Williamson 2011

April 30, 2011

Scratch

1 DeLuca, Mark SK 17:13.55
2 Verwey, Dane OH 17:20.21
3 Wicks, Lennon OH 17:27.02
4 Johnson, Brad OX 17:33.78
5 Antonelli, Jason OX 17:39.21
6 Scott, Andrew OH 17:40.81
7 Isbel, Stephen OH 17:54.43
8 Robb, Gerard OS 17:57.93
9 Aspinall, Lachlan OW 18:00.65
10 Wilson, Paul OS 18:02.24 1st M40
11 Simm, Peter OS 18:07.62
12 McLean, Sam OS 18:18.52
13 Bayley, David OH 18:27.84
14 Law, Andrew OX 18:36.49
15 Shearman, Peter SK 18:41.40
16 Robertson, Neil OH 18:57.96
17 DaSilva, Rene OX 19:13.84
18 Beaumont, Hamish OC 19:18.58
19 Tremayne, Travis OH 19:23.43
20 Rickards, Antony OW 19:32.24
21 Haube, Jared OX 19:32.49
22 Kennedy, Michael OX 19:47.55
23 Taylor, Chris OS 19:59.58
24 Gibney, Daniel OX 20:21.78
McIntryre,  Klarie IN 20:25.87
25 Curry, Sam OS 20:29.18
26 Macdonald, Chris OH 20:32.84 2nd M40
27 Gladwell, Paul OW 20:35.40 3rd M40
28 Buchanan, Scott OX 20:40.05
29 Purvis, Mark OS 20:49.14 1st M50
30 Elderhurst, Adrian OH 20:52.18
31 Barlow, Karen OX 20:52.46 Female
32 Heard, Sarah OX 21:05.78 Female
33 McEniry, James OH 21:10.05
34 Harvey, Michael OH 21:12.52
35 Prestney, Alex OX 21:19.14
36 Beech, Georgina OH 21:26.43 Female
37 Biggar, Adrian OX 21:29.40
38 Alexeyeff, Andrei OX 21:32.43 4th M40
39 Wakeley, Philip OX 21:39.40
40 Barlow, Damian OG 21:47.14
41 Millard, Robyn OH 21:49.21 Female
42 DeCastella, Anthony OX 21:51.81 5th M40
43 Ryan, Sophie OX 21:55.93 Female
44 Fuller, Ben OX 22:11.99
45 Malseed, Matthew OX 22:16.62
46 Carswell, Angela OX 22:21.34 Female
47 Poulton, Matthew OC 22:24.02
Carroll, Paul IN 22:28.24
48 Jacobson, Stuart OH 22:30.74
49 Pang, Peter OC 22:37.49 6th M40
50 Stone, Prue OX 22:42.24 Female
51 Lee, Douglas OH 22:47.05 2nd M50
52 Collins, Padraic OH 22:56.62
53 Couper, Craig OH 23:12.93 3rd M50
54 Prestney, Andrew OX 23:16.68
55 O’Shea, John OX 23:43.37
56 Smith, Shannon OX 23:52.58 Female
57 Roberts, Jade OX 23:55.05 Female
58 Garrett, Todd OW 23:56.87
59 Wilson, Annika OS 23:58.46 Female
60 Bowman, Sarah OX 24:00.30 Female
61 Carswell, James OX 24:00.52
62 Norwood, Andrew OC 24:02.55
63 Kamiya, Mutsumi OS 24:15.65 Female
64 Ziogos, Anne OW 24:25.65 Female 1st W50
65 Schofield, Greg OW 24:40.46 4th M50
66 White, Andrew OX 24:46.81
67 Cornwell, Chloe SK 24:49.78 Female 1st W40
68 Bowden, Kuniko OW 24:52.55 Female 2nd W40
69 Munro, Stacey OH 24:54.49 Female
70 Anderson, Mark OX 25:04.68
71 Worsnop, Chris OX 25:33.62 5th M50
72 Hibbert, Marienne OW 25:36.93 Female 2nd W50
73 Prestney, Belinda OX 25:44.40 Female
74 Tulloh, Andrew OC 25:46.58
75 Coster, Jeffrey OW 25:55.11 1st M60
76 Couper, Chris OH 25:56.14
77 Nickels, David OH 25:59.11
78 Carmona, Gabriel IB 26:09.55
79 Metherall, David OH 26:12.58 2nd M60
80 Koike, Tamami OS 26:12.87 Female 3rd W50
81 Holmes, Jon OS 26:19.52 6th M50
82 Thomas, Lance OB 26:23.05
83 Dodgshun, Peter OS 26:29.52
84 Hendy, Melissa OB 26:33.02 Female 3rd W40
85 Macdonald, Julianne OH 26:34.74 Female 4th W40
86 Correll, Tony OH 27:34.30 3rd M60
87 Irish, Georgina OW 28:04.49 Female
88 Entwisle, Kari OC 28:42.21 Female
89 Ettershank, Kate OC 29:00.58 Female
90 Espie, Jennifer OX 29:06.78 Female
91 Wilson, Rob OS 29:09.55 4th M60
92 Barton, Paul OB 29:09.99
93 Findlay, Colin OS 29:44.21 5th M60
94 Alexeyeff, Eloise OX 30:47.81 Female
95 O’Callaghan, Eamon OX 31:32.02
96 Couper, Peter OH 33:17.49
97 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 33:45.37
Hendy, Melinda IN 36:25.62 Female
98 Hendy, Ross OH 36:28.78
99 Poulton, Ian OB 36:55.96
O’Brien, Caroline IN 40:20.84 Female
100 Battrick, Pete OB 42:58.34 6th M60
Basso, Tracy IN 49:46.78 Female
101 Meredith, Paul OB 49:46.96

Handicap

Handicap Adjusted time
 1 DeLuca, Mark SK 17:13.55 2.16 14:57.54
 2 Scott, Andrew OH 17:40.81 2.39 15:02.18
 3 Shearman, Peter SK 18:41.40 3.24 15:17.59
 4 DaSilva, Rene OX 19:13.84 3.51 15:23.15
 5 Tremayne, Travis OH 19:23.43 3.57 15:26.25
 6 Robertson, Neil OH 18:57.96 3.31 15:26.61
 7 Johnson, Brad OX 17:33.78 2.01 15:33.01
 8 Coster, Jeffrey OW 25:55.11 10.21 15:33.98
 9 McLean, Sam OS 18:18.52 2.44 15:34.92
10 Robb, Gerard OS 17:57.93 2.22 15:36.18
11 Verwey, Dane OH 17:20.21 1.40 15:40.07
12* Wilson, Annika OS 23:58.46 8.16 15:42.95 Female
13 Antonelli, Jason OX 17:39.21 1.54 15:45.14
14 Holmes, Jon OS 26:19.52 10.33 15:47.02
15 McEniry, James OH 21:10.05 5.17 15:53.46
16 Wilson, Paul OS 18:02.24 2.07 15:55.66
17 Carswell, James OX 24:00.52 7.59 16:02.01
18* Prestney, Alex OX 21:19.14 5.17 16:02.22
19 Curry, Sam OS 20:29.18 4.25 16:04.20
20 Aspinall, Lachlan OW 18:00.65 1.56 16:04.73
21 Bayley, David OH 18:27.84 2.21 16:07.06
22 Barton, Paul OB 29:09.99 13.02 16:07.77
23 DeCastella, Anthony OX 21:51.81 5.44 16:08.02
24 Haube, Jared OX 19:32.49 3.22 16:10.31
25 Poulton, Matthew OC 22:24.02 6.13 16:11.43
26 Collins, Padraic OH 22:56.62 6.45 16:11.74
27 Simm, Peter OS 18:07.62 1.55 16:12.83
28 Harvey, Michael OH 21:12.52 4.52 16:20.27
29 Cornwell, Chloe SK 24:49.78 8.26 16:23.96 Female
30* Law, Andrew OX 18:36.49 2.10 16:26.24
31 Carswell, Angela OX 22:21.34 5.55 16:26.43 Female
32 Anderson, Mark OX 25:04.68 8.36 16:28.64
33 Purvis, Mark OS 20:49.14 4.18 16:30.93
34* Wicks, Lennon OH 17:27.02 0.56 16:31.38
35* Isbel, Stephen OH 17:54.43 1.20 16:34.80
36 Tulloh, Andrew OC 25:46.58 9.09 16:37.09
37 Beaumont, Hamish OC 19:18.58 2.39 16:39.87
38* Kamiya, Mutsumi OS 24:15.65 7.35 16:40.45 Female
39 Garrett, Todd OW 23:56.87 7.16 16:40.68
40 Ziogos, Anne OW 24:25.65 7.45 16:40.91 Female
40 Kennedy, Michael OX 19:47.55 3.07 16:40.92
42 Taylor, Chris OS 19:59.58 3.17 16:42.52
43 Heard, Sarah OX 21:05.78 4.23 16:42.85 Female
44 Pang, Peter OC 22:37.49 5.54 16:43.34
45 Stone, Prue OX 22:42.24 5.57 16:45.66 Female
46 Barlow, Karen OX 20:52.46 4.06 16:46.69 Female
47 Couper, Chris OH 25:56.14 9.09 16:47.20
48 Carmona, Gabriel IB 26:09.55 9.22 16:47.31
49 Ryan, Sophie OX 21:55.93 5.07 16:48.56 Female
50 Munro, Stacey OH 24:54.49 8.06 16:48.71 Female
51 Lee, Douglas OH 22:47.05 5.54 16:52.97
52 Macdonald, Julianne OH 26:34.74 9.40 16:54.49 Female
53 Bowman, Sarah OX 24:00.30 7.04 16:56.35 Female
54 Norwood, Andrew OC 24:02.55 7.03 16:59.14
55 Wilson, Rob OS 29:09.55 12.09 17:01.04
56 Beech, Georgina OH 21:26.43 4.25 17:01.13 Female
57* Malseed, Matthew OX 22:16.62 5.15 17:01.34
58 Bowden, Kuniko OW 24:52.55 7.51 17:01.98 Female
59 Elderhurst, Adrian OH 20:52.18 3.49 17:02.84
60 Rickards, Antony OW 19:32.24 2.27 17:04.93
61 Smith, Shannon OX 23:52.58 6.47 17:05.37 Female
62* Wakeley, Philip OX 21:39.40 4.31 17:08.31
63 Koike, Tamami OS 26:12.87 9.04 17:09.12 Female
64 Millard, Robyn OH 21:49.21 4.40 17:09.61 Female
65 Roberts, Jade OX 23:55.05 6.45 17:09.70 Female
66 Jacobson, Stuart OH 22:30.74 5.20 17:10.76
67 Metherall, David OH 26:12.58 9.00 17:12.48
68* Fuller, Ben OX 22:11.99 4.57 17:15.30
69 Couper, Craig OH 23:12.93 5.57 17:15.56
70 Nickels, David OH 25:59.11 8.40 17:19.11
71 Dodgshun, Peter OS 26:29.52 9.06 17:23.12
72 Macdonald, Chris OH 20:32.84 3.03 17:29.70
73 Alexeyeff, Andrei OX 21:32.43 3.59 17:33.44
74* Gladwell, Paul OW 20:35.40 2.54 17:41.17
75 Hendy, Melissa OB 26:33.02 8.37 17:56.32 Female
76* Espie, Jennifer OX 29:06.78 11.10 17:56.51 Female
77* White, Andrew OX 24:46.81 6.50 17:56.74
78 Worsnop, Chris OX 25:33.62 7.31 18:03.02
79 Schofield, Greg OW 24:40.46 6.35 18:05.84
80* Prestney, Andrew OX 23:16.68 5.08 18:08.88
81 Thomas, Lance OB 26:23.05 8.06 18:17.17
82 Correll, Tony OH 27:34.30 9.09 18:25.47
83* O’Shea, John OX 23:43.37 5.17 18:26.16
84 Entwisle, Kari OC 28:42.21 10.08 18:34.22 Female
85 Hibbert, Marienne OW 25:36.93 6.54 18:42.48 Female
86* Barlow, Damian OG 21:47.14 3.05 18:42.63
87* Gibney, Daniel OX 20:21.78 1.29 18:52.84
88 Meredith, Paul OB 49:46.96 30.45 19:02.18
89 Ettershank, Kate OC 29:00.58 9.11 19:49.16 Female
90 Findlay, Colin OS 29:44.21 9.45 19:59.06
91 Prestney, Belinda OX 25:44.40 5.43 20:01.21 Female
92 O’Callaghan, Eamon OX 31:32.02 11.27 20:04.93
93 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 33:45.37 13.11 20:34.82
94* Buchanan, Scott OX 20:40.05 0.00 20:40.05
95 Poulton, Ian OB 36:55.96 16.10 20:46.14
96* Biggar, Adrian OX 21:29.40 0.00 21:29.40
97 Couper, Peter OH 33:17.49 11.40 21:37.51
98 Battrick, Pete OB 42:58.34 16.38 26:20.34
99* Irish, Georgina OW 28:04.49 0.00 28:04.49 Female
100 Hendy, Ross OH 36:28.78 7.29 29:00.09
101* Alexeyeff, Eloise OX 30:47.81 0.00 30:47.81 Female
* Ineligible (5 race minimum)

Team

Division 1 Place Points
1 OH1 Verwey, Dane 17:20.21 2
Wicks, Lennon 17:27.02 3
Scott, Andrew 17:40.81 6
Isbel, Stephen 17:54.43 7
Bayley, David 18:27.84 13
Robertson, Neil 18:57.96 16 47
2 OX1 Johnson, Brad 17:33.78 4
Antonelli, Jason 17:39.21 5
Law, Andrew 18:36.49 14
DaSilva, Rene 19:13.84 17
Haube, Jared 19:32.49 21
Kennedy, Michael 19:47.55 22 83
3 OS1 Robb, Gerard 17:57.93 8
Wilson, Paul 18:02.24 10
Simm, Peter 18:07.62 11
McLean, Sam 18:18.52 12
Taylor, Chris 19:59.58 23
Curry, Sam 20:29.18 25 89
4 OH2 Tremayne, Travis 19:23.43 19
Macdonald, Chris 20:32.84 26
Elderhurst, Adrian 20:52.18 30
McEniry, James 21:10.05 33
Harvey, Michael 21:12.52 34
Beech, Georgina 21:26.43 36 178
5 OX2 Gibney, Daniel 20:21.78 24
Buchanan, Scott 20:40.05 28
Barlow, Karen 20:52.46 31
Heard, Sarah 21:05.78 32
Prestney, Alex 21:19.14 35
Biggar, Adrian 21:29.40 37 187
6 OW1 Aspinall, Lachlan 18:00.65 9
Rickards, Antony 19:32.24 20
Gladwell, Paul 20:35.40 27
Garrett, Todd 23:56.87 58
Ziogos, Anne 24:25.65 64
Schofield, Greg 24:40.46 65 243
7 OC1 Beaumont, Hamish 19:18.58 18
Poulton, Matthew 22:24.02 47
Pang, Peter 22:37.49 49
Norwood, Andrew 24:02.55 62
Tulloh, Andrew 25:46.58 74
Entwisle, Kari 28:42.21 88 338
8 OS2 Purvis, Mark 20:49.14 29
Wilson, Annika 23:58.46 59
Kamiya, Mutsumi 24:15.65 63
Koike, Tamami 26:12.87 80
Holmes, Jon 26:19.52 81
Dodgshun, Peter 26:29.52 83 395
x SK1 DeLuca, Mark 17:13.55 1
Shearman, Peter 18:41.40 15
Cornwell, Chloe 24:49.78 67
Division 2 
1 OX3 Alexeyeff, Andrei 21:32.43 38
Wakeley, Philip 21:39.40 39
DeCastella, Anthony 21:51.81 42
Ryan, Sophie 21:55.93 43
Fuller, Ben 22:11.99 44
Malseed, Matthew 22:16.62 45 251
2 OH3 Millard, Robyn 21:49.21 41
Jacobson, Stuart 22:30.74 48
Lee, Douglas 22:47.05 51
Collins, Padraic 22:56.62 52
Couper, Craig 23:12.93 53
Munro, Stacey 24:54.49 69 314
3 OX4 Carswell, Angela 22:21.34 46
Stone, Prue 22:42.24 50
Prestney, Andrew 23:16.68 54
O’Shea, John 23:43.37 55
Smith, Shannon 23:52.58 56
Roberts, Jade 23:55.05 57 318
4 OX5 Bowman, Sarah 24:00.30 60
Carswell, James 24:00.52 61
White, Andrew 24:46.81 66
Anderson, Mark 25:04.68 70
Worsnop, Chris 25:33.62 71
Prestney, Belinda 25:44.40 73 401
5 OH4 Couper, Chris 25:56.14 76
Nickels, David 25:59.11 77
Metherall, David 26:12.58 79
Macdonald, Julianne 26:34.74 85
Correll, Tony 27:34.30 86
Couper, Peter 33:17.49 96 499
6 OB1 Thomas, Lance 26:23.05 82
Hendy, Melissa 26:33.02 84
Barton, Paul 29:09.99 92
Poulton, Ian 36:55.96 99
Battrick, Pete 42:58.34 100
Meredith, Paul 49:46.96 101 558
x OW2 Bowden, Kuniko 24:52.55 68
Hibbert, Marienne 25:36.93 72
Coster, Jeffrey 25:55.11 75
Irish, Georgina 28:04.49 87 DNF
x OX6 Espie, Jennifer 29:06.78 90
Alexeyeff, Eloise 30:47.81 94
O’Callaghan, Eamon 31:32.02 95 DNF
x OS3 Wilson, Rob 29:09.55 91
Findlay, Colin 29:44.21 93
Voukelatos, Gerry 33:45.37 97 DNF
x OG1 Barlow, Damian 21:47.14 40 DNF
x OC2 Ettershank, Kate 29:00.58 89 DNF
x OH5 Hendy, Ross 36:28.78 98 DNF
Women
1 OX1 Barlow, Karen 20:52.46 1
Heard, Sarah 21:05.78 2
Ryan, Sophie 21:55.93 5
Carswell, Angela 22:21.34 6 14
2 OX2 Stone, Prue 22:42.24 7
Smith, Shannon 23:52.58 8
Roberts, Jade 23:55.05 9
Bowman, Sarah 24:00.30 11 35
3 OH1 Beech, Georgina 21:26.43 3
Millard, Robyn 21:49.21 4
Munro, Stacey 24:54.49 16
Macdonald, Julianne 26:34.74 21 44
4 OW1 Ziogos, Anne 24:25.65 13
Bowden, Kuniko 24:52.55 15
Hibbert, Marienne 25:36.93 17
Irish, Georgina 28:04.49 22 67
x OS1 Wilson, Annika 23:58.46 10
Kamiya, Mutsumi 24:15.65 12
Koike, Tamami 26:12.87 19 DNF
x OX3 Prestney, Belinda 25:44.40 18
Espie, Jennifer 29:06.78 25
Alexeyeff, Eloise 30:47.81 26 DNF
x OC1 Entwisle, Kari 28:42.21 23
Ettershank, Kate 29:00.58 24 DNF
x SK1 Cornwell, Chloe 24:49.78 14 DNF
x OB1 Hendy, Melissa 26:33.02 20 DNF