90 40
Rowe, Peter 25:04.90 42
Douez, Marc 25:12.84 43
Inglis, Victoria 26:22.55 49
Haube, Jared 26:31.27 50 260
7 OH2 Graham, Mitchell 24:08.27 35
Lee, Douglas 25:13.74 44
Peacock, Ashley 25:47.46 47
Jacobson, Stuart 25:53.93 48
McEniry, James 27:01.05 55
Collins, Padraic 27:32.93 57 286
x SK1 DeLuca, Mark 21:26.43 8
Thomas, Andrew 24:21.18 37
Logan, Regan 26:31.71 51
O’Neill, Nick 26:49.18 54
Noonan, Patrick 30:04.81 79
x OC1 Rayner, David 22:08.96 12
Papadakis, Chris 24:41.14 41
Pang, Peter 27:48.74 61
Gonzalez, Norma 32:55.84 91
Division 2
1 OX4 Macmillan, Fiona 26:35.81 52
Wall, Nick 27:28.05 56
Barrington, Michael 27:38.37 58
Francis, Jeremy 27:40.93 59
Nolan, Patrick 28:26.99 63
Longden, Emma 28:34.27 64 352
2 OW2 Pearce, Tom 24:36.84 39
Garrett, Todd 27:43.62 60
Schofield, Greg 28:08.74 62
Ziogos, Anne 28:42.11 66
Haakma, Garret 28:46.68 67
Bowden, Kuniko 28:55.52 69 363
3 OS2 Wallace-Smith, Nick 25:16.30 45
Wilson, Susanne 25:37.30 46
Curry, Sam 26:39.78 53
Dodgshun, Peter 29:37.99 74
Koike, Tamami 31:34.11 86
Wilson, Rob 33:42.81 95 399
4 OH3 Harvey, Michael 28:50.21 68
Jayasinghe, Sid 29:13.37 72
Nickels, David 29:17.99 73
Metherall, David 29:43.18 75
Cowan, Anthony 30:14.30 80
Munro, Stacey 30:49.96 83 451
5 OX5 Worsnop, Chris 28:39.99 65
Bowman, Sarah 28:55.78 70
Walsh, Anthony 29:02.93 71
Cass, Jeremy 29:55.58 77
Prendergast, Renae 30:50.78 84
Glover, Andrew 33:01.14 92 459
6 OB1 Down, Andrew 23:25.49 26
Hendy, Melissa 30:20.30 81
Thomas, Lance 32:10.96 90
Barton, Paul 34:50.96 98
Battrick, Pete 43:48.01 103
Meredith, Paul 57:22.50 104 502
x OG1 Goode, Michael 23:02.90 21
Skoufis, George 24:30.99 38
Shakya, Srijana 29:57.96 78
Coulter, Allie 33:31.02 94 DNF
x OW3 Mitchell, Kate 29:44.52 76
Tennant, Ross 30:25.40 82
Coster, Jeffrey 31:57.37 88
Tennant, Cameron 33:05.81 93 DNF
x OH4 Correll, Tony 31:02.90 85
Macdonald, Julianne 31:43.68 87
Finlayson, Caitlin 32:01.52 89
Metherall, Tori 34:09.71 96
Macdonald, Chris 35:40.71 100 DNF
x OX6 Wall, Catherine 34:16.71 97 DNF
x OS3 Voukelatos, Gerry 35:01.71 99
Holmes, Julia 41:02.01 101
Holmes, Jon 41:02.11 102 DNF
Women
1 OX1 Bayley, Abi 22:31.52 1
DeCastella, Isabella 23:16.34 3
Riordan, Heidi 24:40.90 4
Inglis, Victoria 26:22.55 6 14
2 OW1 Thompson, Anna 23:10.37 2
Ziogos, Anne 28:42.11 10
Bowden, Kuniko 28:55.52 11
Mitchell, Kate 29:44.52 13 36
3 OX2 Macmillan, Fiona 26:35.81 8
Longden, Emma 28:34.27 9
Bowman, Sarah 28:55.78 12
Prendergast, Renae 30:50.78 17 46
4 OH1 Munro, Stacey 30:49.96 16
Macdonald, Julianne 31:43.68 19
Finlayson, Caitlin 32:01.52 20
Metherall, Tori 34:09.71 23 78
x OS1 Wilson, Susanne 25:37.30 5
Koike, Tamami 31:34.11 18
Holmes, Julia 41:02.01 25 DNF
x SK1 Logan, Regan 26:31.71 7 DNF
x OG1 Shakya, Srijana 29:57.96 14 DNF
Coulter, Allie 33:31.02 22
x OB1 Hendy, Melissa 30:20.30 15 DNF
x OC1 Gonzalez, Norma 32:55.84 21 DNF
x OX3 Wall, Catherine 34:16.71 24 DNF